Oral History Index




Art

Sheffield Art league: Palmer, Brien

14th Colony Art league: Brien

Lois van Clef (art teacher): Mongeau, Brien

Hotchkiss Art: Osborn, Blagden

Salisbury Art : McKee, Roger

Buildings

A.E. Roberts House (56 Sharon Road: Chilcoat, R, Chilcoat, K., Alexander, D.

Albert Schweitzer Friendship House (Hurlbutt Rd. Gt. Barrington,Mass.): Williams, N.

Amesville Schoolhouse (Joanna Beal House) Bredbrenner, Dakin,A.

Ashman House (corner CobbleRd. and Rt. 41): Mclane

Bate Thompson House: Bellini

Barnett, Wm. House ( 33 Lakeview Ave.): Smith, C.

Barnum, Richard Mansion(White Hollow Road): Markey,Williams,r.

Barstow Cottage/Norton's Cottage(Norton's Shore: Binzen, Fenn

Beehive: McLane, Decker, Scribner c-d, Clark,G. Thrall, Vaill, Roraback

Berkshire Hills Camp: Moskowitz

Bissell Hall (Hotchkiss): tape 68

Dr. Bissell's House ( Main St. & Bissell St./Ferris House): Bradley,Clark, J.Kimble,Palmer,Rudd,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall

May Bissell House (326 Main):Duntz,Clark,G.Thrall

Blackburn Camp on Riga: Brazee, E.Wells

Boardman House: Cleaveland History

Bohlmann (Tom)Place Belgo Rd.:Fisher

Borden Building:Kellogg,Shannon,Warner, J.

Borden Camp (Mt.Riga):McCabe,Whitbeck

Bradley Homestead (Belgo Rd.): Bradley,Latimer,Paine

Bushnell Tavern (Fell Kill, 35 Main St.): Beer, Brazee, E., Briscoe,Fisher,Markey,Morey #81,Warner,Paine,Scribner,Clark,G.Warner,D.(history)& J.Zacchea,Fitting

Harry Campbell Apts: O'Loughlin,Romeo

Camp-Ball Homestead (Undermtn Rd):Warner, J.

Camp Everett: Smith 105,Rebillard A-B

Cannon House (Farnam Rd., original poor farm):Thrall

Cannon Museum (Carriage House at Holley Williams House): Bucceri, Reid, L.

Casino(Lime Rock/Rudman's Hall/Wallack House): Gustafson #103,Lorenzo,Scribner,Williams,r.

Castinook Camp (Pettee Iron Master Mt. Riga/Heinmann)):McCabe,Griggs,Schwab,Wells,Dresser,Griggs

Card House (Gordon & Sandy , 32 Ethan Allen St): Card

Carr Dorm (Salisbury):McKee

CC Camps (Depression):Gustafson #119,Perotti,Scribner

The Cedars: Belcher,Kellogg,Vreeland

Chittendon House (2 E. main St. Salisbury): Corbin,Sherwood

Chittendon House(9 the Lock-Up):Kiefer

Clapp House (Lime Rock):Perotti

Cleaveland Cottage(house kittycorner Rt 41&112): Belcher, Hawkins

Coffing House (84Main Street): Buckley, D.

Coffing House(91 Main St.): Brazee, E.McLane

Earl Day House/Dr. Bissell House/old Mental Health: Bellini, Calrk, J, Kahler memoir, Dann,Fisher,Hoskins,Zacchea, Harvey

Demaris Apts:Rudd

Daniels Cottage(Mt.Riga):McCabe

Dresser Camp on Riga: Brazee, E.Dresser

Dr. Tuttle house (15 Gott Lane): Smith, C.

Dufour Building(Hub, Salis-Lake Jewelry): Decker,Kimble,McLane,O'Loughlin,Scribner c-d

Duverrie Building:Rudd

East Mead Cottage:Rudd

Ensign House,Dugway Rd): Gustafson #103,

Ensign Tavern(Amesville): Campbell, Dakin,A. Gustafson

Ethan Allen House:Fenn,Fish,McLane

Faith House: Rev. Taber

Farnam Tavern: Murray,Rudd,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Vaill

Farnam Apartments: Beebe, Campbell,Romeo

Farrell House; McLane

Feeney Place; Fisher

Fellowship Hall(Methodist): Williams, N.

Ferris House/Bissell House: Becket

Dr. F. E. Smith House (Main Street, Salisbury): Warner,D.

Dr. Noble House: Fitting, J.

Fleischman Estate(Lufkin,Wells Hill):Whitbeck

Fire House (old):Romeo

Fitch House:Fish

Ford House (white pillars) Belgo Road; Duntz

Fowler House ( former Stiles House,75 Main St.): Bayersdorfer, N.

Frink House (Dresser,Jim, on Riga/Salisbury School): Corbin,Morey #81,Dresser,Wells

Friendly Club/House: Beebe, Decker,Fenn,Garrity,Kelly

Gideon Smith House: fitting, J.

Gillette House (Undermt rd. old Camp-Ball House):Warner,D & J

Griggs Camp (Mt.Riga):Whitbeck,Griggs

Grey Cottage: Warner, J.

Grove Building: Beck, Rand, Dodge, Alexander, D., Williams, N.

Haas House (Cullen House), Main St. Lakeville: Hannegan

Hall House (9 Elm St):McLane

Harrison House (Prospect St. Mother and daughter) Warner,D & J

Harrison House (181 Main St. daughter Harriet only): Baldwin

Harrison House (81 Millerton Rd):Kelly,Hannegan,Rudd

Harvey House (308 Main St. Lakeville, Chapin House,Ingersol Building/ Dr.Gott: Harvey & Brown,Clark,G.

Hill House (Herbert Scoville mansion) burned 1925, later rebuilt in French Normandy style:Warner, J.Smith 105,Rebillard A-B,Zacchea

Holley Block(blt 1895); Fenn,Fowle,Garrity,Hallihan,Kimble,Romeo,Markey,Mclane,Nash#57a-b,Reid,Rudd,Scribner c-d, Smith, C.Hannegan, Fitting, M., Duntz, H., Alexander, R.,Fitting, J.

Holley-Williams House: Belcher, Campbell,Fenn,Grant,Hoskins,Romeo,Kelly,Latimer,McLane,Nash#57a-b,Perotti.Rudd,Savage,Silvernail,Flo(description),Scribner c-d, Warner, J.Scott, Hannegan, Chilcoat, K., Bucceri, L. Reid, K., Fitting, J.

Holleywood: Cowles, S .Grant, Kelly, Keil, Hannegan, Rudd, Hannegan, Becket

Horseman's Barn:Paine

Housatonic Book Shop (11E. Main St.): #73 tape

House of Herbs (91 Canaan Road): Bayersdorfer, N., Bucceri, S.

John Hubbard House (Salisbury):Scribner d

Ice Houses & Ice cutting; Smith 105, Lamson Memoir, Clark, J., Cleaveland, P.Hallihan,Kimble,Kellogg,Lorenzo,Morey #81,Nash#57a-b,Clark,G.Vaill

Interlaken Estates(Tony Peters):Rogers,J.

Interlaken Inn: Quimby, Dann, Rogers, J.,Fitting, J.

Iron Masters Motor Lodge: Mongeau, H., Roraback

Isola Bella: #73 tape

Jerome House/ Golden Gate Golf Course (Lewis, 117 Wells Hill): Belcher,Dann,Fenn,

Keur House(Lake Cottage):Keur, McKee

Kiefer House (55 Selleck Hill):Kiefer

Lakeville Depot (Welfare/Family Services/SVNA offices): Silvernail, Flo, Clark, G. Thrall, Shortelle

Lakeville Fire House(WPA): Markey

Lakeville Fire House (new): Becket, Chandler, R.

Lime Rock School: MIlmine

Lime Rock Station (see also RR):Estabrook,Goodwin,Markey

Lion's Head:Paine

The Lock-Up: Hoystradt, Nash#57c-d, Scribner, Sherwood, Warner,D., Roraback, Duntz, H.

Lotus Lodge (Warner camp Mt Rig):Grant,McCabe,Whitbeck

The Manor (Metz apartments):Romeo,McLane,Clark,G.Vaill

Masonic Building(school nrby could be either St. Mary's convent School or Mrs. Tracy's): Bredbrenner.Card, Decker,Fenn,Hallihan,Romeo,Murray,Nash#57a-b,Clark,G.tape 68,Vaill, Wardell,Fitting

Miles Cottage, 57 Millerton Rd: Hannegan

Milmine Estate(nr Hotchkiss):Hallihan,Lorenzo

Methodist Parish House: Williams, N.

Merritt Place: McCabe

Mount Riga Schoolhouse:Nash#57c-d

Mulville Building (John),336 Main St.:Duntz, Decker

Munson Mansion (Robert Scoville house): Johnson,L.

Newkirk's Funeral Home(Burdick/Newkirk):Romeo, Clark,G., Becket

One Acre House(Warner/Fulton/Smith):Kiefer, Warner,D.Wells

Ore Hill School:Milmine,Nash#57a-b

O'Nell's General Store (Taconic): Smith 105,

The Patch: Nash#57a-b, Romeo, Hannegan, Mongeau, H., Roraback

Pepper House: Fenn

Perkins Boarding House, 235 Main St. Lakeville:Clark,G, Romeo, Thrall, Hannegan, Mongeau, H.

The Pines, 87 Farnam Rd. Lucille Murray):Murray

Post Road Tavern:Murray

Quaile House (Hotchkiss):Keur

Randall House:Latimer

Raysford House (later Szczieul's, corner Bostwick and Main St, blt 1900)Clark,g. Romeo, Thrall, Scribner d

Wm. B. Reed House: Bradley

Dr. Reed (Frank Reed's father's) house (on Library St.):Markey

Rhoades House: Hoystradt

Richardson,C.W. Mansion: Markey,Williams,r.

Robert's Hall(top floor of Robert's Store): Barnett, M., Beebe, Belter, C. Cowles, S.Decker,Fenn,Garrity,Hallihan,Kelly,Keil,Nash#57a-b,Scribner c-d, Clark,G. FittingM. Chilcoat, K., Fitting, J.

Robbins, Samuel House (125 Millerton Rd) Bucceri, S.

Roberts, A. J. House (56 Sharon Rd.): Chilcoat, K., Chilcoat, R., Alexander, D., Bucceri, S.

Rondeley: Hoskins, Rogers,J.

Round House (Echo St.): Roraback

Salisbury Academy Building: Chilcoat, K.

Salisbury Bank & Trust Building (new): Becket

Salisbury Bank & Trust Building {old}(corner of Holley St. & Rt. 44):Shannon, Bucceri, S.

Sarum Village; Belcher,McLane, Rev. Taber

Sawmill House on Cleaveland St: Murray, Cleaveland, J.

Schaufele House (Bill & Heather, Undermountain Rd.): Fitting, J.

Scoville homestead(Undermountain Inn):Fisher, Scoville, Warner.D.

Scoville Mansions: Warner, J.

Scoville Memorial Library: Cowles, S. Garrity, Grant, Morey #81,Longley,Murray.Zacchea,Rebillard A-B, Erickson, Warner ,D. Wick, Zacchea, Collins,L. Gomez, Rand, Chilcoat, K.,Mongeau, J.

Sherwood Cottage (Mt. Riga): McCabe

Stiles House(Agnes Fowler/Calvin Klein, 75 Main St.):Warner,D, Bayersdorfer, N.

Stone House (Robert Scoville mansion) burned in 1917, rebuilt in 1930:Warner, J., Smith #105,Zacchea

Sunnyside (next to Interlaken Inn):Quimby,Rogers, J.

Tabert Dorm(Salisbury): McKee

Taconic School (Melanie Barber): Smith 105, Johnson L.,Milmine,Nash#57a-b

Teen Center(Lakeville:Reid

Thelma Apartments (69 Millerton Rd.): Hannegan

Thurston Farmhouse (Collins rented on Mt. Riga):McCabe

Tokone Hills(Resevoir Road):Latimer, Hoskins(built home,Kahler lives there)

Town Garage ( 12 Porter St.):Palmer, Hoskins, Bearns

Town Home (poor farm)(Lincoln City Rd): Card.Fenn,Romeo,Nash#57c-d

Tupper House: Fish

Union Chapel (Taconic):Johnson,L. Warner,J.

Union Hall (Holley Block): Barnett, M.

Upper Farm, 69 Belgo Rd.: Hannegan

Warner House (54 Main St. 3 maiden ladies):Wells

Warner House (George Coffing) (90 Main St): Warner J.

Warner House (84 Main St): Brazee, E.Warner,D.& J.

Warner House (Fell-Kill, Bushnell Tavern, 35 Main):Kiefer,Markey,McCabe,Warner,D & J

Warner Law Office( Best & Cavallo):Warner,D.

Wells Camp (Mt.Riga):McCabe,Whitbeck

Wells House/Thorne House(Wells Hill Farm):Vaill

Wentworth House (Mt.Riga( built 1756)):McCabe,Wells,Whitbeck,Dresser

Whalen House:McLane

Mrs. White's Boarding House: Hannegan

Whitridge House (Taconic Rd) (Pierce/Richardson):Scoville

Wish-Come-True Camp( b. 1905 Upper Lake Mt. Riga)McCabe Camp:McCabe,Wells,Whitbeck

Yoakum,Robert House(196 millerton Rd.):Clark,G.

Business

Business:

Abe Martin Jr.'s Mobil Gas & Garage(health food store/Herrick's Travel):Beebe, Fisher,Garrity,Hoskins,Kimble,Kellogg,Mclane,Warner,Rudd,Clark,G.Warner, J

AbeMartin Sr. Livery & Stables:Kimble,Fitting, P.

Al White's Barbershop (Salisbury,flowershop/Encore):Paine

A & P (Groceries & Package Store):Decker, Barnett, M. & Wm, Card, Bellini, Binzen,Dann,Flynn,Hoskins,Johnson E.Kellogg,Keil,Markey,McLane.O'Loughlin,Rudd,Savage,Scribner a-c,Silvernail,Flo,Thrall,Vaill,McArthur,Dakin, C.,Hannegan, McKee

Ablehadian's( Harry) Taxi Service(Lakeville Livery): Decker,Flynn,Kellogg,O'Loughlin,Scribner c-d

Ackley &Brown Law Firm(Sharon): Dakin, C.

Agrownautics: G. Drury

Harry & Hattie Amundsen  Variety Store: Decker,Markey,Perotti

Phil Allen's Gas Station: Clark, J.

Aller & Rout Law Firm: Savage, Smith, C.

Andover Shop (men's wear): Duntz

Appleyard's Sweater Shop, 336 Main St.: Duntz

April 56 (Bonnie Mulville,336 Main St.):O'Loughlin,Thrall,Vaill, Duntz

Apothecary Shop (Rudman's Meat Market/Gentile's Pharmacy): P. Walsh, Bellini, Binzen, Bradley,Romeo,Kellogg,O'Loughlin,Clark,G.Thrall,Vreeland,McArthur,Willaims, P.,  Alexander, R., Fitting, J., Bucceri, S., McKee

Paul Argall's Barbershop: Card,Aller,Decker Flynn,Romeo.Kellogg,Markey,Barnett,M & Wm.McLane,O'Loughlin,Savage,Paine,Scribner c-d,Thrall,Vaill,McArthur,Becket, McKee

Arnoff Moving Co.:Hoskins

Arthur Lord, Mortician; Bradley

Atlantic Flyway(1982):Rudd

Auto Shop/Ohlinger:Morey #81,Sherwood

Bad Corner Antiques (Gail Vaill):Vaill

Lou Barieri Produce Market: Alexander, R.

Barnett's Store/Darwin Miller 5 &10: Barnett, Wm. Beebe, Bellini, Binzen, Clark, J, Dann, Hammond,Decker,Flynn,Fowle,Hoskins,Kimble,Romeo,Kellogg,Keil,Markey,McLane,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin.Palmer,Savage,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Walsh,Warner,D.Vreeland,McArthur,Dakin,C.,Hannegan,Becket, McKee

Barney(Ward?) Finkle's Gulf Station: Barnett, Wm.Romeo,Scribner c-d,Vaill,Smith, C.(history), Becket, McKee

Barnum & Richardson iron Co.: Athoe, Berti,Markey,Warner,D.Williams,R., Mayland

Adolf Bauman Plumbing(Bostwick St):Garrity,Murray,Scribner c-d,Thrall

Bauman Electric Heating (laundromat/Black Rabbit):Keil

Bauman & Garrity (Bostwick):Thrall, Becket, P. Duntz, H.,Parsons

Becket, Ford, Dooley & Bearns:  Bearns

Becket & Wagner Law Firm: Dakin,C.,Becket

Becton & Dickenson (Canaan):Zacchea, Williams, C., Shaw

Beers,Rolly Hunting & fishing shop:Vaill

Ben Franklin Store (Barnett's formerly):Fenn,Garrity,Scribner c-d,Vreeland,McArthur, Becket. McKee

Benjamin's Garage (Ambulance Building): Warner,D.

Bertrand, Earl Plumbing; Duntz, H.

Bessie's(Miller) Lunch: Decker, M. Barnett,M.& Wm, J.Clark, L. Nash#57a-b, Argall, Flynn,Romeo,Markey,Nash#57c-d,O'Loughlin,Paine,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Vreeland, McKee

Best & Cavallaro Real Estate; Barton, P.

Bike Run: Williams,C.

Bishop's Radio shop: Decker

Black Rabbit: Romeo, Vreeland, Duntz, G., Roraback

Blacksmith(Trishman/Hines-Walton Street: Cleaveland

Blacksmith, Eddie Clark: Chilcoat, K.

Blue Room: Rogers,J.

Boardman-Anderson Store (Amundsen?): Barnett, M., Card,Garrity,Gustafson #103,Markey,Rudd,Vaill,Williams,R.

Boat House(Lakeville Food Center/Lakeville Cafe): Chavous,Nash#57a-b,Palmer,Perotti,Romeo

Frank Bogue's gas station(see Mobile Station) corner of Pettee St: Alexander, R., Parsons

Borden Milk Station/Creamery-Lime Rock: Athoe, Perotti, Berti, Daboll,Estabrook,Goodwin,Lorenzo,Markey,Rebillard A-B,Whitbeck

Borden, Al  Real Estate: Thrall, Becket, P., Dwyer

Borden Dry Goods Store (Holley block area):Scribner c-d,Hannegan

Boring mill/sawmill Cleaveland St.: Cleaveland History,Murray

Boults Store:Dann

Morris Brickman's Food Store: Rogers, P.,Clark,G.Vreeland, McKee

Britt, Ralph Garage:Whitbeck

Brizzolo,Grady:Markey

Brothers'Pizza:Clark,G.

Burdick's Funeral Home:Scribner c-d,Clark,G.

Roscoe Britten's Garage(ambulance garage/Hamzy):Markey

Building Contractors (Kelsey, Raynsford, Mulville):Zacchea,Reid,Scribner d,Clark,G.

Businesses on Factory/Washinee St.: Brazee, E.McLane,Scribner a-b,Erickson,Warner,D.

Bicycle shop:Morey #81,Scribner a-b,Erickson

Caddy Shack (Canaan): Baldwin

Campbell,Fern Apt: Romeo,O'Loughlin,Vaill

Camp Sloane: Cleaveland, J.Becket, Hedbavny, Mongeau, J.,Bucceri, S., McKee

Canaan Airport(WPA):Lorenzo,Clark,G.

Canaan Magnesium Plant: Hoskins,Kellogg

Carl's (Isaacsen) Lunch: R. Chandler, Argall. Aller,Becket

Casey's Market:McLane,Clark,G.

Cassidy's Gristmill:McLane

Catamount: Clark, J. Fisher, J.Harris ,Leech,Clark,G.

The Cedars: Belcher. Kellogg, Vreeland, Chilcoat, K., Duntz, H.

Chaiwalla:Sherwood, Harvey

Champlain Drugstore(Taconic):Wick

Charcoal making:Morey #81,Schwab

Charlie's TV:McLane

Charlie Osborn's Harness Shop: Barnett, M.,Nash#57a-b,Thrall

Charlie Wing's laundry: Barnett,M. ,Kimble,Nash#57a-b,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Vaill

Charney, Bill Radio Shop: Vaill

Chez Riette/Miner's Cottage/Laurentis:Vaill

China Clay mining: Berti,Perotti

China Inn: Romeo, Kelly, Walsh, Becket, Alexander, D.,Fitting, J., McKee

Cider mill: Scribner(description) a-b,Erickson

Chatfield Hills Water Association: Mayland

Church Homes Inc. (Noble Horizons):Wagner, Mulligan

Clark' Grocery Store (George H.)(Ct. Yankee, Passports, Salisbury): Zacchea,Hoystradt,Nash,#57a-b,Markey,McCabe,Schmaling,Scribner a-b,Paine,Erickson,whitbeck

Clark's Dry Goods Store(George H.)(SB&T)Salisbury:Markey,Zacchea,Schmaling,Scribner a-b,Paine,   Erickson, Whitbeck

CL&P Building: O'Loughlin, Scribner a-c

Community Fuel(Peter Wood): Beebe, Cleaveland, P.Dann,Estabrook,Kellogg,McLane,Perotti,Rudd,Clark,G.

Community Lumber:Ried

Connecticut Mutual Holding Co.: Mayland

Community Service(See Spurr): Card, Chavous, Clark, J, Cowles, S.Decker,Fisher,Fowle,Fowlkes, Hoystradt,Romeo,Knickebocker,Kellogg,Markey,O'Loughlin,Reid,Savage,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill ,Alexander, D., Fox

Connecticut Western newspaper(Charlie Pease ED.): Scribner a-c

Connecticut Yankee;Whitbeck,Duntz,Grant, Paine.Fitting

Coons Gas station (Ore Hill, ft of Smith Hill):McLane

Corn harvesting:Rebillard C-D

Cox & Ives Tea shop: Barnett, M.

Danny's Shoe Shop (LaFredo): Barnett, M. & Wm., Bradley, Romeo, Fowle, Scribner c-d, Vreeland, McArthur, Duntz  Harvey, Becket, McKee

Dairy Farming: see Farms

Davis Digging Co.: Beebe

Davis Ore Mine Company: Mongeau,H.

Decker's Dry Cleaning; Decker,Kellogg,Paine

Dickinson Pharmacy(Salisbury/Whitbeck's):Schmaling,Erickson

Dietz Lantern Co.(Lime Rock):Perotti

Dentists-Dr. Hurd, Dr. Bartle; Cleaveland, P.

Designing Woman (needlework): Duntz

Doc. Leverty's Shop (Triss): R. Chandler, Aller, Binzen, Decker, Mclane,Fenn,Flynn,Fowle,Garrity,Kelly,Kellogg,Keil,Markey,Murray,O'Loughlin,Reid,Rudd,Scribner c,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill,Warner,D.Whitbeck,Chandler,R. Smith, C.,Hannegan

Dorothy's Place (Dress shop in Gideon Smith House): Fitting, J.

Dotty Smith Inc.:Reid, Willaims, P.

Dress Shop, Chloe Eldrid (school in Lime Rock): Belter, C., Gustafson #103,Williams,R.

Drummond Stables: Fowlkes, Romeo, McLane, Becket

Dufour's Garage/ Bus co.: Aller, Barnett, Wm., Bellini, Binzen, Smith 105, Clark, J., Cleaveland, P. Dann, Decker,Fenn.FlynnFowle,Hallihan,Romeo,Kelly,Kellogg,Markey,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Scribner c-d, Clark, G. Vaill, Warner,D. Vreeland,  Dakin, C.,Becket, P. Mongeau, J., Alexander, R.

Durand Real Estate: Markey

Eggleston Meat Market(later Rudman):Vaill

Elsa's Kitchen: Hawkins, Quimby

Elyse Harney Real Estate: Dwyer

Erickson's Dump: Thrall, Bartram, B., Dwyer

Eugene Green Realty: Savage

Everts, Peter, Stationery Store: Vaill

Factory Street Business: Morey, Erickson

Falls Village Children's Theatre: Gevert

Farnam Tavern: Barnett, M., Chavous ,Fenn, Romeo, McLane, O'Loughlin, Scribner c-d

Fenn Radio Shop: Clark,G.

Fidali's Frame shop; Binzen

Bob Fiengo's Barber shop: Kellogg, Scribner c-d

Ward Finkle's Gas Station: Romeo, Warner D & J, Scribner c-d, Becket. McKee

First National(Gottliebsen/Brickman's): Decker, Card, P. Rogers, Bellini, Clark, J.Dann,Fenn,Garrity,Romeo,Kelly,Mclane,O'Loughlin,Rudd,Savage,Clark,G.Vaill,Vreeland,Harvey, Becket

Robert Singleton Fish Real Estate: O'Loughlin, Becket

Fitch-Kane Estate Sales: Chilcoat, K.

For the Birds: Paine

Founder's Insurance (McNeil/Wagner-McNeil):Perotti,Romeo,Savage,Thrall,Shannon,Warner,D., Chandler,R., McArthur, Williams, P.,Bearns

Four Brothers' Pizza: Savage

Fox Hunter Spring Water: Morey #81

Freund Farm Market (Canaan):Scott

Garrity Plumbing: Murray, Thrall

GE(Millerton):Paine, Silvernail

Gentile's Pharmacy: McArthur,Becket, Alexander, D., McKee

Goderis' Meat Market: Decker, Barnett, M.,  Kelly, Duntz,Dann,Flynn,Garrity,Romeo.Kelly,McLane,O'Loughlin,Rudd,Scribner c-d,Thrall,Vaill,Harvey

Grand Union: Card

Graystone Inn & Boat Rental(Twin lakes):Wick

Greer's Restaurant; Barnett, M.

Gristmills:Morey#81

Gulf Station/Shell(John Miller): Decker,Kimble,Kellogg,Rudd,Paine,Thrall,Vaill

Harness Shop(John M.Miller):Kimble,Thrall

Harney Teas (Millerton):Bell, Alexander, D.

Hartford Electric light Company:Clark,G.

Harvey Fishing Lures (Holley Manu building):Thrall,Harvey

Hammond Bus Co./Taxi & Livery Service: Hammond

Hamzy's Garage: Hoystradt,McLane

Hans Roche:Hoystradt

Harney Tea(Salisbury): Becket, Alexander, D, Fitting, J.

Harris Blade & Scythe Co. (Hammertown): Rebillard A-B

Harry Miller Plumbing: Barnett,M., Sylvernale, P.Decker, Kelly, McLane,Murray,O'Loughlin,Rudd,Thrall

Harvey Fish & Tackle: McLane, Harvey

Hay-making: Rebillard C-D

Health Food Store(4 Seasons); Fitting, J., parsons

Heaton's Store(Barnett): Barnett,M. & Wm., Cleaveland, Nash, Beebe.Dann, Decker,Fenn,Flynn,Kellogg,Keil,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Rudd,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Warner

Heffernan's Garage: Beebe,Scribner c-d

Herb Beebe's Frame shop: Decker, Nash#57a-b, Beebe,O'Loughlin

Herrick's Travel: Warner,Duntz,Bell, Fitting, J., Parsons

Holley Block: Decker, Cleaveland, Kelly, Nash#57a-b, Murray, Barnett,M. & Wm, Card, Romeo, Aller,Fenn,Garrity,Hallihan,Kimble,Murray,O'Loughlin,Perotti,Rudd,Scribner a-c,Thrall,Vaill,Warner

Holley Knife Shop; Berti,Fenn,Hoystradt,Scribner a-b, Warner,D.,

Holley Hill Stables: Bushnell, Firuski, O.

Holley Manufacturing Co.: Brazee, E., Clark, J., Cleaveland, P.Cowles, S.,Fenn,Fisher,Hallihan,Kellogg,Keil,Latimer,Markey, Murray,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Rudd,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Vaill,Vreeland,Collins,L., Roraback, Duntz, H., Fitting, J., Parsons

Holley Place Restaurant: Clark,G.Fitting, J. Bucceri, L.

Hollister (Julius & Isaac) Gun Shop (Washinee St.): Scribner

Housatonic Book Shop: Hawkins, tape #73 A & B, Argall, Barnett, M., Corbin, Firuski, O.,Dwyer

Housatonic Day Care: Palmer (history),Clark, G., Stevens, P.,Firuski, O.

Housatonic Mental Health Center(Day House): Grant,Reid,Wagner

Housatonic Psychiatric Care:Wagner (history)

House of Herbs (Mrs. Winters):Markey, Paine, Whitbeck,  Roraback, Bayersdorfer, N., Parsons

Hub(run by Ma Dufour): Barnett,M.& Wm Kimble, Kelly, Nash, Bellini, Clark, J., Cleaveland, P.Flynn,Hallihan,Kimble,Kelly,Keil,Latimer,Markey,McLane,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill

Hugo/Ed  Paavola's Variety Store: Decker, Kelly,Bellini, Dann,Romeo,Kelly,Kellogg,O'Loughlin,Clark,G.Vaill,Chandler,R.

Hugo's Victrola:McLane

Ice cutting/houses: Beebe. Clark, J. Cleaveland, P.Kimble,Kellogg,Lorenzo,Morey #81,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Rebillard c-d,Vaill (description)(see also Jim Lamson memoir)

IGA: O'Loughlin,Paine

Inns, Lakeville: Cleaveland, Card, Chavous, Latimer, Nash, Dann, Aller, Cleaveland, P.Dann,Fenn,Flynn,Grant,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Rogers,J.Rudd.Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Warner,D.Vreeland

Inns, Salisbury; Hammond, Sills, Binzen,Garrity,Grant,Nash#57a-b,Scribner a-b,d. Clark,G., Parsons

Institute of General Semantics; Athoe, Bellini,Gustafson #103,Perotti,Williams,R.

Institute of World Affairs: Sills, Cook, O'Hara, Campbell,Sills

ITW(See also LPM): Fitting, Vreeland

Iron Masters Motor Lodge: Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Vaill, Cleaveland, J. Mongeau, H.

Isabelle Artisans: Paine

Jigger Shop/Hamm's Luncheonette/haberdashery: Decker, Barnett,M., Kelly, J. Clark, Beebe, Bellini, Smith 105, Clark.J, Fenn,Flynn,Fowle,Romeo,Kelly,Kellogg,Keil,McLane,O'Loughlin,Reid,Paine,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill,WarnerD. Vreeland, Harvey. Roraback, Duntz, H., Fitting, J.

Jiminy Peak:Clark,J,Fisher,Clark,G.

Joe O'Loughlin's Meat Market; Decker,Hallihan,O'Loughlin

Joe's Barber Shop:Clark,G.

Johnnycake Books; Dwyer

Judd's Barbershop: Barnett, M.Card,Kellogg,Vaill

Jung Lee Chinese Laundry: Decker, Cleaveland, Kelly, Nash, Aller,Kimble, Harvey

Keuffer & Esser: Decker,Kellogg,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.,McArthur,Duntz,McLane,Harvey,Collins,L., Roraback

Kimmerly's Market(Shagroy,Higgins, Beck):Hoystradt,Markey,Corbin,Paine,Clark,G.Warner,Whitbeck

LaBonne's/Shagroy: Johnson, L., Savage, Scribner, Buckley, D., Rev. Taber, Fitting, J. Dwyer

Lakeville Arms: Harvey

Lakeville Automotive (David Jones): Parsons

Lakeville Café(Boathouse): Bellini, Bradley,Card, Chavous,Kellogg,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Vaill

Lakeville Food Center:Cleaveland, P.Fowlkes,Keil,Rudd,Clark,G.Vreeland

Lakeville Journal (Holley block): Barnett,M., Kahler memoir, Bradley, Chavous, Daboll, Dann, Gustafson #119, Decker,Estabrook(history)Hoskins (history)Latimer,McLane,Sherwood,Longley. Murray,Zacchea,Rogers,P.Rudd,Fowle,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall, Mongeau, J.

Lakeville Journal (Pocket Knife Square):Rudd,Paine,Fowle,Eddy,McArthur,Sills, Duntz,Collins,L.

Lakeville Journal( new building Bissell St):Nash#57a-b,Becket

Lakeville Oil Company:   Chilcoat, R.

Lakeville Pony Club: Bushnell, Firuski, O.

Lakeville Precision Molding (LPM/ITW): Dann, Decker,Hoystradt,Perotti,Walsh,Vreeland,Willaims,C.Harvey,Fitting

Lakeville Service Station: Beebe

Laundromat (Jim Vaill):Clark,G.Warner, Duntz

Litchfield Bancorp: Mayland

Liquor Store:Vreeland, Romeo,Dakin, C.

Lime Rock Race Track: Johnson, Laura & Earl, Gordon, C. Belter, Belcher,Flynn, Gustafson #103,Johnson,G.Lorenzo,Perotti,Vaill(History)Williams,R.

Lime Rock Sand & Gravel;Vaill,Williams,R.

Lime Rock Store:Lorenzo,Williams,R.

Lion's Head Books: Dwyer

Litchfield Bancorp:Rogers,J,Clark,G.Thrall

Livery Stables: Kimble, Milmine,Perotti,Aller

Local Industry(skiis): Clark, J.Fenn,Hoskins.Erickson

Marine Study program, Inc: Mayland

Mayland Chime Co.: Cleaveland, P.Estabrook, Mayland

McCue Candy shop:Clark,G.

McCue Stable & Livery:McLane

McNeil Insurance: Shannon,Warner,D.Collins,L.

McTerry Corporation: Fitting

Mental Health Center:McLane

Mera Mobile Mapping(worked for AAA?): Shannon

Merchants: Salisbury: Briscoe, Scoville,Grant,Markey

Milk Bar: Harvey, Firuski, O.

Miller's Harness Shop (1882,later Osborne's):Thrall

Miller, R. C. Plumbing; Duntz, H.

Miller's Tin Shop Plumbing:Markey

Millinery Shop (Fritz/ Josephine Cullen): Cleaveland, P.

Miner's Stables:Fowlkes

Mizza's Pizza:Savage,Chandler,R., Hannegan

MMJ:    Alexander, R.

Mobile Station (Frank Bogue):Kimble

Mohawk Mt. Ski Area: Brien

Music Mountain:Gevert

Myron Holley's BookShop & Ice Cream Parlor: Fitting, J.

N.A. McNeil (Wagner & McNeil, Founders):Athoe, Perotti, Berti, Fisher,Gustafson #103,Romeo,Scribner c,Thrall,Wagner,Warner,D.

National Iron Bank: O'Loughlin,Rogers, J.,Romeo,Savage,Zacchea, Chilcoat, R.

Newkirk Funeral Home:Romeo

Noble Horizons: Belter, C.,Grant, Johnson,L.Rice, Chandler,T.Vreeland,Gomez, Barton, M., Alexander, D., Mongeau, J.

Noble Horizons Auxillary:Rice, Barton, M.

O'Hara's Landing(Twin Lakes):Wick

Old Farms Nursery: Firuski,O.

O'Loughlin's meat market:Vaill

O'Nell General Store (Taconic):Schmaling

On the Run Coffee shop: Dodge

Oxie Christine Factory: Zacchea, H.C.Morey #81,Zacchea,Scribner,Erickson, Parsons

Dale Palmer Masonry:Fitting

Paper Making (Dard Hunter): Athoe, Perotti, Gustafson#103 & 119, Belter, C. Berti,Markey,Perotti

Park Lunch: Dakin, c.

Park Sylvernale's Store & Gas Station(199 Main,Salis(Service Plus)): Cowles, S.Romeo

Passports:Grant,Zacchea,Fitting

Patco Station:Markey,Nash#57a-b,Paine,Clark,G.Chandler,R.McAuliffe

Pfizer,Lime Quarry, Canaan:Zacchea

Pharmacy(Dickinson,Champagne, Whitbeck's Salisbury):Markey,Scribner,Walsh,McLane.Paine.Warner

Mrs. Perkins' Boarding House: Romeo,Nash#57a-b,Savage,Clark,G.Vaill, Hannegan, Mongeau, H.

Peter Wood's Oil Co. (Community Fuel):Decker

Pocket Knife Factory(Holley Manufacturing): Cleaveland, H.C.Morey,Hallihan,Kellogg,Keil, Roraback

Polly's Closet (cellar of Gideon smith House): Fitting, J.

Pony club: Bushnell

Poor Farm(Farnam Rd #1):Thrall

Poor Farm (Lincoln city Rd.#2):Romeo,Thrall

Quarry on Cleaveland Street:Murray,Collins,L.

Raynsford Carpenter Shop: Barnett, M. Binzen,Romeo

Real Estate: Robin Leech,Fish

Reid & Riege(law):Wagner

Roaring Oaks(Sharon): Hoystradt,Dakin, C., Roraback

Robert's Building/Robert's Hall: Beebe, Binzen, Cleaveland, P.Cowles, S.Garrity,Hoskins,Kimble,Kelly,Keil,Schmaling,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.

Robert's Store (A. F. Roberts & Co.): Cleaveland, Nash, Murray, C. Belter, Hammond, Barnett, M., Bradley,Dann,Fenn,Garrity,Keil,McCabe,Murray,O'Loughlin,Perotti,Rudd,Schmaling,Scribner a-c, Clark, G.Vaill, fitting, J.

Robinson Leech Real Estate: Leech, Bearns, Becket

Robbins & Burrell Trust  Company(commercial bank):Rogers,J.Scribner c

Rubber shoe shop:Morey#81,Scribner

Rudman's Market:Fenn. Romeo,Kelly,Kellogg,Scribner c,Clark,G.Vaill

Russell Miller, Plumbing: Bradley,

Salisbury Artisan's Factory:Zacchea, H. c. Morey, Fisher,Hallihan,Hoystradt,Johnson, E.McLaneNash#57c-d,Scribner,Erickson,Whitbeck, Roraback, Parsons

Salisbury Bank & Trust: Barnett, Bellini,Fenn,Grant,Johnson,G.Kellogg,Murray,Nash#57a-b,Rogers'J.(history)Rudd,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Warner,D.,Wells,Zacchea,Chandler,R.McArthur,Williams, P.,Sills,Duntz, G., Mongeau, J., bucceri, s.

Salisbury Cutlery Handle Co.: Knickerbocker,Markey,Morey#81,Zacchea,Erickson,Scribner C., Roraback, Duntz, H., Parsons

Salisbury Farms Dairy: O'Loughlin

Salisbury Farms & Dairy Bar (restaurant):Hawkins,Romeo,Kiefer,O'Loughlin, Chilcoat, R.

Salisbury Furnace: Bucceri

Salisbury Garden Center:Sherwood(history)

Salis-Lake Jewelry Store: Barnett, M. & Wm., Bellini, Card, Cleaveland, P.Dann,Romeo,Keil,Nash#57a-b,ReidmScribner c,Clark,G.Thrall, Vreeland, Becket, McKee

Salisbury Pharmacy(Whitbeck's):Walsh,Warner,D.,Roraback, Bucceri, S.

Salisbury Savings Society:Rogers,J.

Salisbury-Sharon Transfer Station: Bartram, B., Stevens, P.

Salisbury Square: Morey #81, Scribner

Salmon Creek Builders: Chilcoat, R.

Sarum Kennels: Firuski, O.

Sarum Tea: Fitting, J

Sarum Village: Belcher, McLane

Richard A. Schneider Construction: Fitting

Selleck's Gristmill & Feed Store:McLane, Zacchea,Scribner,Erickson,Whitbeck, Duntz, H.,Parsons

Settings:Latimer

Service Plus: O'Loughlin,Romeo,Savage

Shagroy's Turkey Farm: Duntz

Shagroy's Market: Drury,Johnson, E.Morey #81,Scribner,Clark,G.Williams,R.,Buckley, D., Fitting, J.

Sharon National Bank (Sharon): Dakin, C.

Sheldon Glass:Lorenzo,Williams,R.

Shell Gas Station (Chase/Miller):McLane,Nash#57a-b,Thrall

Shipman & Goodwin: Fowle

Ski Factory(Satre RR St. The Auto Shop)also at Pocket knife Square): Clark, J.Fenn,Hallihan, Harris,Hoskins,Sherwood,Erickson,Scribner d,

Ski Factory (Holley Manu.building:) Thrall,Clark,G.

Smith's Garage & bowling Alley(Dennie next to Farnam Apt.): Barnett, M., Beebe,O'Loughlin,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.

Spurr({E.W.}Tri-State, Community Service, Herrington's): Cleaveland, P. Sylvernale, J. Clark, Barnett, M & Wm.Decker, J. Clark,Aller, Binzen, Cowls, s.Perotti,Reid,Scribner a-c

Sunoco Station(McLane)(Next to White Hart): Hoystradt, McLane

Stacking a cord of wood: Morey #81

Stone Ledge Inn/Undermountain Inn: Becket

Stuart's Shop: Barnett, M., Nash#57a-b

Stuart's Theater: Barnett, M.Briscoe, C.Belter, Perotti, Chavous, Chandler, R.,Aller, Beebe, Binzen, Smith 105, Chavous, Cowles, S.Fenn, Flynn,Garrity,Hoskins,Romeo,Kelly,Keil,McLane,Morey #81,O'Loughlin,Perotti,Rudd,Savage,Schmaling,Scribner,Paine,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Vaill,Warner,Hannegan,Duntz, G & H., Alexander, R., Parsons

Stone quarry Cleaveland St: Garrity

Sunflower (Dress shop):Rogers,J.

The Surrey (restaurant in Lime Rock):Sly

Teachers' Hot Lunches (Helen Thrall):Thrall

Chet Thurston Barber Shop:Kellogg,Rudd,Scrobner c-d,Thrall

Tony Tufo's shoe shop: Barnett, M.Bradley

Telephone Company: Decker,Garrity,Kimble,Kellogg,McLane,Rudd,Savage,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Thrall, Hannegan

Tri-State Reserve Supply: Cowles, S. Dubois,Markey,Warner,D & J

Tri-Arts:Gevert

TRW: Vreeland

Undermountain Inn/Stone ledge Inn: Becket

Upholstery Shop: Duntz

Village Restaurant/Tavern:Rogers, J.Clark,G

E.O.Wagner Real Estate:O'Loughlin

Wallack's Linen Imports:Williams,R.

Wanda Lorenzo's Liquor Store: Bellini, Fowlkes

Wanger Plumbing:Scribner

Don Warner's Law Office (Salisbury)(Best & Cavallo):Markey

Wagner-McNeil Insurance:Reid,Rogers,J.,Scribner c-d,Thrall (history),Shannon(history, Wagner (history),Warner,D.,McArthur

Washinee Woolen Mill: Nash#57c-d

Western Union: Barnett, Wm.,Dann, Decker,Flynn,Romeo,Kellogg,Marke,McLane,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Paine,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Vaill,Warner,D.,Dakin, C.

Wheeler's Upolstery: Decker

Whitbeck's(Sam) Pharmacy,Salisbury(prior owned by Dickinson):Grant,McLane,Morey #88,Whitbeck.Fitting, Roraback, Wolf, P.

White Gallery (Ct. Yankee):Chandler,R.

Mrs. White'Boarding House: Hannegan

Williams, Anson Livery & Stable(Salisbury):McCabe,Scribner

Wood Cutting (domestic):Rebillard C-D

Woodland Restaurant ( Halfway House): Maus,Flynn,Hallihan,Kellogg,Vaill,Chandler,R.Cleaveland, J.

Yale Music Festival Norfolk: Gevert

Churches

American Orthodox Church (Twin Lakes): Mongeau, H. & J.

Chapinville (Taconic) Union Chapel (built 1833) see Union Chapel

Church World Services: Rev. Taber

Congregational Church(White Church): Sly, Briscoe, Zacchea, Haas (tape 100), Nash#57a-b, Davidson, Buckley,Kimble,Zacchea,Scribner,Silvernail,Flo,Paine,Erickson,Scribner d, Sills #109,Sly,Wagner,Warner,D.Whitbeck,Scott, Hannegan,Loi,Collins, L.,Fitting,Gomez, Roraback, Williams, N.,Rev. Taber

First Congregational Church (Gt. Barrington):Gevert

Girls’ Friendly Club of the Episcopal Church:Murray

Lakeville Methodist church (Rehobeth): Murray, Barnett,M. Kimble, Card, Zacchea, Fitts, Haeberle,Chavous,Dann,Fenn,Johnson,E.Kimble,Latimer,Maus,Murray,Zacchea,Reid,Paine,Clark,G.Thrall,Vreeland,Scott, Haeberle, Smith, C.Harvey ,Cleaveland, J. Gomez, Becket, Chilcoat, R., Shaw, Hedbavny, Roraback, Alexander, D.,Fox, Williams, N. (history), Alexander,R., Parsons, G., Bucceri, S., McKee

Methodist Youth Fellowship: Williams, N.

Outreach Program Congo Church: Rev. Taber

Pine Grove: Alexander, R.

St. Francis Chapel (Taconic) : Mongeau, J.

St. James Episcopal Church (Gt. Barrington): Gevert

St. Joseph’s (Canaan): Mongeau, J.

St. John’s Episcopal Church (Brown church): Hoystradt, Markey, McMillen, Sherwood, Morey #81, Zacchea, Savage, Paine, Sly, Fitting, Gomez, Becket, Williams, N.,Bayersdorfer, D.

St. Mary’s Catholic Church & Parochial School: Belter, C. Walsh, P, Rice, D. Beebe, Bradley,Garrity,Hallihan,Romeo,Kelly,Lorenzo,Zacchea,Rice,Erickson,Shannon,Walsh,Rice, J,Gomez, Hedbavny, Alexander, D., Mongeau, J., Williams, N., Bucceri, Baldwin

Silver Lake Conference Center; Rev. Taber

Sunday school Mothers & Friends (Methodist Church): Gomez

Trinity Church, Lime Rock: Gustafson #103,119, Bellini, Campbell, Dakin, A. Johnson, L., Lorenzo, Williams, R. Gevert, Bearns, Gomez, P. Mongeau, H., Barton,P., Williams, N.

Union chapel (Taconic): Schmaling, Smith #105, Johnson,L. Warner D & J, Rebillard C-D, Wick, Mongeau, J., Parsons

United Church of Christ: Wagner

United Methodist Women: Williams, N.

Education

Academy Building: Barnett, M. & Wm., Brazee, E.Fenn,Johnson,L.Hammond,Markey, Morey #81,88,Zacchea,Rudd,Scribner,Erickson,Vaill,Whitbeck, Chilcoat, K.

American School for the Deaf (Isola Bella)Abvord/Elverd: Hawkins, O'Hara, tape #73,Johnson,L.,Wagner, Haupt

Amesville School: Bredbrenner, Dakin, A.Milmine,Nash

Board of Education (SCS):Bartram, Eddy, Bayersdorfer. D., Fitting, J.

Chapinville School see Taconic School

Civic Life Project: Bayersdorfer, d.

Dr. Knight's School for Imbeciles: Paul Cleaveland, P. Sylvernale, E. Haas, Aller,Fenn,Savage,Wagner, Haupt

Elementary Schools, Salisbury one room: M. Barnett, F. Zacchea, M. Milmine, P. Cleaveland, R. Hawkins, H. smith, L. Nash#57a-b, Bellini, Brazee, E.Dann,Milmine

Ellen Nelson's Nursery School (later Little scholar School): Alexander, D.

Grove Street School (White School, Salisbury Center, district #7): Dakin,A.Hoystradt,Johnson,E.Sherwood,Milmine, Morey #81,88,Zacchea,Scribner(description),Paine,Dakin C.,Roraback, Parsons

EXTRAS: Hammond,D. Rice, J., Bucceri,L. Rev. Taber, Baldwin.M-E

Girls School at Searles Castle in Gt. Barrington: tape 68

Hillcrest School for Wayward Girls: O'Hara, Cook

Holley-William Summer Camp: Fitting, J.

Hotchkiss School: M. Briscoe, G. Card, R. Hawkins(history), K. Athoe, Wm. Binzen, A. Sly, J. R. Chandler, A. Eddy, G. Anastasio , R. Osborne, M. Barnett, P. Cleaveland, I. Decker. Aller, Barnett, M., Drury, Beebe, Maus, Dann,Doolittle, Fenn,Fisher, Flynn, Belcher, Clark, J., Cleaveland,P & R, .Cowles S, Fowlkes, Garrity,Grant, Hallihan,Harris,Hoskins,tape #73,Johnson,L. Kiefer,Romeo,Keur,Johnson, G.Kellogg,Keil,Langdon,Lorenzo,Markey,Mulligan, McCabe, Milmine, Morey #81,88, Longley,Nash#57a-b,Zacchea,O'Loughlin,Osborn(history), ,Perotti,Quimby,Rebillard A-B,Reid,Rogers,J.Romeo,Rudd,Silvernail,Flo,Fowle (history)Erickson,Scribner c-d,Clark,G. Sly(campus description of 1950)Thrall,tape 68,Vaill,Chandler,R. (History) & T.,Vaill,Wagner,Warner,D & J.Wells,Whitbeck,Wick,Eddy (history),Scott, Speer,McArthur,Dakin, C.Williams, P.Wolf,Harvey,Loi.Cleaveland, J.Brown, Anastasio (History), McAuliffe,Becket,Rand, Blagden, Chilcoat, K., Shaw, Alexander, D., Mongeau, J., Wolf, P., Griggs, Alexander, R., Reid, K. Fitting, J.( history units taught)Bucceri, S.. Mayland(history)

Housatonic Day Care: Joan Palmer (history), Johnson, G. ,Wardell,Warner, J.,Vreeland,Loi, Stevens, P.,Bayersdorfer, D., Rev. Taber

Housatonic Valley Regional High School: A. Fitts, M.Kelly, M. Briscoe, S. Vreeland, Briscoe. Corbin, Maus, Decker,Flynn,Fowlkes,Garrity,Goodwin, Johnson, E&L.,Kiefer,Romeo.Johnson,G. Erickson,Sherwood,Kellogg,Lorenzo,Markey,Mulligan,Milmine,O'Loughlin,Rogers,P.,Romeo,Savage,Paine,Scribner c-d,Bartram,Chandler, T.,Walsh,Warner,D.Vreeland,Williams,R.Zacchea,Eddy,McArthur,Dakin, C.,Smith, C.Williams, P.Bell,Harvey,Lamb,Loi,Collins,L. Cleaveland, J.Rice, J.Gomez,McAuliffe,Dodge, Roraback, Alexander, D., Mongeau, J., Wolf, P., Duntz, H., Griggs, Williams, N., Stevens, P.,Bayersdorfer, D., Rev. Taber, Reid, K., Fitting, J.Brien, H.

Indian Mountain School: Wm. Doolittle, Dann, Corbin, Daboll, Fish, Hallihan,Hoskins,tape #73,Johnson,L.Langdon,McMillen,Leech, Warner, Rogers, P.Scribner, Warner,D & J.Smith, C. ,Brown (history)Shannon, Becket, Blagden, Mongeau, H.,Wolf, P., Williams, N., Bucceri. Bayersdorfer, N.,Firuski, O., Bucceri, S., McKee

Interact Club (Rotary): Flores, L.

Interlaken School for Girls (Taconic School for Girls)/Wake Robin:Keil

Institute of World Affairs: Charles Cook (History), N. Sills, O'Hara, Campbell

Lakeville High School (where PO is, closed 1929)): Barnett, M & Wm., M.Kelly, L. Nash. Beebe, Belter, C., Berti, Bradley, Card, Chavous, Cleaveland, P. & R., Maus, Dann, Decker,Fenn,Flynn,Garrity,Gustafson #103,& #119,Hallihan,Kimble,Romeo,Kelly,Markey,McLane,Milmine,Morey #81,88,Murray,Zacchea,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Rebillard A-B,Rudd,Savage,Scribner a-c,Paine,Clark,G.Vaill,Wagner,Zacchea,Smith, C.

Lime Rock School(closed 1943): Gustafson#103 &119,, Perotti, Kelly , Berti,Goodwin,Johnson, E.Kelly(taught there1939-1943),Lorenzo,Markey,Milmine,Williams,R.

Little Scholar School: Jeanne Wardell(history), Denise Rice,D. Romeo, Loi, Alexander, D., Bucceri, S.

Mrs. Mills School (Gt. Barrington): tape 68

Miss Anne Stuart's School: Haas & Barnett Tape 49A,

Miss Weed's School (Lakeville): Murray

Mount Riga School: Nash #57c-d, Warner,D.

Northwestern Community College: Haeberle

Oliver Wolcott Technical School (Torrington):Eddy,Fitting

Ore Hill School: Milmine,Nash#57a-b,Silvernail, Flo

RESCUE: Mongeau, J., Bayersdorfer, D.

St. Mary's Catholic School: Belter, C. Beebe, Cleaveland, P.Fenn,Garrity,Hallihan ,Romeo,Kelly,Clark,G.Vaill

Salisbury Central Upper Building(SCS):Hoskins,Romeo,Johnson, G.( renovation 1990/94),Mulligan,Leech,Osborn,Rice, Rogers,P.Erickson,Bartram,Wagner,Warner D & J,Vreeland,Eddy,Scott,McArthur,Gevert,Dakin, C.Haeberle, Smith, C.Williams, P.Bell,Harvey,Lamb,Collins, L.,Fitting,Cleaveland, J.McAuliffe, Dodge, Chilcoat, R. Mongeau, H..Chilcoat, K.,Roraback. Alexander, D., Mongeau, J., Wolf, P., Bartram, Jim, Williams, N., Alexander, R., Stevens, P., Bucceri, Bayersdorfer, D., Reid,K., Bucceri, S., McKee

Salisbury Central School/ Lower building, Salisbury High School 1929-1939: P. Rogers, M. Kelly, Barnett, Wm. Beebe, Bellini, Brazee, E., Bredbrenner, Smith 105, Card, Maus, Dakin,A.Decker, Dubois,Fenn,Garrity,Goodwin,Gustafson # 103,Johnson,E & L.Kiefer,Kelly,Johnson,G.,Mulligan,Perotti,Romeo,Paine,Clark,G.Thrall, Duntz, H., Williams, N., Bucceri

Salisbury Elementary Schools: G. Card, F. Zacchea, M. Briscoe, L. Murray, P. Cleaveland, I. Decker, M. Kelly, L. Nash,Milmine,Erickson, Parsons

Salisbury High School (Lower Building SCS 1929-1939): Chavous, Cleaveland, R.Fenn,Fitts,Flynn,Garrity,Goodwin,Gustafson #119,Kelly,O'Loughlin,Savage

Salisbury School: Wm. Doolittle, H. Corbin, A. Langdon, H.C. Morey (21C), J. Bates (history), Corbin,Garrity,Grant,Hoskins. Tape #73,Kiefer,Keur(history)Langdon(history)Markey,Mulligan,Leech,Morey #81(history),#88,Nash#57a-b,Osborn,Reid,Scribner d,Clark,G.Bartram,Wagner,Warner,D.Wick,Williams,C.Collins,L.McAuliffe, Becket, Chilcoat, R. Mongeau, J., Wolf, P., Bucceri, L. & S. Fitting, J., Dwyer, McKee (history)

School district list: Cleaveland, P. Parsons, G. re district #7 Grove St.

School house on Rt. 112: Murray

School house on Long Pond Road: Stratton

School in Masonic Lodge: Bredbrenner, Chavous, Cleaveland,P. & R.Decker,Fenn,Garrity,Murray,tape 68

Scholarship Funds (Bauer/Wild):Fowle

Scholarship Fund (IMS/Town Scholar): Wolf, P.

Scholarship Fund (Rotary): Flores, L.

Scoville Memorial Library Board: Loi, Chilcoat, K.

Scoville Memorial Library Story Hour: Jo Loi

Shadow Rock Nursery School: Bayersdorfer, N.

Simon's Rock (Bard College, Gt. Barrington): Gevert

Miss Stuart's School (house opposite Iron Masters/ Salmon Kill Rd.):Fenn, Fisher, Keil, ,Scribner c-d,tape 68,Wagner,Warner,D. & J. Smith, C.

Taconic Learning Center: Haeberle, Bayersdorfer, D., Baldwin

Taconic School: Laura Johnson, Smith 105,Milmine, Nash#57a-b,Rebillard A-B(description)C-D, Schmaling, Warner J., Wick, Roraback

Taconic School for Girls (Wake Robin Inn): Aller, Belcher. Cleaveland, P.Keil

Time Out Foundation: McArthur

Mrs. Tracy's School: tape 68A (Bissell Hall history), Warner,D. Reid

Mrs. Tracy's School: tape 68 (Montgomery St.)

Tremaine Art Gallery (Hotchkiss): Chilcoat, K.

Teachers' Hot lunch Program (Helen Thrall):Thrall, Roraback

Teachers/Principals: Card, Zacchea, Decker, P, Rogers, Beebe, Belcher, Bellini, Berti, Bradley, Maus,Bredbenner, Smith 105, Chavous, Cleaveland, P. & R.Decker,Fenn, Gustafson #103 & #119,Hallihan,Kelly,Markey,Morey #81,Murray,Zacchea,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Rebillard A-B,Rogers, P.Scribner, Paine, Clark, G. Dakin, C., Becket, Blagden, Roraback

Town Hill (Connie Garrity head 43 years): Wm. Doolittle, Miss Tracy's School, Corbin.Dann,Garrity,tape #73,Kelly,Kellogg,Langdon,Leech,Nash#57a-b,Quimby,Reid,tape 68,Brown (history), Becket, Blagden, Alexander, D., Wolf, P. (merger),Bayersdorfer, N.,Firuski, O.

Wassaic State School, Wassaic, N.Y.: Parsons

Youth Exchange program (Rotary): Flores, L.

Families, Fire, Grove, Health, Inn

Alexander: Alexander, D. & R.

Atkins: Beebe

Barnett, Wm. B.: Smith, C

Bartle: Argall, Barnett, Wm., Dann

Barton: Barton

Bartram:Bartram

Barnum, Richard/Wm.: Athoe, Belter, C., Perotti, Gustafson

Becket: Becket

Beebe, Henry: Beebe, Decker

Belcher: Belcher

Beuhler:Hawkins

Blagden: Bredbrenner, Campbell, Blagden

Bonhotel: Lamb

Bradley/Everts: Bradley

Branche: alexander, D.

Brazee, David/ Edward: Brazee, D. & E.

Brazzale: Beebe

Brien: Brien, Harold Jr

Bushnell: Kiefer memoir, Hawkins

Cadman: Dann, Warner

Card: Card

Chiera: McMillen

Chilcoat: Chilcoat, R. K. D. S.

Childs: Fowlkes

Chittenden: Corbin

Church:Warner

Clark, John: Clark, J.

Cleaveland: Cleaveland,P. & R. & Family History,Murray (history), Hawkins, Kiefer memoir, Beebe, Cleaveland, J.

Daboll:Daboll

Dakin: Dakin, A. & C.

Dann: Dann

Dell:Walsh

DeMarken: Argall, Olena,

Dodge: Dodge

Doolittle:Dann

DuBois: Kimble

Dufour:Latimer

Emmet:Grant,Warner

Ensign: Daboll

Erickson:Erickson

Fenn;Fenn

Firuski: tape #73,Firuski, O.

Fish:Fish

Fitting: Fitting

Flynn:Flynn

Fowle:Fowle

Fowlkes:Fowlkes

Frink:Morey #88

Garrity: Beebe, Garrity

Gignoux: Argall, Olena, Tape #73, Hawkins

Goodwin:Goodwin

Gomez: Gomez

Hahne:Williams, P.

Hall:Mclane,Reid,

Hammond:Hammond

Hannegan: Hannegan

Harris: Harris

Harrison: Warner

Harvey: Harvey

Holley:Rudd

Hollister:Scribner

Hotchkiss: Cowles, S.

Hoystradt: Hoystradt

Kiefer:Kiefer

Knickerbocker:Knickerbocker

Landon:Warner

Langdon: Bates, tape 95

Leech:Leech

Lorenzo:Lorenzo

Marks: Roraback

Martin: Kimble

McArthur:McArthur. Alexander, D.

McChesney: Argall, Olena,Fisher,Warner

McGivern:Rogers,P..Alexander, D.

McLane/McLain:McLane

Miller:Thrall

Morey:Morey #81,88

O'Hara:O'Hara

O'Loughlin: O'Loughlin

Osborn:Osborn

Ostrander:Lamb

Paddock:Paddock e-mail

Parsons: Parsons

Peabody:Latimer

Percy:Rogers, J.

Pollock: Williams, N.

Quaile: Bates, Kiefer memoir, Corbin

Rand: Brazee, E., Bredbrenner, Corbin, Kiefer, Warner, Rand, C.

Raynsford: Scribner

Richardson: Athoe, Belter, c.

Reid: Reid

Rice: Rice, D. Rice, J.

Robertson (England): Gustafson #119

Robinson: Belcher

Rossiter: Brazee, D. ,Savage

Rudd:Keil,Hannegan,Rudd, Wolf, P.

Satre: Fenn, Fisher, Harris, Warner

Scoville: Scoville, Hawkins, H. Smith 105, Fisher, Argall, Olena, Zacchea, Beebe, Beer, Bredbrenner, Corbin, Hawkins, W Scoville

Scribner: Scribner,Scoville

Seitz: Alexander,D.

Senior: Nash#57a-d

Sherwood: Sherwood, Paine

Schmaling:Schmaling

Sills:Sills

Smith:Romeo

Stanton: Alexander, D.

Vaill: Kiefer memoir, Decker, Cleaveland, Bellini, Maus

Warner: Argall, Olena, Aller, Beer, Brazee, D.& E, Sylvernale, P. Zacchea, Milmine, Bredbrenner,Kiefer,McCabe,Warner, J.& D.Wells,Whitbeck

Whalen: Alexander, D.

Whitbeck:Whitbeck

Wick:Wick

Williams:Silvernail,Flo

Fires:

Abe Martin's Garage(herrick/health store):Hoskins,Kellogg,Clark,G.

Barnum mansion fires c 1918:Perotti, Markey,Williams,R.

Bicycle Factory(Washinee St.1920's):Scribner

CNE Canaan Union Station: McMillen

Garrity house fire on Walton St.(1937):Garrity

Garage station on Conklin St. 1900: Paine

IMS fire 1929: Dann,Doolittle

Interlaken Inn (1925/1950's/ 1971): Aller,Quimby (both) Rogers, J. (history 1924-1973)

Lakeville Center:Kimble

Knife Handle Factory:Scribner, Warner

New York Border May, 1929: Zacchea, Beebe Sisters, E. Brazee,Nash#57c-d,Warner, D & J.

Robert's Store/Hall: Fenn,Kelly,Clark,G.Vaill

Salisbury Center,April, 1903: Kimball, Nash#57a-d,Fitting

Scoville Mansions: Smith both tapes, Dr. H. Scoville, Fisher,Warner D & J,Scoville,Zacchea

Hill House, Herbert Scoville: burned 1925 brick colonial now Normandy chateau

Stone House, Robert Scoville burned 1917, rebuilt 1930 due to WWI

Scoville original farm homestead( 1943/44):Fisher

Smith's Garage:Scribner c-d,Clark,G.

Stillwaters Farm; Bredbrenner, Campbell

Stuart Theater (12/25/1958): Aller, Chavous,Romeo,Kelly,Rudd,Clark,G.

Taconic General Store: Johnson,L.

Town Hall (Salisbury Aug 5, 1985)l: Kiefer memoir,Johnson,L..Johnson,G.,Reid, Collins,L.Fitting,Gomez (history),Rand

Town Garage: Kiefer memoir, Reid

Twin Lakes Canteen : O'Hara

Flood (1955): Bellini, Smith, C. Harvey, Clark J & G. Gomez, Binzen

Geology: Kirby: Mt. Riga watershed-Vaill

The Grove: (Managers: Timmons, Markey, Rutledge, Pogue, Dodge) Latimer, Wm. Barnett, Markey, Belcher, Belter, C., Binzen, Card, Clark, J.Maus, Decker, Fenn, Grant, Hallihan, Johnson,L., Romeo,Johnson, G.McLane, Hannegan, Williams, P. Sills, Harvey, McAuliffe, Becket, Rand

Smith,C.Hammond,Kellogg,Keil,Hammond,Latimer,Markey(history),Rutledge(history),Murray,Nash#57a-b, O'Loughlin,Rogers,P. Rudd, Scribner c-d, Clark,G. Sills #109,Thrall(early description),Walsh,Collins,L. Dodge (history), Barton, M., Roraback, Alexander, D., Mongeau, J., Wolf, P., Bartram, Jim, Williams, N., Alexander, R., Stevens, P., Bucceri. Bayersdorfer, D., Parsons, G. Bucceri, S.

Health:

Bissell Fund (see also Town Organizations): Haas, & Barnett tape 49A (early history), Rice, D., Cleaveland, J., Shortelle, K., Mongeau, J., Rev. Taber

Foundation for Community Health: Rev. Taber

Geer: Williams, N., alexander, R.

Gould Farm (Monterey, Mass.) :Williams, N.

Hospice Program: Shortelle, Rev. Taber, Baldwin

Housatonic Mental Health Center: Rev. Taber

Jane Lloyd Fund (cancer): Baldwin

Noble Horizons: Williams, N., Baldwin, Mulligan, Barton, M.

Public Health: Beebe

Public Health Nurses: Garrity, Gustafson #103, McLane, Milmine, Roraback, Shortelle

Salisbury Family Services: Rev. Taber

Salisbury Public Health Nursing Association: Milmine (history), Flynn, Grant, Johnson, G. ,.McLane, Chandler,R. Wolf, Shaw, Roraback, Shortelle (History),Rev. Taber, Baldwin

Sharon Hospital: see Sharon Hospital entry

School health programs& dental: Milmine (History)Shortelle, (history)

Youth Service Bureau: Rev. Taber

Women's Support Services/Trade Secrets: Rev. Taber, Reid, K.

Inns:

Bushnell Tavern: Aller

Farnam Tavern: Aller, Barnett, M. Chavous,Clark,g.

Gateway Inn (See also Wononsco House):Aller, Beebe. Belcher, Chavous, Cleaveland, P.Dann,Flynn,Fowle,Hallihan,Romeo,McLane,Nash#57a-b, O'Loughlin,Rudd,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Warner, Hannegan, Harvey, Roraback

Idle hour, White Lodge, Green Lodge, O'Hara Lodge:O'Hara

Interlaken Inn: Aller, Belcher,Chavous, Cleaveland, P.Cowles, S.Dann Decker,Flynn,Johnson,L.,Knickerbocker,Kellogg,Latimer,Markey.Nash#57c-d,Quimby (history),Rogers, J.(History), Warner,D,Vreeland, Harvey, Fitting, J., Mayland

Lime Rock Lodge:Flynn,Gustafson #103,Johnson,G.Lorenzo,Markey,Perotti,Paine,Clark,G.Williams,R.

Maple Shade (Ragamont): Aller, Hammond, Binzen,Grant,Haas,Warner,Scribnera-b,Warner,D & J,whitbeck, Fitting, J.

Oakhurst Inn: Clark,G.

Ragamont:Fish,Garrity,Grant,Kimble,Hammond (history),Markey,Zacchea,Savage,Scribner,Paine,Erickson,Warner J.Whitbeck,Sills, Fitting, J.

Rambler's Inn:Fenn

The Surrey Inn (Lime Rock):Williams,R.,Sly

Undermountain Inn:Fisher,Rudd,Warner, Barton, M.

Wake Robin Inn: Aller, Belcher, Chavous, Cleaveland, P.Dann,Flynn,Kellog,Latimer,Warner, Savage,Silvernail,Flo,Warner,D. Vreeland, Harvey, Reid, K., Baldwin, Mayland

White Hart Inn: Aller, Binzen, Chavous,Fenn,Flynn, Garrity,Hoskins, tape #73,Johnson,L,Keil,Hammond,Markey,Mclane,Morey #88,Murray,Zacchea,Nash#57a-b,Scribner,a-b,d, Paine,Erickson,clark,G.Sills #109,WarnerD & J,Whitbeck, ,Bell,Collins,L.Gomez, Barton,M., Roraback, Williams, N., Reid, K., Fitting, J (Country Store), Parsons (Country Store), Firuski, O., Dwyer

Wononsco House (see also Gateway Inn): Cleaveland, P.Grant, Latimer(history),Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Scribner a-c, Wagner

Farms

Ardun Morgan Farm(Lee, North, North Wales): Argall, O.

Ball Farm(Undermtn Rd):Warner, D & J.

Barrack Matiff Farm (#16 Taconic Rd): Hawkins, P. Sylvernale, Grant, Firuski,O.

Bauer Farm(now Old Farms Nursery): Cleaveland, P. ,Markey, Firuski,O.

Belcher Farm: Cleaveland, J.

Bell (Frank) Farm: Beebe

Belter Farm(Farnam & Lime Rock Rd): H. Belter, Beebe, Bellini, Belter,C. Berti, Kiefer,Erickson

Between-the-Lakes Farm(Miles, Taconic):Sills #109

Bradley Farm (Belgo Rd.) : Bradley

Berganti Farm:Savage

Bottass, John Farm(Weatogue):Sills #109

Briscoe Farm(Herrington,Silent Meadow): Briscoe, Sills #109,Dresser

Brook Hill Farm( Lansing, Hewitt):Kiefer, Savage

Buckley Farm(Sharon):Walsh

Bushnell Farm: Fisher, Kiefer memoir,Erickson

Butterley Farm: Campbell

Clark Farm ( Erickson): Brazee, E., Kiefer,Morey #88,Erickson,wick

Cleaveland Farm (Elisha & Fred, Farnam Rd): Murray

Cleaveland Farm(Paul, Wells Hill: Oakwood Farm): O'Loughlin,Vaill

Dana Creel (Hosier) Farm nr Tory Hill Farm Rt 41) Cleaveland, P.

Crosby Farm(Dutchers/Bok): Kiefer

Crowley Farm: Sills #109

Dairy Farming: Briscoe, Cleaveland, Beebe, Belter, H.Sills#109, Williams, C.

Deep Lake Farm: Argall, Cowles, S., Flynn, Kiefer, Sills #109, Becket, Chilcoat, R. Chilcoat, K. Alexander, D., Mayland

Erickson Farm(town dump): Morey #88, Brazee, E., Kiefer ,Erickson, Thrall, Wick

Fairchild Place(Taconic): Schmaling

Fair Weather Farm: Bayersdorfer

Flynn farm (37A/Horseshoe Lane):Flynn

Foxfire Farm:Vaill

Freund Farm(Canaan): Scott

Frink,George: Doolittle, H. Rosseter, Bates, Brazee, E.Morey #81

John Garrity Farm; Beebe

Gaywood Farm (See Geo. Miner Farm): Firuski, O.

H. Goodwin Farm (Lime Rock): Berti,Goodwin,Gustafson #103

Grassland Farm(Taconic): Argall, Olena, Smith 105,Hawkins,Kiefer,Warner,Rebillard A-B,C-D,Schmaling,Paine,Sills #109,Warner, D & J,Wick,Sills

Grenwald Farm: Kiefer memoir

Hallowell Estate:Schmaling

Hamlin Hill (Rand,McClintock/Mitchell): Bredbrenner, Kiefer, Campbell,O'Loughlin,Warner,Schmaling,Scribner,Sills #109,Warner,D & J,Sills

Holley Hill Stables: Bushnell

Holmes Farm (Taconic Rd): P. Sylvernale,Johnson,L.Kiefer,Schmaling

Holmes Farm (Charlie, Weatogue): Kiefer

Horty Farm (120 Undermountain Rd): Fitting, P

Ingersol Farm: Becket

Kaye Farm (NY):Schwab

Kimball Farm (Millerton):Paine

Dr. Knight Farm (Pettee/Well Hill nr. Vaill Farm) Cleaveland, P.

Lakeville: Cleaveland, Card, Flynn, C.Belter, H. Belter,P. Sylvernale, Vreeland, Ken Rossiter,Beebe

Ledwith, Joseph & Catherine, Long Pond Road: Yarnell & Stratton

Lee Farm(North, North Wales, Grassland):Fisher, Argall, O.

Lockwood Farm; Bredbrenner

Lorch Farm(Lorch-Belter-Kuhn): Berti,Gustafson #103,Williams,R.

Lorenzo Farm: Briscoe,Sills #109

Martin Farm (Wells Hill):Kimble

Miles farm (Between-the-Lakes):Sills,Bell

Miner, George Farm (Gaywood Farm at Race Track Rd.& 112,): P. Sylvernale, Beebe, Kiefer, Briscoe, Cleaveland, P.Erickson, Vaill, Becket

Miner Farm (Bob & Harold):Kiefer

Neely,Bud Farm (Taconic):Sills #109

Nelson Farm(Audrey Whitbeck's father): Kiefer

North Wales Farm( Lee Farm, now Ardun Morgan Farm): Argall.Fitts

Oakwood Farm(Paul Cleaveland where Ingersolls live Wells Hill)): Cleaveland, Flynn, Beebe

O'Hara farm: O'Hara

Ostrander, George & Jane Farm:McCabe

Overbrook Farm (Howard Smithers)/ Selleck, Lansing, Hewitt): P. Sylvernale, Kiefer

Peabody Farm(at end of Reservoir road): Beebe,Latimer

Perry(Wm.) Farm(later B.F.Vaill's): Beebe,Vaill,Maus

Pettee Farm: Aller, Beebe

Quality Farm (Sabin,Dillworth,Gomez,)( Wells Hill): Vreeland, Beebe,Gomez,O'Loughlin,Vaill, Gomez

Baldwin Reed Farm (Windfall Farm to O'Brien,Pomeroy,Walker): Beebe, Kiefer

Riga Meadow Equestrian Center: Bushnell

Rocky Hill Farm (Milo Richardson): P. Sylvernale

Rose Hill Farm (B.F.Vaill): Cleaveland, Flynn, Sylvernale,Vaill

Otto Sabin Farm(: Beebe, Campbell,Vaill

Salmon Kill Farm (Piels, Tilt): Dwyer

Scoville Farm(Undermountain Rd): Fisher, Beer,Rebillard A-B

Selleck Hill Farm (Lansing) Brook Hill, Hewatt: P. Silvernale, Beebe,Kiefer

Seymour Farm/Tory Hill: Cleaveland,Kiefer memoir

Shagroy Turkey Farm (Belgo Rd.): Corbin

Still Meadow(Briscoe):Sills

Stillwaters Farm(Church-Swan- Herndon): Bredbrenner . Campbell,Paine,Erickson, Warner

Surdam/Suydam) Farm(Weatogue Rd): Kiefer

Surdam/Suydam Farm (Mt.Riga):McCabe

Thorne Farm( Mrs. Ladd, Asylum Rd): Cleaveland, C. Belter

Thurston Farm:McCabe

Tory Hill Farm (George/Jack Seymour): Kiefer, Fisher,Vaill

Town Farm (Cannon, McLeish(the town poor farm)) P. Sylvernale, Fenn

Town Farm (Charles Rogers): P. Sylvernale

Town Hill Farm (corner of Race Track Rd & 112/ Miner Farm) Cleaveland, P & R, Cleaveland History, Flynn, Belcher, Cleaveland, J.

Upper Farm(Belgo Rd):Rudd, Hannegan

Vaill Farm (B.F. Vaill/ Race track land): Bellini,Fenn,Maus,O'Loughlin,Vaill

Verlick Farm: Briscoe

Ward Farm (Swann Farm, Stillwaters Farm, Herndon ,Weatogue Rd) P. Sylvernale

Warner/Bergenty Farm: Beebe

Wells Hill Farm ( C. R. Wells/Old Asylum road at top): Cleaveland, Flynn, C. Belter, Beebe,Flynn, Chilcoat, K.

Wells Hill Dairy Farm (F. Vaill & P. Cleaveland later Salsibury Farm): Cleaveland,P,Flynn,Vaill

Whipperwill Farm(McClaron):Kiefer

Whitbeck Farm(Audrey/ Bam/Gordon, Weatogue Rd):Kiefer

Wilkinson Farm ( Brinton Hill): Berti

Dan Willard Farm (House of Herbs & Lion's Head Condos): Aller, Barton, Morey #88,Whitbeck

Windfall Farm(Reed,O'Brien,Pomeroy,Walker):Kiefer

Wishbone Farm(Schmaling):Schmaling

Iron Industry, Music

Ames Iron Works: Aller, Athoe, Campbell,Dakin,A.Estabrook,Warner,Perotti,Fowle,Warner, J.

Ball Forge/Mt. Riga:McCabe,Nash#57c-d,Rebillard A-B,Schwab, Warner,D.Whitbeck,Lamb,Dresser,Griggs

Ball Mountain Iron Works:Schwab

Barnum & Richardson Co.: Athoe, C. Belter, Perotti. Argall, Temby, Aller, Berti,Estabrook,Goodwin,Gustafson #103,Johnson,G.Lorenzo,Markey,Warner,D. Williams,R.Collins,L., Mayland

Davis Ore Mine Co.:Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Warner,Perotti,Scribner c-d,Vaill

Deep Lake Farm ore bed:Flynn,WarnerD & J, Mayland

Diorama of Iron Forge by Fred Shaw: Bellini, Gustafson #103,Johnson,E.

Furnace Village (Lakeville): Aller, Cleaveland History

Iron industry: Scoville, Cleaveland, Aller, Athoe, Belcher, Berti,Dann, Estabrook,Lorenzo,Markey,Milmine,Perotti,Rebillard A-B,Whitbeck,Wick,Dresser

Landon furnace; Warner, J.

Mammoth & Union ore Bed(Ore Hille): Mayland

Millerton Iron Co.:McCabe,Warner, J

Mt. Riga Iron Industry:Grant,Kimble,McCabe,Rebillard A-B,Schwab,Paine,Whitbeck,Lamb,Dresser,Griggs

Ore Hill Mine:Silvernail,Flo,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.WarnerD & J, Mayland

Ore Beds(Davis/Porter/Ore Hill/Scoville/Chatfield/Riga): Aller, Beebe,Beer, Belcher, Berti, Bradley, Brazee, E., Cleaveland, P.Cowles, Vaill.,Fisher,Garrity,Grant,Kimble,Lorenzo,Markey,WarnerD & J,Perotti,Rudd,Scoville, Salisbury Iron & Coal Co.:McCabe, Perotti. Mayland

Railroad car wheels: Athoe, Perotti, Argall, Temby, Beer, Belter, C. Berti, Dakin,A.,Markey,WarnerD & J,Scoville

Salisbury Furnace: Bucceri

See also Mt Riga and Lime Rock transcriptions

Smelting iron: Athoe, Perotti, Berti,Kimble,Wells

 

Music:

Bands (various):Collins,L.

Barnum & Richardson Band: Collins, L.

Bell Choir of Congregational Church: Davidson, Rev. Taber

Berkshire Hills Music and Dance: Sly, Loi

Choir Festival: Williams, N.

Crescendo: Gevert, Vreeland, Loi, Barton, P.

Falls Village Children's Theatre: Gevert

Five School Concerts: Sly

Hotchkiss Music: Sly

HousaTonics: L. Collins, Barnett, Wm., Estabrook, Buckley, D.

Housatonic Valley Regional High school Chorus (Gary Palmarie): Alexander, D.

Hubert C. Williams Fife & Drum Corps 1926: Dubois,Fenn,Collins,L.

Lakeville Grays: Collins,L.

Lakeville-Salisbury Band; Collins,L.

Lime Rock Band:Lorenzo,Williams,R.

Music Mountain: Sly,Gevert

NorfolK Choral Union: Thrall

Open Recitals for Youth: Loi

Organists: Rice, Sly,

Regional Band: Loi

Regional Chorus: Loi,

Salisbury Band (1928): L. Collins, DuBois,Gustafson #103,Johnson,L.Scribner a-b,d, Vaill,Harvey,Collins,L.

Salisbury Band Senior Quick Step Hotshots: Collins,L.

Salisbury Band Christmas Brass & Hot Chocolate society: Collins,L.

Salisbury School: Keur

SCAF (Sharon Creative Arts foundation): Collins, L.

Al Sly Music Fund: Loi

Tri-Arts (Sharon Play House): Gevert, Barton, P.,Cook

Yale Music Festival (Norfolk): Gevert

Names

Abromovitch, Albert: Decker

Addicks, Tom & Leslie: Brown, M., Wolf, P.

Alexander, Doris & Dick/Richard/Megan/Mark: Rogers, P., Alexander, R. ,Bucceri, S.

Alexander, Richard W. & Marilee Sherwood/ Kerry: Alexander, R.,Bucceri, S.

Allen, Elizabeth (Norfolk): Gevert

Allen, Ethan/"Heman": Bucceri

Allen, Leslie: Wardell

Allen, Tom/Ethan/Laura Chapin: Grant, Haas,Keil, Murray

Aller, Rod/Mrs , Chico.: Cleaveland, tape 63, Fowlkes, Fowle, Smith, C., Fox, Cook

Allyn, Leslie Jones: Bayersdorfer, N.

Alto, Richard/ Mary Beth: Bayersdorfer, D., Brien, H.,Bucceri, S.

Alvord, Murie & Ferrari Ward: Hawkins, O'Hara, tape #73, Hoystradt, Haupt

Anastasio, George & Ann: Anastasio

Andrews, Paul/Lois: Murray, Paine

Anderson, Boardman: Markey

Angus, Mr.: Wick

Appleyard, Jerri: Paine, Duntz, G.

Argall, Paul/Bessie/Henry: Decker, Card, Barnett, M., Argall, Bradley,Dann, Flynn,Fowle,Hallihan,Kelly,Schmaling,Scribner c-d,Vaill, J., Duntz, H.,Mckee

Argall, Temby& Ollie Firuski: McLane, Argall, T.

Arnoff, Louis: Hoskins

Arnold, Peter (Peter Arno): Fisher

Ashman, Charles/Ed/Danny/Jerry/Don: Belcher, Fowle, Smith 105,Hoystradt,McLane,Reid,Scribner, Warner,D. whitbeck

Athoe, Paul/Mrs./Ken/Patty: Clark, J.Gustafson #103, Perotti, Rogers, J. Williams,R.Harvey, Fox

Atkins, Herbie/Emma/Tommy: Fenn, Hoystradt, Vaill, Becket

Auditat, Mike: O'Loughlin

Ayer, Susan: Fish, Quimby

Axelby, Jeannette: Kellogg, Rogers, P. Thrall, Harvey, Roraback, Williams, N., Alexander, R., Mayland

Bacon, Dick: Fowle, Eddy

Baer, Martha: Gevert

Bailey, David: Dubois

Bailey, Margaret: Speer

Bailey, Mis: Keil

Baldwin, Ed/Jack/Art: DuBois, Fitts, Rebillard

Baldwin, Isabella: Hawkins, Cook

Baldwin, Gerald & Mary Ellen Winters/ Erin, Magan, Michael: Baldwim

Ball, Benajah/ Caleb/ Lois Camp Tichnor/Luther: Warner, J.

Ball, Charlie & Ethel VanDyke/ Charles,Lyman,Harvey & Maude:Nash#57c-d,Warner,D.

Ball, Charlie V/Louise,Dr.Elisha/Ed.Todd:Dakin,A.Fisher,McLane,Morey #88, Warner,D.

Ball, Elsie: Roraback

Ball, Lois Camp Tichnor & Donald Judson Warner: Warner,D.

Balstell: Kiefer

Baker, Dylan: McArthur

Bancroft, Connie: Blagden, Firuski, O.

Banks, Mrs.Bill/Ella: Hoystradt, Morey #88

Barber, Melanie (Taconic School building/home): Johnson, L., Milmine,Rebillard,Schmaling

Barbieri, Lou: Alexander, R.

Barlow, Howard: Warner, D.

Barnett, Charlotte & Bob: McLane

Barnett, William & Mary Tuttle/Wm. John, Joan, Cynthia, Peter: Barnett,M, Smith, C.,Thrall, Smith, C.,Duntz,Harvey,Gomez.P., Williams, N.

Barnett, Wm/Henry/ Gardner/Emeline: Argall, Temby, tape 92. Briscoe, Kimble, Kiefer memoir, Belcher, Belter, C. Brazee, D., Card, Maus,Doolittle,Estabrook,Gustafson #103,Hoskins,Hoystradt,Kimble,Johnson,G.Latimer,Markey,Murray,Nash#57a-b, O'Loughlin,Reid,Rice,Thrall,Vaill, Mongeau, J., Duntz, H.

Barnet, Virginia Russ Burham: Tape #73

Barnum, Wm. H./CharlesW./ Wm. M./Richard N.(Dick)/Milo:Markey,Perotti,Reid,Williams,r.

Baroody, Mrs. /Lorraine: Cleaveland, P., Chilcoat, K., Bushnell

Barr, Dr. Walter: Harvey, Fox

Barry, Ronald & Flo/ Mark: Barnett, Wm., Card, Romeo, O'Loughlin, Chilcoat, R., Mckee

Bartle, Dr. / Jenny/Elizabeth/John: Cleaveland, Barnett, Wm.Garrity,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin

Bartle, Wm. H. / Mrs. / Minnie: Kimble

Bartlett, Dr. Isaac: Fisher

Barton, Buzz (Joe Jr,): Paine

Barton, George/Dick: Morey #88, Nash#57a-b, Paine

Barton, Richard & Mary Smith/ Ricky, George: Barton, M & R., Baldwin

Barton, Stephen & Pat: Rice, J., Barton,P., Reid, K.

Bartram, Brian & Heather, James/John: Bartram, B. Bartram, J.

Bartram, John & Elizabeth (Anne), Brian, Amy: Bartram, B.

Bartram, Howard/Marianne/Maynard/John: Cleaveland History, Dann, Doolittle,Romeo,Nash#57a-b

Batchelor: David: Shannon

Batchelor, Laurie: Longley

Bates, Jim: McKee

Bates, Shadrack: Dakin, A.

Bates, Roland: Johnson,g.

Barnum, Charlie: Hoskins

Bauer, Mrs: Fowle, Wagner

Baum, Peter: tape 68

Bauman, Adolf/Josephine/Mabel/Lily/Bruce: Athoe, Bates,Garrity,Hoskins, Shannon, Williams,R., Becket

Bayersdorfer, David & Nancy Russell Jones/ Kara, Jordan: Eddy, Becket, P., Mongeau, J., Stevens, P., Bayersdorfer, D. & N.

Beale, Vincent: Fisher

Bearns, Styvie: Fowle, Bearns

Beatty, Ed (Claverack, NY): Gevert

Beatty, Madeleine: Hawkins

Beaumont, Alan: Collins, L.

Beaumont, Peter: Eddy, Anastasio

Beck, Larry: Bartram

Beck, Mike: Smith, C., Harvey, McAuliffe, Hedbavny

Becket, Campbell/Jim: Cleaveland, P., Becket, P.,Corbin,Doolittle,Hoskins,Fowle,Duntz, Bearns

Becket, George Campbell & Elise Granberry/Peter, James: Bearns, Becket

Becket, Dr. George, Jean; Becket

Becket, Peter Logan & Anne: Becket

Beebe Richard/Clarinda/Nina/Hiram: Decker, Fenn, Morey #88

Beech, Mr.:Perotti

Beers, Cyril/Mrs/Alice.:Dubois,Fenn,Gustafson #103,Kimble

Beers,Marion & Rolly:Kelly,Vaill

Begley,Pete:Johnson,G.

Belcher, Ben/ Ward/Sarah/Dorothy/Mrs. Ray/George/Nancy: Briscoe, Barnett, Wm.Cleaveland, P. Grant,Dabol,Estabrook,Fisher,Flynn,Hoskins,Kellogg,Latimer,Markey,Rutledge,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Reid,Fowle,Smith, C. Duntz, G. ,Blagden,A. Mongeau, J., Bushnell

Bell, Jean Franson & Rick/Kayla: Haupt

Bell, Katie Heffernan/Jack/lawyer Bell/J.Mortimer: Decker,Fisher,Hoskins,Murray,Scribner,Warner,D.

Bellini, Harry/Gladys Osborne(1)/Evelyn Elder(2): Barnett, Wm., Bellini.Flynn,Garrity,Gustafson #103,Hoskins,Kimble,Kelly,Johnson,G.Rogers,J.Scribner a-d,Thrall,Vaill,Smith, C., Chilcoat, R., Chilcoat, K.,Fox

Belter,Cora: Walsh

Belter, Garwood Sr. /Willie: Fenn, Flynn, Perotti,Vaill, Harvey

Belter, Henry & Doretta: Decker, Belter, C. Harvery, Gomez, P., Fox

Belter, Liz Stanley: Wolf, P.

Belter, Pauline: Fitting, J.

Belter, Stephen & Lori Grossman: Barton, P.

Belter, Willis Sr. & Ruth:

Benedict, Kitty: Gevert

Bennett, Stub/Hattie: Fisher, Hoystradt, Erickson

Berganti: Scribner a-b

Bergdahl, Herbert, Sr: Johnson, G. , Lorenzo, Vaill

Bernadoni, Val: Johnson, G. Lamb, Cleaveland, J.Gomez,P.

Berry, Charlie & Erna: Flynn

Berti, Cilio/John/Lou/Rena: Bellini, Bredbrenner ,Fowlkes,Gustafson #103,

Beuhler, Dr. & Mrs./Reginald/Barbara: Hawkins,Wolf,R.

Bianchi, Cynthia; Rev. Taber

Bianchi, John: Vaill, Dakin, C.

Bigos, Barbara: Bell, Bigos

Binzen, Mr.&Mrs./Bill:Markey,Gomez,P.

Bird, Mrs.: Kiefer, Scribner a-b

Bishop, Earl/Mrs.: DuBois, Scribner a-b

Bissell, Dr. Wm./ Hiram/May/Billy/Mary: Kimble, Belter, C.Barnett, M., Bellini, Chavous, Cleaveland, P.Fowlkes,Garrity,Hallihan,Kelly,Markey,Milmine,Zacchea,Nash#57a-b,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Wagner,Duntz, G., alexander, r.

Black, Bill: Kellogg,

Blackburn, Paul & Jean: Rogers,J.

Blackburn: Wells

Blackwell, Bill; Campbell

Blagden, Donald: Briscoe, Hawkins, Bredbrenner, Flynn, Morey #81, Duntz, G., Harvey, Campbell

Blagden, Tom Peabody& Martha Allen: /Allen/Allison/Anne/Irene/Tom Jr.: Briscoe, Hawkins, Bredbrenner. Flynn, Morey #81, Duntz, G. Harvey, Blagden, Campbell, Shaw

Blake, Ida; Campbell

Blanco, Victor & Susan: Hawkins

Blanchard, A.W. (Millerton): Scribner a-b

Blanchard, Mrs. Gustafson #103,

Blanding, Sarah: Fowlkes

Blass, Steve: Decker

Bliss, George: Hawkins

Blodgett, Bonnie & Bruce/Edith: Bates, Rogers,J.

Blum, Jack & Jeanne (Fairfield Farm): Flynn,Vaill

Bodell, John & Mary: tape 68

Bogue, Frank, Parsons

Bohlmann, Jack/Louise/Dan/Leon: Fitts, Card,Kelly, Vaill

Bohlmer, Stephen: Eddy,Chilcoat, K.

Bok: Kiefer

Bond,Keith: Eddy, Mongeau, J.

Bonds,Bill:Clark,G.

Bonhotel, Charles & Tryphena Ostrander: Lamb

Bonhotel, Earl Eugene Sr. & Gladys Caroline Kellerhouse/ Earl Jr. /Rachel/ Doris Virginia/ John Windsor:Lamb

Bonhotel, Louie/Amos: Morey #81, Nash#57c-d, Rebillard A-D

Boose,John:Kiefer

Booth, Marion: Nash#57a-b

Borden, Al & Ginny/Frank & Mary Lee/Robert: Bredbrenner, Clark, J.,Hallihan,McCabe,Perotti,Thrall,tape 68, Bearns, Buckley, D.,Dwyer

Borden, Gail: Wells

Borland, Hal: Hoskins

Boskoby, Mike: McArthur

Bosquet, Kevin: Rogers,J.

Boucher: Warner, J.

Boucher, Donald: Bucceri, S.

Boughton, Kathryn: Fox

Boults, Bill: Dann

Boudaleer, Freddie: Morey #88

Bourdon, Marguerite/Mildred: Daboll

Bowdon, Marie: Campbell

Bowen, David: Rand, parsons

Bowen, John G. (Jerry) & Anne/Rhys: tape #73, Fowle

Bower, Fred & Ruth/Jean: Briscoe, Hoskins, Kiefer

Boyle, Richard & Patricia: Kiefer

Boyles,Larry/Harry: Cleaveland, P.Harvey, Baton, P.

Bradley-Everts family: Paine

Bradley, Wm: Bradley

Brammer, Wm. (Chick): Hammond, Becket

Branche, Marion/Frances: Kelly, Nash#57a-b,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.

Brant,Chief Joseph/black: Card

Brazee, Ellen Wilhemina (Meenie)/David/Ted/Ed/Bud: Hoystradt, McCabe, Nash#57c-d,Schwab, Warner,D.

Brazee; Fern: Reid, K.

Brazee, George & Emma/Dave/Mary: Nash#57c-d, O'Loughlin

Brazee, Jack:Flynn

Brazee, James: Cleaveland, J.

Brazzale,Peter/Sonny: Hoskins, McArthur

Brecher,Earl:Clark,G.

Brehm, Joel: Anastsio

Brennan,Joe:Johnsosn,G.

Brennan,Joyce:O'Loughlin

Brenner,Else;Williams,R.

Brenner, Mike/David: Rice, J., Barton, P.

Breslauer, Noreen: Scott

Brett,Carol: Clark,G.

Brewer, Mary Helen (Sis) Holley: tape 68, Barton, M.

Brickman, Morris/Stuart/Mel: Card, Rogers, P.Fowlkes,Hoystradt,Clark,G.,Vreeland,Fitting, Becket, McKee

Brien, Harold/Maureen, Kevin, Joe, Bridgit: Rutledge, Brien, H

Brighenti: Morey #88

Brightman, John, Joel: Becket

Briscoe,Martha & Jack: Grant, Hoskins, Maus, Dresser, Fox

Britton, Everett & Mrs.:Williams, N.

Brodie, Lizzie; Hawkins, tape #73

Broget,Miss:Scribner a-b

Brooks, Jack: Vaill

Brown, Dean: Fox

Brown, Elaine/Dean: Decker, Perotti

Brown,Jeff (Taconic): Gevert

Brown, Judith: Gevert

Brown, Louise (Sharon): Bearns

Brown Michael & Lois/ Jamie, Kristop: Brown, M. Wolf, P.

Brown, Richard (IWA): Sills

Brown, Tim:Brown, M.

Bucceri, Lou & Susan Chilcoat/ Katherine, Elizabeth: Gevert, McAuliffe, Bucceri,L. & S. Rev. Taber, Reid, K.

Buchers: McLane

Buck,Alan: Markey

Buckley, Don & Gloria: Warner,D., Buckley, D.

Buckley,John:Fisher

Buckley,Jim(Sharon):Schwab.

Buehler, Dr. & Mrs.: Hawkins

Bruno, Mrs.: Duntz, H.

Burchfield, Carolyn: Baldwin

Burdick,Bernice /Charlie: Kelly,Perotti,Scribner c-d

Burdick, Elizabeth Schafer: Reid, K.

Burgess, Henry Whitfield & Lou Voohees/Sarah, Jane, Margaret,Carol: Fitting, J.

Burnham,Charles:Latimer

Burns, Mrs.: Hoystradt

Burke, Sam. John: Chilcoat, K., Mayland

Burr, Robert C. (Camp Sloane): Hedbavny

Burrell, George: Cowles, S.

Burrell, Katy Pelton:Dresser

Burrer, Bob: Blagden,

Bushnell, Dorothy/George/Roy/Larry/Dolores(Fitting):Decker,Kiefer, Estabrook,Fisher,Hoystradt,Morey #81,Murray,Rogers,P.Sherwood,Fitting,Gomez,P., Rev. Taber, parsons

Bushnell, George & Dolores Fitting/ Linda, Patricia, Fred: Stevens, P., Rev. Taber, Bushnell,L.

Bushnell, Nancy: Fitting, J.

Butler, Emma C. or Mary c.: Morey #81,Zacchea,Scribner a-b

Cabot, Mr.: Blagden

Cadman, Dr. Samuel/Carolyn Fisher Cadman:Warner,Rudd, tape 68

Calina,Mary:Kimble

Calisarri, Joe: DuBois

Calkins, Ernest Elmo: Vaill

Callard, Mr.: Fowle

Camp, Miss: Maus

Campbell, Faith: Fitting, J.

Campbell, Fern/ Harry: Card, Beebe,Vaill

Cande,Jo /Zack:Kelly,Rogers,J., Duntz, H.

Cane, Mary & Margaret: Romeo

Cannon, Dormer (town farm):Fenn,Murray,Vaill

Cantele, Angelo (gt grandf of Rick (SB&T):McCabe

Cantele, kevin: Dodge

Cantyne(Contine), Frances Fanny Rudd: Barnett, Wm., Belcher,Silvernail,Flo, Mongeau, J.

Capecelatro, Mark; Collins, L.

Caranci, Norma: Alexander, R.

Carberry, Emma (Sharon): Savage

Card,Carl/Fayette:Estabrook,Fenn,Hallihan,Hoskins

Cardoza, John: Hawkins,Kellogg,Fowle

Carig,Reed:Kirby

Carley, John/Don:Vaill

Carlton, Peter & Kitty: Brown, M., Bucceri, Firuski, O.

Carreau, Joseph: Anastasio

Carver,Steve: Brown, M., Bucceri

Carlyle, Julia(Danny):Rogers,P.,Brown

Carr, Sam: Bates. McKee

Carr,Mrs.James: Garrity

Carroll, Russell/Joe: Hawkins,Paine,Vaill

Carroll, Mini:Markey

Carroll,Teresa: Loi

Carter, Virginia Kimble/Edward/Howard: Card, Hawkins,Kimble,Markey,Mclane,Morey #81

Casale, Andy; Berti, Chavous,Fowlkes,Williams,R., Bayersdorfer, d.

Casey, Jim/Judy:O'Loughlin,Rogers,P.

Cate, Elizabeth: Hawkins

Ceily-Brown,Horace:Langdon

Chandler, John Rust chandler Sr. & Elizabeth Chisholm/Chisholm: Chandler, R., McKee

Chandler, Rusty Jr. & Tina: Chandler T. & R., McArthur, D. Rand

Chamberlin, Matt: Fox, Baldwin

Champagne, Mr: Scribner a-b

Chapin, Frank: Cleaveland, P., Johnson,E.

Chappell, Thomas: Fowle

Chapman, Jim/Katherine:Flynn, Schwab,Wells

Charnley, Bill: Vaill

Chavous, Martha: Fowlkes

Chase, Ann: Fitts, Smith, c.

Chester, Jeannie: Dwyer

Chiera, Henry& Sally/Lisa/Joe/Ed: Aller, Barnett, Wm.,Card, Markey,McMillen,Savage, Hannegan, Becket, P., Mongeau, J.

Chilcoat, Katherine & William/ Dona, Richard, Susan: Kelly, Haeberle, Sills, Chilcoat, R. Chilcoat, K., Alexander, D., Griggs, Williams, N., Bucceri L. & S.

Childs, Ted & Katie: Bates

Chinanti, Roland: Dakin, c.

Church, Samuel: Fisher, Warner,D.

Churchchill, Warren: Decker

Clark, Debbie; Becket

Clark, Eddie (Farnam Rd.): Chilcoat,K.

Clark, George & Wm. (farms on Bunker Hill aka Clark Hill)/Bert/Emma: Brazee,E.,Morey #81,88,Zacchea,Nash #57c-d, O'Loughlin,Scribner a-b,Erickson,Whitbeck

Clark, John & Gertrude Roberts/jerry, Pepper: tape 113, Card.Fisher,Savage, Clark,G.Becket

Clark, Dr. Raymond (Mt. Riga): McCabe

Clark, Victor: Rogers, J.

Cleaveland, Bradford &Eunice Farnam/Fred/Robert/Frank/ Ida/Ada /Elijah/Elisha/Florence: Murray, Nash#57a-b, Cleaveland, J.

Cleaveland, Hubert & Georgia: Cleaveland, J.

Cleaveland, Joseph: Bell, Rand,C. Mongeau, J.,Stevens, P.

Cleaveland,Mary & George/Dick/Paul/Ben/Sadie/Brad:Flynn, Hawkins,Kimble,Kellogg,Murray,O'Loughlin,Vaill,Fitting

Cleaveland, Paul: Chilcoat, K.

Clements, Rolf & Eleanor: Maus

Clint,Chalm:Whitbeck

Cloney, George( Prof at Hotchkiss): Cleaveland, R.

Cock Robin: Roraback, Duntz, H.

Cockerline, Al: Williams, C.

Coffin, Henry Sloane: Dann

Coffing, Bessie/John C. : Aller, Fisher

Cohen: Nash#57a-b

Coleman, Jeanine: Collins, L., Bucceri, S.

Colin, Nick: Becket

Collins, Lee & Barbara/Nanc/Peter: Dubois, Estabrook, Harvey, Loi, Collins,L., Rev. Taber

Collins, Lucie & Dr. Richard: Longley, Collins, R

Collins, Patsy (Patsy Herrick): Corbin

Condon, Gail: Chilcoat, K.

Conklin, John: Bucceri, L., McKee

Conklin, Terry/Bill/Carrie: Morey #81, O'Loughlin, Scribner a-b,Vaill

Considine, Bob: McLane

Constantine, Barbara/Bob: tape #73, McArthur

Contine, Martin: Rudd

Cook, Charles: Cook

Cook, Eva: Keil, Rudd

Coons, Mil: Whitbeck

Copeland, Windsor: Brown

Corbiere, John: Parsons

Corbin, Harold & Florrie: Bates, tape 82,Keur, Langdon,Quimby

Corcoran, Gray: Cleaveland, P.

Costa, Tony&Shirley/Jonathan: Brien,H.,Bucceri, S.

Coughlin, Dave: Mayland

Cowles, Dwight/Sid: Beebe, Belcher, Binzen, Bradley, Clark, J.Decker,Fisher,Hoystradt,Kimble,Knickerbocker,Reid,Savage,Scribner c-d, Clark,G. Vaill, Warner,D. Harvey, Fitting, M., Fox

Crane, Walter & Tessie: Eddy

Crawfton, Grace( Crofton?):Kelly,Vaill

Crimino, Harrison & Marion: Campbell, Dakin,A

Creelman:Quimby

Crowell, Truman:

Crowfoot, Erika: McKee

Cullen, Josephine: Cleaveland, P.Murray,Nash#57a-b

Cunning,Jim:Hallihan

Cunningham, Larry, Phil, Tuck (Sharon): Dakin, c.

Cunningham, June Parsons: Decker

Currier,Elizabeth: Nash#57a-b

Curry, Bill: Barnett, M.

Curtis, John(Binky)/Laura/Dan/Glenn/Betty: Decker, Smith 105, Fisher,Vaill

Curtis, Mrs: Wick

Cushman,Mrs. Helen:Scribnera-b

Cutting,Jim:Fenn,Fowle

Daboll,Dave/Holley Murray Palmer:Grant,Murray, Haeberle

Dakers, peter(Canaan): Mongeau, J.

Dakin, Agatha Clapp & Myron Edward/Michael Christopher/Timothy/ Jeremy (Sharon & Amesville): Campbell, Vaill, Eddy, Dakin C.

Dakin, Christopher & Suzette Terhune: Dakin, C.,Fitting

Dakin,Clint(Canaan):Silvernail,Flo

Dakin, Harold Butler (Sharon): Dakin, c.

Daly, Dorothy/ Florence/Sammy Alex:McMillen

Dann,Carolyn:Thrall

Dann,Rev./ Evelyn/Bessie Argall: Barnett, M. Bradley,Kelly,Schmaling,Thrall,Harvey

DaPaolo Paul & Judith Dansker/Elysia:Gevert

Dansker, Judith: Gevert,Loi

Darden,Robert: Duntz,Fitting

Darwin, Mr.:Fisher

Davis, Ted: Rutledge, Mayland

Davidson, Graham & Mary: Drury, Rev. Taber, Fitting, J.

Davis, Marge: Duntz

Davis, Ted: Belcher

Davy, Sue: Brown

Day, Bobby: Fitting, J.

Day, Henry: Fisher,Kellogg, Fowle

Day, Sharon: Shortelle

Dean, Earl/Eric: Clark, J.Morey #88, Harvey

Dearstyne, Frank & Shirley Wells Costa: Williams,N.

Decker, Charlotte/John/Katherine/Sarah/Harry/Lou/Harvey Jr./Isabel: Fitts, Decker, Card, DuBois,Garrity,McLane,Morey #81,Paine,Scribner a-b, whitbeck

Dell, John Gordon & Myra Margaret McCarthy/Richard/ Katherine/Stephen/Maureen/SterlingTrish: Walsh, Becket Walsh

Delgado, Rita: McKee

DelPrete, Rick: McAuliffe

deMarkens: Hawkins, Argall, Bucceri, S.

Demaray, George & Carol: Anastasio

DeMaris, Chuck: Sly

DeMelle, Walter: Longley

DeMichael: John: Wick

Dempsey/Mrs.Wm/Bil/rose:Flynn, Garrity, Scribner a-b

Denny, George & Jean: Hoskins

DePasquale, Mary: Griggs

deProdocini, Cynthia Johnson:Gustafson #103

Derwin, Jim: Sherwood

DeSchweintz, George: Anastasio

Desmond, Johnny: Becket

Dexter, Jenny/Ed: Brazee, D.

Devey, Mark: Brown,M. wolf, P.

DeVoti, Bill: Bucceri, S.

Dickinson, Mr.: Scribner a-b

Dillworth, Dewees: Flynn, O'Loughlin,Vaill, Vreeland,Gomez, P.

DiMartino, Donna: Shortelle

Dineen, Pat: Kelly, McArthur, Chilcoat, R.

Dixon, Lillian: Cleaveland, P.

Dodge, Henry F & Linda L/ Michael, Stacey,Donna: Dodge

Dodge, Stacey: Smith, C. Rand, C., Mongeau, J., Stevens, P,

Dody, Flavia Surdam: Paine

Doherty, Ed: McArthur

Dooley, Frank: Fowle, Bearns

Doolittle, Wm. Metcalf/Sue/Connie Bancroft/ Billy: Dann, Doolittle,Estabrook,Hoskins, Becket, Firuski, O.

Doolittle, Gretchen & Jerry/ John, Mike, Matthew: Brown

Dorsett, Ed & Eleanor: Fitts, Williams,R. Smith, C.Collins,L.

Doty,(Doughty/Dody)Dave/Jim/Dorothy/Webb/Gene/Kim/Tim:Garrity,Gustafson #103,Hallihan,Hoystradt,Morey #81,88<Nash#57a-b,Clark,G.Whitbeck, Roraback

Dr. Ahroon: Clark, G.

Dr. Barr (dentist): Murray, Fowle, Harvey,Fox

Dr, Barstow (Norfolk): Collins, R.

Dr. Bissell, Wm.: Zacchea, Rudd,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Duntz, G., Mongeau, J.

Dr. George Becket: Becket

Dr. Martha Bennett: Collins, R.

Dr. Carl Bourneman: Clark, G. Haeberle

Dr. Eddie Brewer: Brazee, D., Clark, J.Kelly, McMillen, Milmine, Clark, G.Collins, R.Duntz, Barton, M., Alexander, R.

Dr. Malcolm Brown: Kimble, Collins, R.

Dr. S. Parks Cadman/CarolineFisher: Bradley, Dann, Warner, D & J,Rudd

Dr. Caspar: Vaill

Dr. John Charde: Collins, R.

Dr. Richard Collins: Collins, R. Bladgen

Dr. Curtiss (eye): Scribner c-d

Dr. Elizabeth Dekker (DDS): Baldwin

Dr. John Elliot (Canaan): Collins, R.

Dr. Jo Everts: McArthur

Dr. Fink: McLane

Dr. Robert Fisher: Collins, R., Duntz, G.

Dr. Foote: Milmine

Dr. George Fowler: Collins, R.

Dr. Bill Gallup (Canaan): Collins, R., Dwyer

Dr. Henry Gallup/John: Mulligan, Milmine,Brien, H.

Dr. Fred Gevalt: Bredbrenner, Cleaveland, R.Vaill, Collins, R.

Dr. Goddard: Haas, Markey, Hannegan

Dr. Peter Gott: Clark, G. Collins, R.,Bucceri, S.

Dr. Gudernatch: Gustafson #119, Collins, R.

Dr. George Haydock: Collins, R.

Dr. William Hayhurst: Mongeau, J.

Dr. Hern: Latimer

Dr. Herrick, Phil/Bill: McLane, Osborn

Dr. Jim Linder: Collins, R.

Dr. George Longstreth: Collins, R.

Dr. Lovallo: Hoystradt, Collins, R.

Dr. Kirber (eye): Scribner c-d, Chandler, T.

Dr. Noble: Alexander, R.,Chilcoat, K., Firuski, O.

Dr. Neilson (past President of Smith Collge: Gustafson #119

Dr. Robert Noble: Bredbrenner, Cleaveland, P. Dann,Fenn, Flynn,Vaill,Collins, R.Duntz, Becket,P. Blagden, Chilcoat, K.

Dr. Roger Moore: Collins, R., Duntz

Dr. O'Connor: Cleaveland, P.

Dr. Orton: Kimble

Dr. Peterson,(Clark & Laura):Kelly,Markey,Garrity,McLane,Milmine,Rudd,Schmaling,Fowle,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.Thrall,Whitbeck, Roraback

Dr. Redman: Alexander, R.

Dr. Peter Reyelt: Collins, R.

Dr. Rob Ryan: Collins, R.

Dr. Schlesinger: Griggs

Dr. Sellew: Schmaling

Dr. Simmons (eye): Scribner c-d, Clark,G.

Dr. F. E. Smith & Mrs.: Warner, D. Paine, Collins, R.Duntz

Dr. Speer: Murray

Dr. Tuttle: Scribner c-d, Clark, G. Thrall, Smith, C.Harvey

Dr.Harry Wieler: Hawkins, Osborn,Collins, R,Duntz, Becket

Dr. Frank Ursone (Norfolk): Collins, R.

Dr. Westsmith (eyes): Duntz

Dodge, Stacey: Barton,M.

Dowd, J. Mortimer/Jack: Warner, D.

Dower, ron: Griggs

Dresser, James: Griggs

Drew, Thomas Pendleton: Scott

Driscoll, Mrs/ Paul: Markey, Gomez,P.

Drummond,Mrs. Gertrude/John/Lucy/Jessie(Belgo Rd):Milmine, Fenn,Fisher,Romeo,McLane,Milmine,O'Loughlin,Silvernail,Flo, Becket, Chilcoat, K.,Fox, Firuski, O.

Drury, Geoffery (Canaan): Drury, Davidson, Bearns

DuBois, Olive/Jim/Marie/Alice/Charlie/John/Marion:DuBois,Estabrook,Fenn,Kimble,Kelly,Kellogg,Morey #81,88,Nash#57a-b,Scribner a-b,d,Erickson,Whitbeck,Harvey,Collins,L., Dodge, Buckley, D., Fitting, J., Parsons

Dufour, Jim/Ray/Lee (Leslie) /Bob: Barnett, Wm., Clark, J.Cleaveland, P., Fowle,.Hoystradt,Latime,O'Loughlin,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill

Dufour, Mrs. Robert (Ma)/Mary Judd: Cleaveland, P, Nash, Aller,Bellini,Kimble,Clark,G.Vaill

Dunham, Dary & Laurie: Brown, M. Wolf, P.

Dunham, Inge: Fox, flores, L.

Dunn, Mike: Decker,Markey, Perotti, Rebillard A-B

Duntz, Gudrun & Donald: Bellini, Decker, Duntz, G. Becket

Duntz, Herbert & Abigail Coons/Donald, Howard, roy, Irene: Duntz, H.

Duntz, Roy, Richard: Reid, Warner.D.

Durand, Julie & Gert: Firuski, O.

Dwelley, Dick & O'Jane: Flores, L.

Dwight,Tim: Campbell

Dwyer, Dan: Dwyer

Eberts,Mr.:Silvernail, Flo

Eddy, C. Arthur & Barbara/Sarah/Joanna/Clark/Josh:Eddy,Collins,L.,Anastasio, bucceri, S.

Eddy, C. Arthur & Nancy (Ann) Kennard Rudd: Hannegan, Fitting, J.

Edmonds, Mrs. & Rev.: Fitts, Kelly, Thrall

Egan, Emily: Rand

Eggleston,Bob/ Mrs.(Alice,nee Mahar)/Floyd/Marion: Doolittle,Hallihan,Kelly,Murray,Nash#57a-b,O'Loughlin,Rebillard A-B, Paine, Roraback, Duntz, H.

Eggleston, Harry: Collins,L.

Eisenholtz, Hugo: DuBois

Elder,Al & Evelyn:Hoskins

Eldred, Chloe (Girlie):Kelly

Elverd, Muriel (Abvord): Hawkins, O'Hara, tape # 73

Ellis,Bud/Chet: Markey,Perotti

Ellis, Karen: Beck

Ellis, William: Anastasio

Ellsworth, A. Whitney: Bayersdorfer, N.

Ellsworth,Sally :Markey, Bayersdorfer, N.

Emerson, Rich/Dick:Hoystradt,Vaill

Emery,Adelaide: tape 68

Emery,Josie: tape 68

Emmet, Christopher Temple & Mrs. Hunter: Warner J.

Emmet, Ellen/ Rosina/Leslie:Warner, Scribner a-b, Warner, J

Emmons, Julia:Goodwin

Ensign, Ellen& Hattie/James: Daboll, Goodwin, Gustafson #103 & 119

Epperson, Eileen: Gevert

Erickson, Herman/Mike/Mrs/Harold/Frank/Walt: Barnett, Wm. Kiefer,Dolittle, Haas,Hoystradt,McLane,Reid,Erickson,Thrall,Whitbeck

Erickson, Joanne Moore: alexander, R.

Erickson, John & Yurda: Erickson

Erickson, Walter Emmanuel & Marie Louise: Erickson, Whitbeck, Haupt, Parsons

Erickson, Harold/ Walter/Frank / Herman: Erickson, Wick, Haupt, Dwyer

Erickson, Marie Louise/Pauline/John/Paul/Joanne:Erickson

Ernst, George: Hoystradt

Estabrook, Bob & Mary Lou: Briscoe. Daboll,Estabrook,Hoskins,Clark,G.Thrall,Sills,Collins,L., Cook

Estabrook Linda: Loi

Estel, Mr.:Wolf

Evanston, Harry:DuBois

Evarts,Tryphena:Murray,Nash#57a-b

Everts, Capt Nathaniel 1,2,3 & sword/Dr. Jo/Peter Power/Marion: Bradley,Kimble.Nash#57a-b,Paine,Vaill

Everts,Lois/Miriam:Garrity.Murray

Everts, Dr. Jo: Fowlkes.Murray ,McArthur

Everett, Miss(SCS(:Bucceri, S.

Ezersky, Rita: Bucceri

Fails, Bedelia & C.D.: Campbell

Fails, Clifford/Bob: Rogers,P.Vaill

Fails, Bob & Deb; McKee

Fall,Virginia:Nash#57a-b

Falls, Mrs.C.B.: Williams,R.

Fales, Ed: Campbell, Estabrook, Goodwin, Williams,R.

Farmer, Mr.: Cleaveland, P.

Farnam, Eunice/Peter: Murray

Farrow, Richard: Roraback

Farwell, Ken/Louis: Hoystradt, Warner, D., Roraback

Father Howden: Williams, R.

Father Joseph Forte: Rice, Hedbavny, Fox, Baldwin

Father Joseph Kirnath: Bucceri, Rev. Taber

Father John Kreta: Mongeau, J.

Father Noonan: Rice, D.

Father John Pawelchak: Mongeau, J.

Father Sill: Kellogg

Fenn, Carol: Becket

Fenn, Gertrude Roberts/Ralph/Walter/Herbert: Clark, J. DuBois.Fisher, Perotti, Clark,G.Vaill

Fenn, Merrill & Beatrice Roberts/Walter: Clark, G. Vaill

Ferris, Paul: Clark, J.

Fidali, Rosemary: Barnett, Wm.,Fish

Field: Vaill

Fife, Brenda: Shortelle

Findlay, Peter: Kiefer

Finkle, Ward: Scribner c

Finlay, Mitch & Doan: Duntz, Bell

Finn,Billy: Markey

Finney, Mary Meehan & Bill: Hawkins

Firuski, Betty Wonder/Maurice & Elvia Scoville/ Orlena: tape #73, Scoville. Argall, Temby

Firuski, Betty & Peggy: Firuski, O.

Firuski, Elvia & Maurice/Orlena: Firuski, O.

Firuski, Maurice: Hawkins, Scoville, Briscoe, Argall, tape 73, Bates, Corbin, Hoskins, Langdon, Paine, Dwyer

Fish,Charlie:Schmaling

Fish, Miss Edna:Rebillard A-B

Fish, Mrs. Singleton (Lucille): Berti, Corbin, tape 12A,Hoystradt, Johnson,E.Johnson,G.Lorenzo,McLane,Paine, Mayland

Fisher, Jack Falconer/Caroline: Argall, Temby, tape 50, Scoville, Clark,J.Fenn,Harris, tape #73,Zacchea,Warner D& J,Rebillard A-B,tape 68,Vaill

Fitch, Robert Vanderbilt/John/Mrs./Denny: Fitch,Flynn,Johnson,E.Lorenzo,Perotti,tape 68

Fitting, Delores: Decker, Paine

Fitting, Jacob; fitting

Fitting, Michael George & Melinda Golden: Williams, P.Fitting

Fitting, Peter & Jane Burgess/ George: Fitting, J.

Fitting, Polly Martin/George Edwin/Peter, Michael,Jeffrey: Decker,Paine, Fitting

Fitts, Charles/Frieda/Adelaide Gordon(Tilley): Athoe, Fitts, Bellini, Kelly,Rogers,J.Thrall,Vaill,Gomez,P., Williams, N.

Fitzgerald, Dick/ Martha:O'Loughlin, Williams, P.Gomez,P., Roraback, Shortelle, Dwyer

Fitzpatrick, Mrs.:Garrity

Fleischman, Carly & Mrs. Gretchen Martin:Warner,J.

Flint,Asa: Reid

Flint, Calvin: Parsons

Flint, Michael: Reid

Flint, Ray: Haupt

Flood, Dick & Sally: Bates. Bucceri, S.

Flynn, Jack/Pete/Hazel: Decker, Kiefer memoir, tape 98,Fisher,Garrity,Vaill

Flynn:Mike/Katherine/Greta/Mrs.:Latimer, O'Loughlin

Ford, Bill: Cleaveland, P. Hoystradt,Vaill, Bearns, Chilcoat, K., Firuski, O.

Ford, Edsel/Harry/Henry Sr. Jr./Benson/William/Henry3:Fenn,Fowle,WarnerD & J, Scribner d

Ford, Fred (Gt. Barrington): Gevert

Ford, P. Mitchell: Warner,D.

Forsyth, Tryphena: Murray, Decker

Foster, Tim: Hoskins

Fowell, Bill: Hallihan

Fowle, Wm./Tony/Steve/Nancy: Fowle, Shaw

Fowler, Agnes & Emily: Roraback. Bayersdorfer, N.

Fowler, Dr/Millie: Beer, Bredbrenner, Cleaveland, P.

Fowlkes, Ray/Martha/Billy&Bertha: Chavous,Fenn,Fowlkes,Hoskins,Kahler memoir,Latimer,Lorenzo,McLane.O'Loughlin,Scribner c,Clark,G.McArthur

Fox, Andy: Grant, Morey #81

Fox, bill & Trudy: Fox

Fox, Eileen: Rand

Francis, Joe/Peter/Liz: Beebe, Latimer

Frankfurt, Andrea: Lorenzo

Frankfurter, Felix (former Supreme Court justice); Gustafson #119

Francis, Mr. & Mrs. Russell: Williams, N.

Franson, Arnold: DuBois

Franson, Evelyn & Ray/ Kenneth, Jean: Kelly, Bell, Haupt

Fratts, Della, Charity: Nash#57a-b

Freunds, Theresa: Scott

Frink,Miss Esther/Mrs./Wm./George/Emory/Harry: Card, Bredbrenner, Chavous, Gustafson #103, Hoystradt,Morey #88,Murray,Zacchea,O'Loughlin,Rebillard A-B,Vaill,Wolf

Fritz sisters: Cleaveland, P.

Front Brothers:Nash#57c-d

Fulton, Irving Kent & Beth: Binzen, Kiefer,Fisher, Fowle,Hallihan,Hoskins.Markey,Warner,D.Wells, Hannegan

Funk, Filmore & Dave: RebillardA-B

Gafney: Flynn

Gafney, Leo & Judy: Rev. Taber

Gaillard, Henry C. (Falls Village): Zacchea

Gallagher, Kate: McCabe

Gallup, Dr. Henry: Mulligan

Gallup, Dr. John: Brien, H.,Dwyer

Gandelli, Betty (Canaan): Kelly, Rogers,P.

Gannett, Lewis/Ernie: Hoskins, Scribner a-b

Gardner, John: McArthur

Garnes, Ernie/John: Rogers, J. Scribnera-d,Harvey, Parsons

Garraway, Phil: Dubois

Garretson, Harry: tape 68

Garrity, Connie: Becket

Garrity, Daniel: Gevert

Garrity, Dolan: Harvey,

Garrity, Ed/ Margaret/Katherine/Charlie/Johnny/Madeline: Barnett, M., Decker, Doolittle, Beebe, Hoskins.Kellogg,Markey,Scribner a-c,Clark,G.Hannegan

Garrity, Gramps: Decker

Genito,Rose: Morey #81

Gentile, Tony & Mary: Walsh, P., Bellini, Romeo,Kellogg, Reid,Thrall,Walsh, Vreeland, Alexander, R., Bucceri, S., McKee

Genung, Don: Cowles, S.

George, David Sanford: Beebe, Scott

Gersell, Eric/Karen: Rogers, P.

Getman, Chris: McArthur, D., Griggs

Gevert, Christine: Gevert, Collins, L., Barton, P.

Ghadossi, Jamie;Bucceri, S.

Gibbons, Jill: Beck

Gibbs, Miss Patty: Markey, Harvey

Gignoux, Jacques & Olena Firuski. Sam, Elvia: Hawkins, Argall, Grant, Firuski, O.

Gillette, George/Sandy: Estabrook, Scribner d

Gilman, John/Virginia (Ginger) Smithers: Clark, J., Paine,tape 68, Warner,D.

Gilpatrick, Sandy:Bucceri,S.

Ginatti, Happy : Morey #81

Gloade: Vaill

Goddard, Allen & Charis: Hannegan

Goddard, Dr. John Calvin/Ernie, Allen: Aller, Haas, Nash#57a-b, Hannegan

Godding, Leonard: Athoe, Perotti, Card, Gustafson #119, Scribner d

Goderis, Lou/Ernie: Dubois, Garrity,Romeo,McLane,O'Loughlin

Godfrey, Mark: Anastasio

Goggins, Marty: O'Loughlin

Golden: McLane

Gomez, Patricia Pattengel l &Francis Joseph/Susan/Michael/Sandra/Mark/ Patty/ Anne/Stephen: Rogers, P.Vaill, Vreeland.Gomez, P., Alexander,D.,Williams, N.,Dwyer

Gomez, Wesley & Florence/Francis, Robert (Cornwall Bridge):Gomez,P.

Goodwin, Hezekiah/Mrs./Elizabeth/Julia: Daboll, Belter, C. Johnson, G, tape 41, Card,Gustafson #103 & 119,Johnson,E.Johnson,G.Williams,R.

Goslin,Mickey: Kelly

Gorat, Michelle: Shortelle

Gordon, Miss/Fred:Markey, Rebillard A-B,Schmaling,Warner,D.

Gordon, Nicholas: Gevert

Gott, Jud.Peter: O'Loughlin, Bucceri, S.

Gow, Ned (Canaan): Brien, H.

Graff, Gus: Smith 105

Graham, Bob & Marie Collins: Campbell

Grampa Washington: Knickerbocker

Grant, Penny: Scribner a-bGray, mrs. Anna:Wick

Grant, Rachel Tway: Bucceri

Greenwoods: Wagner

Grey, Mrs. Harrison: Hannegan

Griffith, doug: Parsons

Griggs, Barbara & Van/Steve: Brazee, E, McCabe, Schwab, Whitbeck, McArthur, Dresser, Griggs, Chilcoat, R.

Griggs, John Stillwell: Griggs

Griggs, John van Benschoten & Barbara Hansl: Griggs

Groff, Mrs.: Campbell

Gummer, Henry & Meryl Streep: Fisher,J., Fitting, J.

Gurney, Dick: Hallihan,O'Loughlin,Fowle,Eddy

Gustafson, Gordon & Christine Gevert: Gevert

Gutzman, Bob: Johnson,G.

Haas, Elizabeth (Betty nee Perkins/Pepper(dau)): Brazee,E.Cowles, S.Garrity,Milmine,Nash#57a-b,Savage,Scribner c-d,Thrall, Hannegan, Mongeau, H. Chilcoat, K.,Bucceri,S.

Haddon, Maude Miner(IWA): Cook

Haeberle, Franklin & Marion Reichardt: Williams, R., Haeberle, Gomez, P.,Shaw

Hagerty, Miss: Hawkins

Hahne, John J. & Margaret T. Downey/ John, Patricia/ Kathleen:Williams, P.

Hahne,Patricia: Walsh,Williams, P.

Hall,Mrs. Selena Selleck:Scribner a-b,Chavous,Wolf

Hallihan,Pat: Fowle

Hamilton, Alexander: Grant

Hamilton, Mr.:Paine,Scribner a-b

Hamlin, Jack: Decker

Hamm, Mrs/Thelma, Frances/Fran & Tel/ Floyd.: Card,Decker, Kelly, Bellini,Kellogg,McLane,O'Loughlin,Romeo,Harvey, Duntz, H.

Hammond,Jabez Dean/Marcia Patel Pentergast Hammond/Laurie:Hammond

Hannegan, David W. & Louise B. Rudd, David W. Jr., Garret B.: Hannegan

Harding,Grace:Kimble

Hardy,Emma/Evalina: Morey #81,Zacchea,

Harney, John Sr. & Jr.: Kiefer memoir, Estabrook,Morey #81,Bell,Collins, L., Reid, K., Fitting, J.,Firuski, O.

Harris, Betsey (Sharon): Palmer

Harris, Reese/Dave/John/Bill: Bredbrenner, Harris, Kellogg,Sherwood,Schwab,Fowle,Bell,Griggs, Reid, K.,Fitting, J.,Dwyer

Harris, Mr. & Mrs.: Whitbeck

Harrison, Harriet/Hat:Fisher,Warner,D.& J,Wells

Hartford, Lizzie: Hawkins, Haas/Barnett

Hartson (photographer):O'Hara

Harvey,James Willard & Laura Starr Allen/Bill, Jim/ Vern/Bobby/Angie/ Judith/Barbara/Penny: Harvey

Hatch, Bob (LJ):Reid

Haungs, Ray: Collins, L.

Haven,Mrs:Nash#57c-d

Haviland,Mrs./Ed(Taconic Rd):McMillen,Quimby

Hawley, Mary Helen/Jack: Reid, tape 68

Hawkins, Robert: Dann, tape 54, tape 73, Longley. Quimby,Fowle, Chandler, R.

Hawks, Laura (Flores): Fox

Hawley, Jack: Fisher, Garrity, Vaill

Hayde, Gloria/Mary: Decker, Fenn

Haydon, Dorothy: Kiefer

Haye, John: Davidson

Hayhurst, Dr. Bill: Mongeau, J.

Haynes, Jim: Vaill

Hayward, Charles Eccelston Jr. & Claude Brownrigg Dawson, Emily, Charles E., Wm Groome: Hannegan

Heath, Jim: Brown

Hecht, Elaine & husband: Sills

Heck, Peggy & Dave: Johnson, G., Gevert, Sills, Loi,Fitting, Buckley, D.

Hedbavny, John: Flores, L.

Heffernan,Mrs. :Nash#57a-b

Hegge, Ole & Solveg: Harris, Hedbavny

Hein, Eric, Marla; Roraback

Heizer,Clayton:Nash#57c-d

Heinz,Mike:Markey

Hegge, Ole: Whitbeck,Wick, Hedbavny, Williams, N.,Parsons

Hellman, Betsy: Mongeau, J.

Hemmerly, Wilburt/Jean: Bredbrenner, Maus, McArthur,Gustafson #103,Hallihan,Kelly,Hammond,Vaill,McArthur,Harvey,Fitting,M. Williams, N., Alexander, R.

Hennig, Mark: mcKee

Hermans, Frisco: Collins, L.

Herndon: Bredbrenner, Warner, D.

Herrick, Walter/Dr. Phil/Bill: Corbin, Warner, D. & J.

Herrington, Charles: Briscoe

Herrington, Ed: Rand

Herry, Wally: Langdon

Hesse, Barbara: Baldwin

Hetch, Peter: Dann

Heth, Scott: Collins,L.

Hewitt,Don & Deanne: Brazee, E.Kiefer,Estabrook,Fisher,Morey #81,Scribner a-b,Clark,G.

Hickey, Ginny: Bucceri, s.

Hickey, Michael: Alexander, D.

Hickey, Wm./Sue:Nash#57a-b, Rogers,P.

Higgins, John:Hoystradt, Johnson,G.

Hill, Edward: Fitting

Hill, Jennifer: Bucceri

Hincheboche:McLane

Higgins,Evelyn(John):McLane

Hines, Billy/Francis/Charlie/Jim: Card, Cleaveland, P.O'Loughlin,Vaill

Hoadley,Henry:Rogers,J.

Hoage,Larry: Fitting

Hoage, Margaret: McKee

Hoffman, Arthur & Grace: Beck

Hoffman, Bev & John, Michael, Grahame:Longley,Brown

Hoffman, John Norton & Elizabeth Warner:Scribner a-b

Hogan,Margaret:Hawkins

Holcombe,Betty/Maude/Bill: Card,Kelly,Vaill

Holder, Jakey(JB):Hoystradt, Nash#57c-d,Scribner a-b, Warner, Roraback, Duntz, H.

Holley, Luther/John M/Alexander H./Alexander/Myron: Campbell,Fisher,Kelly. Murray, Nash#57c-d,Rudd,Warner,D.

Holley, Maria Coffing:Keil, Rudd

Holley-Williams, Maria: Bucceri, Reid, K.

Holley,Tom: Hoystradt

Hollister,Charles Augustus/Isaac/Julius:Scribner a-b

Hollister, Fred & Aniva Turner:Scribner d,

Hollister,Julius/Egbert/Edward:Scribner a-b

Holly, Kathy:Rice, J.

Holmes, David Lewis& MrsFlorrie Getting/Charlie/Laura: Smith 105,Rebillard C-D,Johnson,L.Kiefer, roraback

Holmes,Louis Richard & Frances Wheeler/Priscilla/Emil/Charlie/David:Schamling

Holtz, Norm: Clark, J.

Honer,Burt/ Joe: Cleaveland, P.

Hoogendyk,Marianne van Rosen:Hoskins

Hope,Mrs.:Garrity

Hopkins, Bill(Millerton):Fitting

Hopper:Flynn

Hornbeck, Isaac: Belcher

Horty,Miss:Card,Scribner a-b,Clark,G.

Hoskins, Ann/ Stewart/ Heather: Briscoe, Kahler memoir, tape 10 A-E,Estabrook,Hoskins,McLane,Zacchea,Clark,G.Thrall,Harvey

Hotchkiss, Harry/Jan/Gus: Cowles, S. Hoystradt,Reid

Houseman, Mary Miles: tape 68

Howde, Fred: Dakin,A.

Howden, Father:Williams,R.

Howell, Egbert:Morey #88,tape 68

Hoystradt, Kay Ora/Don/Lester/Wilhemina,: Hoystradt, Nash#57c-d,Hannegan,Duntz, G., Roraback

Hubbard,John:Warner, D & J.

Hughes,Guy & Dick:Fowle

Hughes,Howard:Hallihan,Sylvernale,P,Knickerbocker,Scribner a-b,Clark,G.

Hunt, Annette Sermersheim: Loi

Hunter, Dard(Wm. Joseph): Athoe, Gustafson #103 & 119, Perotti

Hunter,Mrs/Grenville(Ellen Emmet,Rosina Emmet,Leslie Emmet):Latimer,Warner D & J,Grant

Hunter,Mrs.(Wake Robin):Slivernail,Flo

Hurlbutt, Sharon: Wardell

Hurley, Shirley: Cleaveland, J.,Rand

Hyde, Rev. John & Paige: Sly, Bayersdorfer, N.

Ingersoll, Ralph/ (PM Magazine) /Colin & Marie: Dann, Fowle, Murray, Warner,Reid,Vaill,Warner,J. Becket

Ingraham, Frank: Hawkins, Kellogg

Isaacsen, Carl & Lucille (Undermtn Inn): Fisher, Becket, Barton, M.

Jackson, Daniel: Chavous

Jacob, Mrs. Percy; Fitts

Jacobi, Minnie: Dakin, A.

Jacobs, Daniel: Sherwood

Janelli, Dr.Don/ Bruce/Chris: Fisher

Jeffries, Willets: Card

Jennings:Markey

Jensen, Gunnar/Martin:Sherwood,Wick

Jerome(Golden Gate Golf Course): Flynn

Johns, Chester: Nash#57a-b

Johnson, Allen: Hallihan

Johnson, Bill: Kiefer

Johnson, Earl & Laura: Williams, P.,Roraback

Johnson, Jerri & Gordon: Johnson, G.

Jones, Allen: Fitting

Jones, Arthur Russell & Marjorie Hooven/ Nancy, Leslie: Bayersdorfer. N

Jones, Arthur, Foxhall: Bayersdorfer, N.

Jones, Ben D. & Mrs. (Ed.LJ)/Harold:Decker, Doolittle, Estabrook,Hoskins,Latimer,Scribner c-d,Clark,G.

Jones, David: Parsons

Jones, Harold "Jonesie": Becket

Jones, Harry/Danny/Charlie: Milmine, Hawkins,Briscoe, Hallihan

Jones, Davey: McCabe, Schwab

Jones, Sarah: Vaill

Jones, Will: Roraback

Jordan, Johnny: Murray, Garrity, Wagner

Joseph, Marilyn: Milmine

Judd, Bill/Harry/Caroline/Ethel/Mar/Allen: Card, Cowles,S. Garrity, Kimble, Nash#57a-b,Vaill

Judge Landon: Aller

Julien, Bob: Baldwin

Just, John: Dakin, C.

Capt.Kaiser:Scribner a-b

Kane, Charlie:/2 sisters: Smith 105,Romeo, O'Loughlin,Smith, C.

Kashland, penny: Wardell

Kay,Kent:Johnson,G,Collins, L.

Kaye, Mr. & sisters (NY): Schwab

Keeler,Johny/Simonson & Flo:Hoystradt,McLane

Keene, Mr.:Perotti

Keesler,Charlie:Knickerbocker

Keil, Marcia Rudd:Haas

Kellogg, Millicent & Jonathan Scoville Warner/Katherine: Warner, J.Palmer

Kelly, Thomas & Mary McCone: Kelly, Roraback, Alexander, R.

Kelly, Pat: McAuliffe

Kelly, Tara: Bushnell

Kelsey, Horace/ Mike/Bill/Berkley/Peter: Zacchea, Smith 105,Hallihan,Sherwood, Morey #88,Schmaling,Scribner d,Whitbeck, Roraback

Kelton, Don:Warner,D.

Kemmerly,Charles & Delia:Hoystradt

Kenny, Bob/Bill: Fisher, Goodwin

Keser, Kerry: Bucceri, Reid, K.

Ketchum, Robin: Wolf, P.

Keur, Wm: Bates, tape 74, Kellogg, McKee

Key, Tom: McKee

Keyes,Evelyn: Fowlkes, Duntz

Kidd,Shairley: McLane

Kiefer, George&Hazel Nesbit/George Cluny/Jean/ Katherine/Mattias/Thomas: Estabrook,Fisher,Kiefer,McLane,Sherwood,Morey #81,88,Reid,Savage,Scribner a-d,Erickson,Walsh,Dakin, C.Lamb, Cleaveland, J.Gomez,P.Rand, Dodge, Mongeau, J.,Alexander, R.

Kiely, Mary & Jack: Bayersdorfer, N.

Kilhenny: Markey

Kilmer, Ed: DuBois

Kimmerly, Mr. & Mrs./Charlie: Whitbeck

Kipp, Eddy/George:Fenn,Vaill

Kirber, Bill: Chandler, T.

Kirby, Ed.: Warner, J., Mongeau, J., Brien, H.

Kirk, Amelia (Sharon): Schwab

Miss Kit: Murray

Kleeman, George: Rogers, J.

Klein, Calvin: Bayersdorfer, N.

Klog, Marion: Fowlkes

Kluefel, Bettina: tape 68

Knickerbocker, Howard/ Else/Grant: Kiefer memoir, Hawkins, Belcher, Dubois,Quimby,Whitbeck

Knickerbocker, Howard, Virginia Middlebrook/Douglas/Perry/Mary/Ernest:Knickerbocker,Nash#57c-d

Knight, Dr.: Cleaveland, P. Sylvernale, P,. Haas, tape 100, Aller, Cowles, S.Wagner

Knight, Susan: Dwyer

Knowlton,Don;Estabrook

Kobler, Don: Hoskins

Kofususke, Robert: Rogers, P., Paine, L., Williams, N., McKee

Koontzes: Morey #81

Kosciusco, Kim: Bucceri, S.

Kuhn, Jack: Flores, L.

Kwalick: Markey

LaChaine, Jean & Becky: McAuliffe

Lacko, Kenny: Fitting

Ladd, Mrs.: Vaill

Laemmel, Margaret: Hedbavny

LaFredo, Danny/Josephine: Barnett, Wm.Fowle,Hoskins,Romeo,Scribner c-d,McArthur,Duntz,Harvey, McKee

Lamb, Linda: Williams, N.

Lambett, Mary: Campbell, Dakin,A

Lamson, Jim/Ern/Reggie/Phi/Harrisonl: Hoystradt,McLane,Morey#88,Paine,Parsons, Dwyer

Landon, Horace/Bob/Mrs Julie/(Mother Hubbard)/Howard(Judge):Fisher, Haas.Kimble,Warner,Scribner,Wagner

Landowska, Wanda: Dann, Rice, Gevert,Hannegan, Chilcoat, L.

Langdon, George D/Anne: Corbin, Langdon,Keur,Langdon,Williams,C.Wolf, P.

Lansing, Col. / Livingston/Mary/Bill:Fisher,Kiefer,Knickerbocker,Scribner a-b,Clark,G.

Lapine, Edward: Anastasio

Largen, Mary: Nash#57a-b

LaRoche, Elaine: Reid, K.

Latalia, Ellis:O'Loughlin

Laverty, Pat & Frank/ Lisa/Leslie: Chilcoat, K., Williams, N.

Law, Jennie: Bucceri

Lawler, Rev. P. J.: Zacchea

Lawroski, Lucille/Tina/Sally/Dave: Walsh, P., Alexander, D., McKee

Lazlow,Alex:Schmaling

LeClare,Mike (Cornwall):Harvey

Ledwith, Joseph & Catherine: Yarnell & Stratton

Lee, Danny: Fitting, J.

Lee, Ma/Elisha: Brazee,E. Fisher

Leech, Robinson Sr & Elizabeth B./Rosalinde/ Robin: Leech,Palmer,Scribner d, Alexander, R.

Leibowitz, Barbara:Johnson,G.

Leka,Paul(Sharon):Collins,L., Mongeau, J.

LeMoyne, Fran (Hamm):Decker,Kelly,O'Loughlin,Rogers,P.Harvey, Roraback, Duntz, H.,Williams, N.

Lenahan, Jack:Garrity

Lester, Charles & Min/ Helen, Charles: Hannegan

Leubuscher, Fred & George:Estabrook, Shannon,Duntz, Bucceri, S., Mayland

Levine,Harriet:Kimble

Leverty, Doc:O'Loughlin,Fowle,Hannegan,Duntz, H.

Lewis, Pen/Windsor/Barbara Moss: Dakin,A.Flynn,Paine

Lewis, Sinclair: Dann

Liebskind(NY):Schwab

Liego, Jake; Morey #88

Light, Tom: Belter,C.

Lightner, Larry: Wolf, P.

Lind, Jenny: McCabe ,Dresser

Lindberg, John & Marcie: Bates

LindsayElmer:Kellogg

Lindsey,Dave:Kirby, Mongeau, J.

Linell, Frank: Smith 105

Ling,Bernie:Flynn

Livesey, Mr. Jim&Mrs.Betty: Garrity,Romeo,Harvey, Chilcoat, R.

Lloyd, Anne & Jack/ Jeff: Rice, D. Rice, J., Chilcoat, R., Alexander, R., Bucceri, S.

Lock,Bruce:Sherwood

Lockwood, Dawn & Arthur: Bredbrenner

Loi, Jo & Kiau: Sly, Gevert.Loi. J., Barton, P.. McKee

Long, Beth: Gevert

Lorenzo, Peter/Marchello/Wanda/Marino,Fabio/Tavio/Cilio: Aller, McLane,Briscoe,Fisher,Fowlkes,Johnson,E.,Lorenzo,Markey,Perotti.Vaill,Williams,R.,Shaw

Loring,William: Card,Kelly,O'Loughlin,Vaill

Loregan, Helen: Hawkins

Love, Dorothy (Gt. Barrington): Kelly,Rogers,P.

Lovell, Lavender:Rogers, J.

Lovett,Oscar:Hoystradt,McLane,Nash#57a-b

Lowell, Esther & Helen: Markey

Lufkins:Flynn,Vaill

Luke,Mrs.:Rogers,P.

Lumberg,gus:Silvernail,Flo

Luttle,Carol:Flynn

Lyons, Philo: Athoe, Belter,C.Berti,Goodwin,Gustafson #103,Markey,Perotti,Williams,R.

Lynch:Gustafson

Macon, Constance (Tina):Shannon

Mahar,Miss;Rebillard A-B

Mahoney, Jack: Briscoe, Campbell,Warner,D.Eddy

Malcris:Markey

Malley, Tom:McLane,Wells

Mallory, Don: Milmine

Malphry:Markey

Maltby, Richard: Beebe

Malvin,Tessie & Jim:Paine

Manden, Howard f.:Warner

Mantas(?), Constance/Rita:Fenn

Marchant, Geoffrey: McArthur, Chilcoat, R., Griggs

Marcon, Mary/Rena/Tina: Decker, Beebe

Markey, Ed/Frank/Alice Dubois/Bill: Card, DuBois, tape 78, Fowle,Binzen,Kimble,Hammond,Markey,Maus,Rutledge,Walsh,Smith, C.,Williams, P.Sills, Dodge, Barton,M., Roraback, Williams, N.

Marks, Claude & Grace E. Ball/ claude Jr. allen, Barbara Rose, Peter, David, Robert: Roraback

Marks, Esther/Peter: Silvernail,Flo, McArthur,D

Maronic, Barbara: Williams, N.

Marquette, Ed/Peggy: Card

Marshall, Wilhemina/Matt: Hoystradt.Morey #88

Marston, Oliver/Fred/Carrie: Fisher, Morey #88,Whitbeck

Martin, Abram, Jr./George, Sheldon: Briscoe, Goodwin, Barnett, Wm.,Smith 105, Card,Halihan, Kimble,Hoskins,Hoystradt,Lorenzo.McLane,Murray,Warner,D.,Schmaling,Fitting

Martin, Milo/Tom/Eddie: Card, Sylvernale, P., Fitts, Dubois,Hawkins,O'Loughlin

Martin, Gretchen/ John/ Nancy: Warner,J,tape 68,Vaill

Martin, Helen: Harvey

Martinson,Mr: Scribner a-b

Mason, Stanley: Fitting, J.

Massey, Dorothy: Loi

Matheson, Mrs./John/Walt/Sandy: O'Loughlin, Rebillard,Scribner a-b, Becket

Matilla, Juliet: Gevert

Mattaley, Bobby: Markey,

Matteo, Michele Archangelo: Zacchea

Maus, Janet: Vail, Maus

Maxwell, Thomas, Donna: Haeberle, Bell

May, Bob: Haupt

May, Marie Dubois: Kimble

Mayland, Donald & diane: Mayland

McArthur, Frank C. Sr. & Sadie May Reed/Cynthia/Sandra/Frank Jr./ David A./Doug/Deborah: McArthur, D., Chilcoat, R., Griggs, Cleaveland, P. , Fowlkes

McAuliffe, Lisa & Paul/ Jack, Colin: Smith, C., McAuliffe, Mongeau, J., Bucceri

McCabe, Frank/Elsie Spalding/Mike,Mary Lee Borden: Brazee,D. & E., tape #73,McCabe,Schwab, tape 68, Warner,D & J.,Wells, Dwyer

McCann, Kay: Brien, H.

McChesney, Mr. John & Molly(Mary Frances Scoville/Laurie: Dakin,A. Fisher,Flynn,Hawkins,Hoskins,Warner,D. & J.,Scoville, tape 68,Vaill,Smith, C.

McClanahan, Don & Pat: Bucceri

McClintock, John: Sills

McClure,Mrs.: Hoystradt

McCone, Buddy/Tom/Molly/Minnie T./Miss: Dubois, Kelly,Hoystradt,Paine,Vaill, Roraback

McCormick, Cal: Fox

McCue, Joan: Barton, M.

McCue,Mrs./Annie/Dick:Thrall,Wagner,Rogers, J.

McCue,Rick: alexander, R.

McCullough, Billie: Clark,G.

McDonald: Gustafson #103, McLane

McGarry: McLane

McGivern, Thomas Edward Jr. & Lois Gregory/Cindy/ Michael/Paula/Thomas: Rogers, P.,Alexander, D.

McGrath, Louise (Weezie) Kiefer: Gomez,P.

McGrath, Patrice: Rice, D., Mongeau, J., Shortelle

McGuire, Carol: Brien, H.

McKee, Frances & Howard/ Randy/Roger: Kelly, Williams, N., McKee

Mckee, Roger & Amy/Duncan; McKee

McKenzie, Earl: Haupt

Mckenzie, Malcolm: Rand

McLain, Stub/Charley & Stella/: Fisher, Hoystradt,Morey #81,Nash#57c-d,Rebillard A-B

McLane, Babs/ Basil/ MarshSr./Chuck/Kay/Roddy/Michael/Margaret: Hoystradt,McLane,Paine,Warner,D.

McLane, Betty Curtis:Paine

McLane, Lucy: Parsons

McKernon, Judy:Shannon

McMillan, Hugh: tape #73,

Mcmillan, skip: Dwyer

McMillen, Foster & Jean/Olive (Sally): Fisher, McMillen, Hannegan,Gomez,P., Flores, L., Fitting, J.Rev. Taber

McNeil N.A./sisters:Perotti,Shannon

McQuade,Lila:Hawkins

Meadowcroft, Edith Lamont (Mrs. Wright): Dann

Mechare, Pat Allyn (Falls Village): Mongeau, H. & J.

Meder, Bill: Dubois, Harvey, Collins, L.

Meehan, Joe/Jim: Kiefer, Rogers, J.

Melvin, George: Scribner a-b

Menser, Lt. (State Police); Hoskins

Mera, Kathy: Shannon

Meredith, Hal & June/Jane Belinda: Cleaveland, J.

Mercer, Frank: Kellogg

Merrill: Vail

Merwin, Jackie: Bushnell

Metcalf, Miss: Maus, O'Loughlin

Metz, Mr. James.: Garrity, McLane, Clark,G.

Meyers, John C. : Bates, Bell

Miffern, Hosey: Marchello Lorenzo

Miles, Helen/Fred: Sills, Haupt

Miles, Marshall: Collins, L.

Miller, Charlie: Scribner c-d

Miller, Darwin: Barnett, Wm. DuBois, Reid, Scribner c-d.Clark, G. Thrall,McArthur

Miller, Doris: Shannon

Miller, John M./Ada/Helen/Emily/Bessie:Kimble,Murray,Thrall

Miller, Thomas Richard/ Helen: Wagner

Millis, Myron: Fenn

Mills, Mr. Markey

Milmine, Charlotte & George, Rose: Wolf, Shortelle

Milmine, George & Molly/estate: Kiefer memoir, Corbin,Hoskins,Keur,Lorenzo, Milmine,Nash#57a-b,Osborn,Perotti,Fowle,Erickson, Warner,D.,Becket

Miner, George/ Charlotte (Pete): Kiefer memoir, Briscoe, Brazee, E., Bredbrenner, Cleaveland, P.Sherwood.Morey #81, Perotti, Vaill, Becket, Shaw, Blagden, Hawkins, tape #73, firuski, O.

Miner, George & Martha: Fitting, M.

Miner, Betty: Card, Kelly, Thrall

Miner, Maude Holcombe:Vaill

Miner, Nort: Kiefer, Briscoe, Barnett, Wm., Belcher,Kellogg,Markey,Scribne a-b,d, Erickson

Miner, Polly: Barnett, M.Harvey,Loi

Miner, Ruth: Milmine, McLane, Roraback

Minnich, Mike: Dwyer

Minton, David (real estate): Scribner c-d

Mintz, Mrs.: Murray

Monahan, John/Otto F.: Beebe, O'Loughlin,Fowle,Wolf

Mongeau, John & Hope: Vaill, Barton, M., Mongeau, H. & J., Stevens, P. , Bayersdorfer, D.

Montanari, Jim: Dwyer

Monte-Catania, Rev. Diane: Fitting, M., Buckley, D., Rev. Taber

Mony, Paula: Harvey

Moore, Joanne Erickson: Alexander,D.

Moore, Mary/Ted: Bates, Brazee, D. Vaill

Moore, Samuel II: Grant

Moore, Steven: Barton, M.

Morey, Dick/Irene: Brazee, E.Hoystradt

Morey, Earl: Roraback

Morey, Martin: McCabe

Morey,Howard Clayton (Skeet)/Jesse/Howard/Kern /Earl/Art/Nettie: Barton, Morey# 81,88,Fisher, Hoystradt,Ried, Scribner d, tape #81 & 88, parsons

Morgan, Dan: Barnett, Wm.

Morrill, Bill/Sue: Belcher, Brazee, E.,Estabrook,Johnson,G.

Morriston, Freddie:Morey #81

Mortson,Art:Markey

Mortenson, Mart: Campbell

Moseley, Mr. Henry: Card,Hallahan

Moskowitz,Ginny:Paine,Scribner a-b,d,Sills #109,Sills

Moss, Rosabel & Barbara/ Lisa:Paine, Williams, N.

Mott, Sally/Monica:Walsh

Muckinstern,Marie Louise Therese(wife of Walter Erickson):Erickson

Muckinstern, Paul Matthew &Marie Josephine:Erickson

Mulligan,Eileen/John:Flynn,Fowle, Baldwin, M-E, Bucceri, S.

Mulville,John& Bonnie: Fish,Zacchea,Thrall,Vaill, Duntz, G., Buckley, D.

Murphy, Mr.:Quimby

Murray, Lucille: Cleaveland History,Murray,Cleaveland, J.

Muyskens, Bill: Alexander, R.

Myers, Jennie: Bucceri

Nash, Lila Senior: tape 57, Kiefer memoir, Barnett, Wm., Chavous, Daboll, Dakin,A.Decker,Estabrook,Kimble, Kiel, Maus,Morey #81,Reid,Savage.Scribner a-b,d,Clark,G.Thrall, Warner,D.Harvey,Fitting,M. , Gomez.P.Chilcoat, K., Roraback, Duntz, H., Fitting, J.

Nearly, Janet: Baldwin

Neediman, Jen: Morey #88

Negus, Mr.: Roraback

Neilson, Dave: Sherwood

Nelson, Roger/George/Ellen: Keur, Scribner a-b,Wardell. Alexander, D.

Nesbitt, Martha: Gevert

Neville, Lena/John: McLane, McArthur

NewKirk, Roger/ Webster & Sherry: Romeo, Vreeland, Gomez, P. Becket, Fox

Nielson, Wm. Allen/Barney: Dann, O'Loughlin

Noble, Linda H.: Hoystradt

Noble, John Horace/Mrs.: Wagner

Noble, Dr. Robert/ Rip: Becket, Chilcoat, K., Shaw, Alexander, r.

Nolan Jerry (SCS):Bucceri, S.

Norcia, Ernest:Blagden

Norton, Thomas Lot (Uncle Tom)/Charlotte/Hattie B.: Kimble, Hoffman Memoir, Nash, Beer, Binzen, Cowles, S. Haas, Latimer, Wagner

Norton, Joseph (White Hart): Barton, M.

Oliver, Peter: Hallihan, Johnson, G. Vaill,Fitting

O'Brien, Billy: Markey

O'Brien, Catherine: Kimble

O'Connell, Dora:Clark,G.

O'Connor, Dick: Rev. Taber

O'Connor, Rory:Romeo

O'Dell, Howard: Bell

O'Dene,Mr.:Fowle, Anastasio

O' Hara: Whitbeck, Wick, Haupt, Mongeau, J.

O'Loughlin, Joe/Thomas/ Peter/Margaret/Hannah : Decker,O'Loughlin,Fowle

O'Loughlin, Patty: Alexander, D.

O'Neil, Paul/Hugh/Richard:Doolittle,Fish,Warner,J.

Ogilvie, Peter: Bates

Ohlinger, Steve: Morey #81,Sherwood

Oliver, Peter: Gomez, P., Haupt

Oliver,Theoline Bancker:Rudd,Hannegan

Olsen, Jean & George: Berti,Longley,

Olsen, Jeanne & William: Fowle, Chandler, R. Eddy, Anastasio, Mayland

Ongley, Mike & Mildred: Roraback

Ongley, Pat/Al: McLane, Paine, Whitbeck

Oogie (Lester Hoystradt): McLane

Orian, Miss (Town Hill): tape 68

Ortez, Florence Crosby: chilcoat, K.

Orth, Mary Lou: Hoystradt

Oshman,Louis/ Marilyn Oshman Yarnell, Betty O.Stratton: Stratton & Yarnell, Chilcoat,K, Duntz, H.

Osborn, Charles/ Bob/Elodie/Gladys: Barnett, M tape 62, Briscoe, Hawkins, Briscoe,Fenn,Hoskins,Osborn,Anastasio, Blagden

Osgood, Mr. Robert: Blagden

Ostrom, Frank:Wagner

Ostrander/ Jim/Ora/George & Jane/Douglas/Henry(Harry)/Ed/Lloyd/Bruce: Aller, Dubois, Hoystradt,McCabe,Mclane,Morey #81,88,Schwab,Wagner,Wells,McArthur

Ostrander, Tryphena & Charles Bonhotel: Lamb

Otis,Dave:Sherwood,Scoville

Ottey, Mark:Doolittle,Gustafson #103

Oulette, Charles & Mary: Fitting

Owens:Johnson,G.

Paavola, Linnea/Edwin/Hugo: Decker,Hoskins,Romeo,Nash#57c-d,O'Loughlin,Ried

Paddock, Charles & Suzanne /Charlie & Elizabeth/ Richard & Fran:Wick, Paddock E-mail

Paine, Bob/Lois Sherwood/Howard Sr./ Jr./ Thomas:Hawkins,Hoystradt,Morey #88,Savage,Paine

Paine, Nancy: Roraback

Palizarro, John: DuBois

Palmer, Dale Sr. & Jr:Fitting

Palmer, John B/Walter/Billy/Terry/Bobby:Hoystradt,McLane,Palmer,Clark,G.

Palmer, John B & Joan Johnson: Duntz, Brien, H.

Palmer, Robert/ Rebecca: Vreeland, Gevert

Palmer, Willard: Kimble

Pa Nellis: Paine

Palmarie, Gary: Alexander, D.

Parmalee, Florence May/Ernest Edward/Mabel: Silvernail, Flo

Parris, Michael:Bucceri, S.

Parsons, Buster/John R.: Cleaveland, P. DuBois, Knickerbocker, Parsons

Parsons, Charles & Rose Milmine: Shortelle

Parsons, Charlie & Ruth White: Roraback, Parsons

Parson, Dick: Roraback

Parsons, Donald & Emma Whalen/Thomas: Parsons, Harvey

Parsons: George/Richie/Bedelia/Don/ Charlie/ Mrs.: Zacchea, Milmine,DuBois, Johnson,G.Aller, Morey #81, & 88, Zacchea,Paine,Warner,D., Duntz, H., Griggs, Garrity, Barnett, M., Hallihan, Markey, Nash #57a-c, Fowle, Roraback,Parsons, G., Brien, H.

Parsons, Herbert/ Irene: Morey #81

Parsons, Joseph/Mrs.: Kiefer memoir, Beck,Hallihan,Milmine,Nash#57a-b,Wolf

Parsons, Richard Earl & Hjordis Christiansen/John Richard, George Lawrence, Karen

Ann: Parsons, G.

Parsons, William L.: Parsons

Parson, Bill: Roraback

Patchen, Chet/Lester/Erwin: Clark, J.Fenn,Nash#57a-b

Pattengell, Carrie & Charles (Cornwall Bridge):Gomez,P.

Pattengell, Patricia & Francis Joseph Gomez: Vreeland,Gomez,P.

Patterson,Bobby:Gustafson #103,

Patton, Mary: Decker

Peabody, Doris/ Inez/Natalie/ Eugene Lincoln &Alice/John: Latimer, Card,Decker,Morey #81,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Wagner

Peaceman, Jack: Langdon

Peacock, Mrs. Roraback

Pease, Charlie Ed. Ct.Western): Scribner c-d

Peck, Barbara/ Nancy: Rogers, P., Alexander, D., Williams, N., alexander, r.

Pelastreni, Joe: Perotti

Pelletier, Susan Reich: Bushnell

Pelton, Angelina Scoville: Fisher

Pelton, Katy: Dresser

Pendleton, Miss: Nash#57a-b

Peppe, Evelina: Kelly

Perato, Jake/Mario/levio/Frank: Markey

Percy, John & Elizabeth/Sarah: Cowles, S., Dann,Decker.Nash#57c-d,Quimby,Rogers,J.

Perkins, Larry/Betty/Charles/Mrs/Will /John/Mandy: Cleaveland, P.Cowles, S.,Nash#57a-b,Perotti,Romeo,Scribner c-d, Chilcoat, K.

Perotti, Bart/Mrs.: Berti, tape 32, Lorenzo

Perotti, Marchello (Canaan): Markey

Perry, Bill: Fenn

Peters, Tony/Bill:Quimby,Rogers,J.

Peterson, Dr.: Cleaveland, Barnett, M.Bradley, Bredbrenner,Fenn,Thrall

Peterson, Ruth & Doris/Pete/Henry: Bredbrenner, Fisher, tape 68

Pettee, Julia/Joseph/Wm/Seneca/Catherine: Cleaveland, Nash#57c-d, Daboll,Grant, tape #73,Knickerbocker,Morey #81,Warner,Savage,Schwab,Scribner,Warner,D.& J.Dresser,Griggs

Phair, Dick: Roraback

Phelps: Erickson

Philips, Jud: Hoskins

Phillips, Lyle: Kimble, McLane

Pickert, Stan/Joyce/Chili/Gurdon/Bo/Catherine/J.C/Mae: Smith 105,Fisher, Hoystradt, Kimble.Rebillard A-B,Schmaling,Fowle

Pickert,Bill (town Crew): Haupt

Piels, Jonathan & Madeline: Dwyer

Pierce, James: Kiefer, Scribner a-d

Pinkham, Joseph & Sue: Gomez, P. Chilcoat, K., Brien, H.

Pirnak, Joh(Falls Village): Brien, H.

Pitcher: Whitbeck

Plant, George: Morey 388

Platt, Martha: Grant

Poglitch, Sue: Roraback

Pogue, Frank: Mongeau, J.

Pogue, John & Barbara: Smith, C., Dodge, Rutledge, Chilcoat, R., Rev. Taber

Pollock, Gerard & Emma/Nancy/Susan/Heidi/Christopher: Fitts, Rogers, P. Thrall, Vreeland,Haeberle, Gomez,P, Chilcoat, R.,Shaw, Roraback,Alexander, D., Williams, N., Alexander, R., Rev. Taber, Bucceri, S., McKee

Polowa, Mary Anne: Rice, D.

Pope, Gus: Drury, Morey #88, Scribner a-b, Dwyer

Porter, Jean (Mrs. Foster McMillen: Bucceri, S.

Potter, Mrs.: Scribner a-b

Powell, Mr.&Mrs.:Kimble

Pozzetta, Henry (Canaan): Gomez

Pray, Neil N.: Quimby

Predergast, Eleanor:Quimby,Rogers,J.

Prem, herb: Gevert

Proctor, Grace:Card

Pullen, Josephine: O'Hara

Pulver, Wm. Bradley, Beck, Flores, L.

Quaille, CharlotteMilmine/Dr. George/Emerson Blauvert/Mary Louise: Kiefer memoir, Doolittle, Osborn, Langdon, Corbin, Grant,Keur,Morey #81,Osborn,Fowle,Scribner d,tape 68,Vaill

Quimby, Mary Stewar/Robt: Quimby

Quinion, Mrs. : Rogers,P.

Rand, Bay(Ellen Emmet & Wm.Blanchard/Leslie Emmett/ Rosina Emmett/Wm./Chris/John (Jake)/Curtis : Corbin,Fisher,Hoskins,Kiefer,Johnson,G.Sherwood,O'Loughlin,Warner, Schmaling,Scribner a-b,tape 68, Warner,D & J,Wells,Wick. Chilcoat, K., Dwyer

Rand, Curtis & Susan: Lamb, Cleaveland, J.Rice, J.Rand, Dodge, Haupt, Mongeau, J., Dwyer

Rand, Jake (John A & Charlotte Young Rand Salisbury/ Ellen/ Rosina/Curtis): Bearns, Rand, Firuski, O., Dwyer

Rapp, Charles & Mary: Wick

Rashkoff, Evan: Collins, L.

Raymond, Betty: tape 68

Raynsford, Bill/Mary/Edward E.: Barnett,M. & Wm., Wm. Zacchea, Binzen, Vreeland, Decker,Romeo,Fowlkes,Hoskins,Hammond,Nash#57a-b,Reid,Rogers,J.,Fowle,Scribner c-d,Clark,G. Warner,D.,Vreeland,McArthur,Fitting,Becket,P., Duntz, H.

Raynsford, Edward & Sandy Gillette: Scribner d

Raysnford, Wm Sr & Ellen Scribner: Scribner D, Clark,G. Smith, C.Harvey, parsons

Rebillard, Esther, Bing, Lynn/Paul/Ernest/Jule: Dubois, Estabrook, Miles monograph,RebillardA-B,Schmaling,Vaill, Fox, Williams, N.

Redman, Mrs.: Dakin, A.

Reed, John/Rev. Frank & Grace/Baldwin/Fred:Fish.Kiefer,Morey #88, Paine, Fitting, J.

Reed, Kaki Schaeffer: Rice, J.

Reed, Marge: Brown

Reed, Marvin: Paine

Rees, Emma Sands: Rudd

Reich, Susan: Vaill, Bushnell

Reifschneider, Richard : Williams, N.

Remington: Vaill

Restout, Denise: Dann,Rice,D.Gevert, Hannegan, Bucceri

Revard, Stanley & Ruth: Duntz

Reid, Charlotte(Nee Hall)/Gordon/David/ Dwight/Douglas/Daniel: Kiefer memoir, Barnett, Wm. Binzen, Card,Hoskins Maus,Estabrook,Fisher,Grant,Johnson,G. Kellogg,Langdon,Rutledge,Perotti,Fowle,tape68.gomez,P.Chilcoat, K.. Mongeau, J.,Bayersdorfer, D.

Reid, Darin & Kaki Schaffer: Barton, P., Reid, K.

Reid, Donald Jr: Paine, Cleaveland,J. & 119, Goodwin,Lorenzo,Markey,Williams,R.

Reid, Howard: Collins, L.

Rice, Jacqueline/John/Denise/ Shelly John/Ray: Bates,Hammond,Rice,D,Wardell,Bell,McAuliffe, Barton, P., Bucceri. Reid, K., Bucceri, S., Mckee

Rice, John & Denise/Shelly, Jacqueline/John/Raymond: Rice, D. Rice, J. Gomez,P., Mongeau, J., Bartram, Jim, Bucceri, S.

Richardson, Milo/Marjorie/Edith/George/Leonard Sr. & Jr. /Carrie/Frank: Athoe, Perotti. Gustafson #103

Riggs,Francis Behn/Austin/Lorna: Doolittle,Dann,Warner,J.

Rinninsland,R Honda: Bartram, Jim

Roberts,Bert/Walter& Lucy/Hattie: Decker,Fenn,Haas,Murray,Clark,G.Vaill

Robertson, Bob & family/Charlie Chapel/Reginald, Elliot, Gladys Emily: Athoe,Gustafson #119,Kellogg (see also papermaking/Dard Hunter)Perotti

Robinson, Petie,H. Copland & Orpha B./Ann/Sarah: Belcher, Berti, Leech,Quimby,Wells, Fox

Robinson, Barbara Beuhler: Hawkins

Robinson, Scott: Hoystradt

Miss Rock: Murray

Rockwood, Mr.: Dakin, A.

Roddy, Linda: Hoystradt

Rogers, Jack/Will/Shirley/Mike: Hoystradt,Qui mby,Rogers,J.Vaill,Collins, L.

Romeo, Marion/Fred: Milmine,Markey,Rutledge,Rogers,P.Chilcoat, R.,Shaw, Shortelle, Williams,N.Bucceri, S.

Roraback, Catherine: Hoystradt, Bearns

Roraback, Robert & Barbara R. Marks/ Claudia, Robin. Christine: Roraback

Roraback, Pearl; Roraback

Roraback, Rev.: Haupt

Roosevelt, Franklin/Mrs.: Scribner, Bredbenner, Whitbeck

Rosenthall:Vaill

Rossano, Randy (Sharon): Gevert

Rossire, Henry: Fitting,Gomez.P, Chilcoat, K.

Rossiter, Harris& Emma/Priscilla/Liza Speed/Mrs./Amelia/Samuel/Carmilla: Cleaveland. Brazee, D.,Cleaveland, Nash#57a-d.Estabrook,Hoystradt,McCabe,Morey #88,Reid,Savage

Rourke, Eunice Strong:Dakin, A.

Rout: Vail, Maus

Roy, Marion: Warner,D.

Royce, Robert: tape 68

Rudd, Alexander Holley & Theoline Bancker Holley/ Wm. Beardsley, Theodore Oliver: Hannegan

Rudd Charles Edward & Emma Rees Sands/ John Krom: Rudd, Silvernail,Flo, Hannegan, Wolf, P.

Rudd, Fanny (Contine/Cantyne): Rudd, Silvernail, Flo

Rudd, George Robert: Rudd

Rudd, Hop(Roswell Hopkins)/ JosephineBauman Rudd/ Eve/Priscilla/Roswell/Bennet: Cleaveland,P. Bates, Corbin, Decker,Fenn,Fisher,Grant,Hallihan,Keur,Keil.Langdon,Nash#57a-b,Silvernail,Flo,Fowle,Warner,D., John Sr. Jr.: Campbell,Kelly.Keil,Rudd, Hannegan,Becket, Wolf, P.

Rudd: John Krom & Virginia Burchfield. John Holley (Jay): Warner, J.Hannegan

Rudd, Malcolm Day/Marcia/Mary: Haas, Keil (dau of), Rudd, Silvernail, Flo, tape 68, Warner, J.

Rudd, Nancy & Arthur Eddy: Fitting, J.

Rudd, Dick/Lawrence: Haas, Keil

Rudd, Theodore Oliver & Emily Eccelston Hayward/ Nancy, Louise: Rudd, Silvernail, Flo, Hannegan, fitting, J.

Rudd, Wm.Beardsley & Eva Cook: Keil, Rudd

Rudd, Wm. Beardsley & Maria Coffing/Alexander Holley, Fanny/ Malcolm Day/ Charles Edward: Hannegan

Rudder, Woody: Bates, bucceri, S.

Rudman, Herman/Louie: O'Loughlin,Clark,G.

Russ, Virginia(Burnham, Barnet, Firuski):Hawkins

Russell, Willy/Ida:Fenn,Grant,Markey,Zacchea,Scribner a-b

Russell, William L.: Parsons

Russo, Andy: McArthur

Rutka, Joseph (SCS): Bucceri, S.

Rutledge, Jim: Smith, C., Williams, P.Cleaveland, J. Dodge

Rutledge, Nancy: Bucceri, S.

Sabin, Otho/Albert: Flynn, Vail

Sackett, Stella/John/Ambrose/Marvin: Hoystradt, Paine

Saladino M?M: Bucceri, S.

Salisbury, Harrison: Bates, Campbell, Osborn

Salisbury, Mary: Alexander, R.

Sanford, Ben/2 sisters: Hawkins, Morey, #81,Scribner a-b

Sandri,Santo & Libra:Lorenzo

Satori, Mike:Morey #88

Satre, Astrid:Bell,

Satre Ottar/Olaf, Magnus/Paul/Johann/Sverre/Agnes/Ingrid/Charlotte: Aller, Kimble, Wick,Clark,J.Doolittle,Fenn,Fisher,Hallihan,Harris,Markey,Sherwood,Morey #81,Scribnera-b,d,Erickson,Warner, J.Whitbeck, Hedbavny, Parsons

Savage, Priscilla Rossiter &Charles/Rev.:Savage,Thrall,Vreeland

Scaffer, John: Fenn

Schaffer, Anne: Murray

Schafer, Morgan: Haupt, Reid, K.

Schaufele, Heather: Loi

Schenkel,Rolf & Barbara/Renee: Fitting,J.

Schneib, Phil: Schmaling

Schleiforth, Charley: Cowles, S.

Schlesinger, Dr. Edward: Schwab

Schindler, Tom: Gevert

Schlott/Schlock, Bill/Hen: Fenn, O'Loughlin , Roraback

Schmaling Frank & Priscilla Rossiter/Marjorie: Schmaling

Schneider, Richard A. : Fitting

Scholle: Cleaveland, P.Fowlkes

Schutte, Lewis: Doolittle, Warner,J.

Schwab, Gustaf: McCabe, Morey #81, Wells, Schwab, Griggs

Schwaikert, Rob/Ralph: Estabrook.Fisher, Latimer, O'Loughlin, Rebillard A-B, Shannon,Becket

Scott, Bryon & Edith: Campbell, Scott, J., Chilcoat, K.

Scott, Hubert/Miss: Morey #88.Zacchea, Rebillard A-B,C-D,Erickson

Scott, Neil & Jill: Scott

Scoville, Edith: Firuski, O.

Scoville, Herbert Sr. & Orlena Zabriski: Warner, J, wick

Scoville, Herbert Jr. & Ann Curtiss (Norfolk) Anthony/Thomas/Nicolas/charlie/Mary: Scoville

Scoville, Orlena, Elvia/Ollie/Robert: tape #73, McMillen, Zacchea, Scoville, Firuski, O.

Scoville Jonathan: Warner,D & J.

Scoville, Lois Church & Donald Judson Warner: Warner,J.

Scoville Nathaniel Church, Grace, Edith, Mary Frances (Molly) Lois Church: Warner ,D & J.,Scoville,Paine

Scoville Robert & Herbert/Margo: Warner,D. & J,Schmaling,Scoville,,Paine,Wick,Zacchea

Scoville, Samuel Church: Warner, D. & J

Scranton, Wayne: Johnson, E.

Scribner, Robert Hollister/Benjamin: Kiefer, Scribner a-d

Scribner Ellen & Wm. Raysford Sr.: Scribner d

Scribner, Louise: Harvey

Scuba: Markey

Sean: Marchello

Sedgewick, Harold/Charles: Gustafson #119

Segalla, Julie: Brien, H.

Seigfried, Henry: Clark, G

Seitz, Mike; Schmaling

Selleck, Albert: Scribner a-b

Selleck, George A./Burt/Jim/Howard/: Zacchea, Sylvernale, P. Morey, H.C., Brazee, D.& E.,Hoystradt,Kimble,Kiefer,Markey.McLane,Morey #81,88 ,Scribner a-b, Roraback

Selleck, James & Mary Hollister: Scribner a-b

Senior, Earl/Emma/George/Calvin/Curley: Nash#57a-d, DuBois, Hoystradt, Morey #88, Roraback, Parsons

Setzer, Mr. (Twin Lakes): O'Hara

Sewallis, George/Marge Richardson: Athoe, Gustafson #103 & 119

Sexton, Dorrance; Bates

Seymour, George: Kiefer memoir, Fisher

Seymour, Whitney North Jr. (Mike): Bucceri

Shannon, Walter; Barnett, M.Rogers, J.

Sharp, Joe: Paine

Shaw Artie & Evelyn Keyes: Fowle, Duntz, G.

Shaw (Interlaken Inn):Rogers, J.

Shaw/Shark,Fred:Gustafson #103

Shaw, Pete: Bredbrenner,Morey #81

Shaw, Robert & Leila/ Roberta: Shaw

Shay, Mrs.:Silvernail,Flo

Sheldon, Bob/Gladys: Gustafson #103, Hawkins

Sherwood, Charles: Paine

Sherwood, Dorothy/Kim: Milmine, Rogers, P., Roraback, Shortelle

Sherwood, Jessie & Sarah Witworth: Paine

Sherwood, John Wentworth: Paine

Sherwood, Robert (Bullet) & Kathy: McArthur

Sherwood, Roy/Stanley(Stub)Sr. &.Grace/Frank(Butch)/Bill/George/Betty/Lois(Paine)/Stan Jr.(Stubby): Aller, DuBois, Fisher, Hoystradt, Sherwood, Savage, Paine, Vaill, Becket, Chilcoat, R., Parsons, Brien, H.

Sherwood, Roy/Marilee: Alexander, R., Parsons

Shibault: Clark, G.

Shipway, Morgan: Keur

Schooley, Dolores: Sly

Shortelle, Dennis &Kathy: Rev. Taber, McKee

Shouse, Martha: Hawkins

Shutte Lewis (Louis): Warner,D.

Sill, Father: Doolittle

Sills, Norman D (Town Historian 1999-2002):Estabrook,Johnson ,G.Moskowitz,Sills #109, Haeberle.Chilcoat, K.

Sills, Norman D. & Nancy/Peggy, Jeffrey, mark, Virginia Shirley (Eugenia): Sills, Chilcoat, K., Mongeau, J.Rev. Taber

Sills, Richard Malcolm & Charlotte Babcock: Sills

Silta, Bill: Gomez, P.

Silvernail, Ray/Albert&Florence: DuBois,Silvernail,Flo

Silvernale, Betty, Audrey, Bob: Decker

Silvernale, Jeffery: Dakin, C.

Silvernale, Maude/Amos: Kelly, Hannegan, Duntz, H.

Silvernail, Pauline & George: Gomez, Thrall, Gomez, P.

Simenon, Georges/Marc: Murray, Longley, Becket

Simo, Ray: Fitting, J.

Simon, Glynes: McArthur

Simonton, Miss: Hallihan

Simple, Peter & Margaret: Bates

Sinclair, Ellery: Eddy

Sinclair, Kim: McAuliffe

Sipple, Peter: Keur

Sisson, Elizabeth (Libby)/Sandra. Peter: Haeberle, Alexander, D., Bucceri, S.

Skelly, Dr. Clyde: Brien, H.

Skinner, Kiki: tape 68

Sly, Albert & Elizabeth Taber: Sly, Loi, Collins,L.,Fitting,M., Williams, N., Rev. Taber

Smalling, Mary: Markey

Smedick, Earl & Caroline: McMillen

Smith, Chad: Roraback

Smith, Clayton & Cynthia Barnett: Smith, C. Harvey, Gomez, P., Shaw

Smith, Constance C. (missing Camp Sloane girl): Becket, Hedbavny

Smith, Doty: Flynn, Hallihan

Smith, Ed: Markey

Smith Dr. (F.E.): Fish, Hawkins, Keur

Smith, Garry: Fitting, McArthur

Smith, Gil: Eddy

Smith, Harold M., & Evelyn M./Clayton/Marion:Romeo,Kelly.Vaill,Harvey

Smith, Harold (Taconic)/Jim/Ward: Beebe, Fisher,Hoystradt,Scoville,whitbeck

Smith, Jim: Vaill

Smith, Judy: Becket

Smith,Mel:Walsh

Smith,Mrs. (Smith Hill):Wick

Smith, Minnie: Roraback

Smith,Nancy: Rogers, P.

Smith, Richard (Iron furnace): Bucceri

Smithers, Mrs.:Paine

Smithwick,Bob:Johnson,G.Cleaveland, J.Gomez,P., Brien, H.

Snell, Irene& Rev/ Philip.:Fitts,Harvey

Snyder, Judth: Reid, K.

Sohrweide, Bob: Brown

SoRelle,Ruth:Hoskins

Solan, Rose/Ronald/Terrance/Lousie Bohlman: Decker,Grant,Nash#57a-b,Vaill,Duntz

Somers, Torrey (Sharon): Haeberle

Soper:Vail

Sosin, Donald, Nick: Collins, L., Fitting, J.

Soules, Terry: Nash#57a-b

Southerland, isabelle: Hawkins, Firuski, O.

Sox, James: Bates

Speer(Spear?),Robert S/ Margaret:Dann, Speer

Speed,George: Hoystradt

Spence,Clyde:Kimble

Spier, Bob: Blagden

Spoor, Mark:Longley

Spring, Sue: Williams, P.Lamb

Spurr, E. W./Helen/Margaret/Gene/Charlie: Barnett, M., Sylvernale, P. Clark, J., Aller,Fisher,Morey #81,Nash#57a-b,Reid,Schmaling,Whitbeck,Wolf

Squires,Mr./Lizzie:Scribner a-b

Staber,Estelle& John: Lorenzo,Paine,Clark,G.

Stankgurd (Standard?),Lila: Card

Stansfield, ton (Torrington Public Health): Haupt

Stanton, Ed(poor farm, Lincoln City Rd): Card,Romeo,Thrall

Stanton, Harry& Helen/Steve/George/Bill/Betty/Mary/Grace: Decker,Flynn,Hoskins,McLane,O'Loughlin,Perotti,Paine,Vaill,Wardell,McArthur

Starr:Lorenzo

Stearn, Tom: Eddy

Steck, Robert: Haeberle

Stein, Art: Brown

Stephanesco, Alice: Fitting, J.

Sternlof, Paul: Bates

Stevens, Donald Sr. & Lorraine: Hoystradt, Roraback, Parsons

Stevens, Donny & Patty: Mongeau, J., Bartram, Jim, Bayersdorfer, D.

Stevenson: Mr. & Mrs.: Hawkins

Stiles, Al: Kelly, Rogers, P.

Stoddard, Dr. Paul: Fitts, Briscoe, Maus,Hoskins,Johnson,L.,Romeo,Clark,G. Dakin, C., Bayersdorfer, d.

Stoecker, Karl: Warner

Stone, Albert (realtor Lime Rock/Larry)/Mrs.: Belter, C. Berti, Doolittle,Johnson,G.Lorenzo,Markey,Warner,D.

Stone, Billy/Emma:Dubois,Scribner a-b,d

Stone, George/Clara: tape #73,Nash#57a-b,Eddy

Stone, Jodi;Vaill

Stone, Rev. Larry & Helen: Fitting.M., willaims, N.

Stone, Mr. & Mrs. (Salisbury Postmaster):Warner,D.

Storm,Mr:Lorenzo

Storms, Ronnie/Phoebe/ Martin: Doolittle, Kimble, Milmine, Roraback, Shortelle

Stuart, Miss Anna(school):Wagner,Smith, C.

Stuart, Mr.&Mrs. Edward/Frances:Garrity,Scribner a-c,Vaill

Streep, Meryl: Smith 105, Fisher, Zacchea, Becket

Street, Margot:Fenn, Hawkins,Hoskins

Stuart, Hannah & Fanny: Decker, Nash#57a-b

Sullivan,Miss: Kelly

Suydam,Alex:Schmaling

Surdam,Burt:Morey #81

Suydam,Bayliss:Cleaveland, P.Hoystradt

Suydam,Col. Ellsworth:McCabe,Wells

Surdam,Flavia:Paine

Swan(Stillwaters Farm):Bredbrenner

Sweeney, Mike/tom:Fenn

Swift, Miss:Hoystradt

Swing,Janet:McLane

Sylvernale, Parker/Olean: Cowles, S.,Beebe,Morey #88,O'Loughlin,Romeo,Savage

Szczieul,Stan, Nancy:Romeo, Hammond, bucceri, S.

Taber, Rev. Richard & Joanne/ Chris, Mat, Laura, Maria: Fitting, M. Buckley, D.Rev. Taber, Reid, K., Baldwin

Tabert, Ed: McKee

Tabor, Waddie: tape 68

Talcott,Lucy:Hawkins

Tanner, Grant:Zacchea,Scribner a-b

Tappert, Edwin: Bates,Teague, Wm:Fitts,Keur

Tarrisen (Torrisen), Birger: Whitbeck, Wick, Harris

Taylor: Dan/Hank/Al/Nat: McCabe, Wells

Taylor, Arthur (Bushnell Tavern): Morey #81

Taylor, Miss Elizabeth: Card, Kelly, Vaill

Tellerday, Mary & Freddy: Decker

Terhune, Betty: Mongeau, J.

Terni, Phil (Millerton): Becket

Terry, Ginny/Bill: McLane, Scribner c-d, Parsons

Thackett, Stella: McLane

Thevenet,marie:Schmaling

Thompkins, Francis/Frank/Eddie: Kelly

Thompson, Betty: Baldwin

Thompson, Graham: Kiefer

Thompson, Virginia (Canaan): Kelly

Thrall Asa & Helen Miller, Donald/ Virginia: Thrall

Thrall, Donald & Ethel, Patricia: Thrall, Becket

Thrall, Virginia/Ethel: Murray, Rogers, J. Thrall

Thurgeson, Al: Rogers, P. Collins, L., Bucceri, S.

Thurston, Chet/Bob: Card, Flynn, Fowle, Hoystradt, O'Loughlin,Scribner a-cThrall

Tichnor, Luther, Benajah, Caleb:Warner,D.

Tilt, AlBert & Mary: Vaille, Dwyer

Timmons, Dave/George: Card, Decker, Clark,J. Latimer, N., Belcher, Maus,Fenn,Grant,Hallihan,Romeo.Latimer,McLane,O'Loughlin,Rudd ,Scribner c-d,Sills #109,Thrall,Smith, C.Harvey

Titus, Moses Datus Ensign:Nash#57c-d

Tobias, Don & Barbara: Shortelle

Tolliver, Reuben/Minnie: Card

Tompkins, Eddy : Gustafson #103,O'Loughlin

Torrensen, Birger: Brien, H.

Torrey, Blair: McArthur, D.

Travis, Olin: Estabrook

Tracy, John/Mrs.: tape 68,Warner, J.Smith, C.

Treadway,Antoinette:Fowle

Treat, Rev. Roger Eddy: Scribner a-b

Trembly, Pat: Shortelle

Trever, Wm.: Kimble

Trudeau, Ray: Harvey

Tripp, Clayton: Hoystradt

Trotta, Buddy/Louis: Barnett, Wm. Hoystradt,Johnson,G.,Markey,Walsh,Whitbeck,Fitting. Cleaveland, J.Gomez, P., Dodge, Rev. Taber

Tucker, Gay: Gevert

Turner, Charlie/Earl/Aniva: DuBois, Kimble, Kelly, Scribner d,

Turnure, Virginia/Mike: Clark, G. Thrall, Binzen

Tuttle, Dr.& Mrs/Helen, Mary, Marion, Clara: Cleaveland, Barnett, M. Bradley, Cleaveland, P.Harvey

Twing, Frank: Kiefer

Tyler, Doug: Fox

Ulin, Clarinda Beebe/Tom: Chavous, Cleaveland, P. Decker, Fenn

Vaill, Tootsie (Edith) Erickson/Benjamin Franklin/Jim/Dick/Mimi: Decker, Dubois, Fenn, Flynn, Gustafson #103,Kelly, Maus,O'Loughlin,Scribner c-d,Vaill

Vaill, Benjamin Franklin & Marjorie Baldwin: Maus, Vaill

Vail, Charlie & Marjorie: Bearns

Vaill, Edith (Tootsie) Erickson & Jim/Carol/Ronnie: Maus, Romeo,

Vaill, Jim & Gail: Vaill, Williams, R. Duntz, Mongeau, H.chilcoat, K.

Van Cleft Miss Henriettta: Garrity, Markey, Milmine, Roraback, Shortelle

Van Dail, Winifred: Grant

Vandeler, Joseph: Quimby

Van Doren, Mark: Briscoe, Hoskins

Van Deusen,Harry: Schmaling

Van Dyke,Ethel: Markey,Nash#57c-d

Van Santvoord, George: Hawkins, Osborn, Sly, Chandler, R.Doolittle,Osborn, Quimby,Fowle,Warner,D. & J.,Anastasio, Blagden

Vasini, John : Morey #88

Venconti, Ralph: Bates

Vincent, Bunny & George: Palmer, Chilcoat, K., Bucceri, S.

Vincini:Schwab

Virden,John:O'Loughlin

Vorsoti, V.: tape #73

Vosburgh, Earl/Abram/Sonny: Dubois,Fisher,O'Loughlin,Rogers,J.

Wack, Damon: Belcher

Wadsworth, Mary & Dick/Chris: Quimby, Williams,N., Bayersdorfer, D.

Waitkus, Beth: Bucceri, S.

Wagner, Dennis A. & Frances Miller: Wagner

Wagner, Herbert & Jean (Sharon): Haeberle

Wagner, Tom /Fran/Carol/Judy: Corbin, Dann, Becket, Wagner,Decker,Fish,Fowle,Hawkins,Hoskins,Hoystradt,Kimble,Mulligan,Scribner c-d, tape 68,Shannon,Bearns

Wakefield, Caroline: Fowle

Walberg, Nancy Anne Rudd: Hannegan,Eddy

Wall, Bernard: Gustafson #103, Williams,R.

Wallack, Mr. /Rolph: Williams, R.

Walling, Lois: Scoville

Wallace, Frank: Kimble

Walker, Jeff & Doris; Bates, Langdon

Walsh, Michael/Helen: Flynn, Quimby

Walsh, Richard & Mary Patricia Dell:Walsh,Romeo, Vreeland, Williams, P., Becket, McKee

Ward, Dante Ferrari: Hawkins, tape #73. Haupt

Ward,David:Fowle

Ward, Rev. Edwin & Aleen: Bates, Wolf, P., McKee

Wardell, Jeanne Degnan: Rice, D., Wardell, Alexander, D.

Wardell, Sara Belcher: Belcher, Longley,Loi

Warner, Andrew: Warner,J.

Warner, Charles L./Edward/Elizabeth(married John Hoffman):Nash,Warner D & J,Scribner a-b

Warner,Claudia :Wardell, J., Bayersdorfer, N.

Warner, Devie:Williams,P.

Warner, Donald Judson Sr. & Lois Camp Tichnor Ball:Warner, J.Wells.Whitbeck,Griggs

Warner, Donald Judson Jr. & Lois Church Scoville/Donald/Lois/Jonathan/ Frances:Warner, J.Bearns, Fitting, J.

Warner, Don/Phil/Jonathan/Dot/Millicent(Kellogg): Corbin,Fenn,Fisher,Fowlkes,Hallihan,Harris,Hawkins,Hoskins, tape #73, Hoystradt,Kiefer,Markey,McLane,Milmine,Morey #81,#88,Zacchea,Nash#57c-d,Warner,Savage,Paine,Scribner a-c,Erickson,Clark,G. Warner,J..Whitbeck, Bearns, Roraback, Duntz, H., Parsons

Warner, Jonathan Scoville & Millicent Kellogg: Warner,J.

Warner, Judge Don Sr.,Lois Scoville/Mary/Don Jr./Frances/Clifford/Andrew:Hoystradt.McCabe,Morey #81,88,Murray,Zacchea,Warner,Savage,Schwab,Scribne a-b,Paine, tape 68,Warner,D.& J.Wells,Wick,Zacchea,Bearns

Warner, George Coffing: Warner, D.

Warner, Harvey DeForest: Warner, D.

Washburn, Mrs/Bill.: Cowles, S.Vaill

Washington, Bill, Buster: McLane, Roraback, Parsons

Wasson, Mary: Scoville

Watermades: Markey

Watterson, Libby: Longley

Webb/Jacob/Edgar: McLane, Paine,

Wedda, John: Campbell, Hoskins

Weigle, Jennifer: McAuliffe

Weir, Kenneth/Edith/Kay: Decker,Hoskins,McArthur

Wells Family Farm /Frank: Flynn, McCabe, chilcoat, K.

Wells, Harry/ Alfred/Polly: Warner, J.

Wells, Harriet Electra (married Donald Tichnor Warner): McCabe, Warner, D. & J., Roraback

Wells, Crosby: Nickerson Memoir, Wells, Griggs

Wells, Henry Hubbard: Brazee, D. & E., Wells

Wells, Polly & ___McCabe: Warner, J.

Wells, Maj. Tomlison (Litchfield): Schwab

Wengert, Mrs.: Paine

Weymouth, Rich & Cathy: Bates

Weezy, Charlie: Markey

West, Bud: Collins, L.

Westsmith Dr. & Anita: Duntz

Whalen, Brick (Tom)/Buck (Joe)/Turk(James Patrick)/Babe(John): Cleaveland, P. Fisher, O'Loughlin,Fowle,Vaill,Williams, P.,Parsons

Whalen Joseph & wife: Duntz

Whalen,Martin & Bonnie Black: Williams, P

Wheeler, Dorothy/Jennie: Decker, Nash, Garrity

Wheeler, Laura/Emmy/Wm. Ogden (Sharon): Schwab

Wheeler, Nancy/ Rosemary: tape 68

Wheeler, Skip (married Mr. Smith): Vaill

Whitbeck, Audrey, Bam, Anna/Sam/Gordon/Walter/Karen/Charles: Clark, J., Campbell, Rebillard C-D, Walsh,Hoystradt,Kiefer,McLane,Morey #88,Nash#57c-d,O'Loughlin,Savage,Paine,Erickson,Walsh,Whitbeck,Fitting,Chilcoat, K.,Roraback, Wolf, P.,Alexander, R., Brien, H., Bucceri, S.

Whitbeck, Bam (Nelson) & Audrey Johnson/Gordon/Karen: Whitbeck, Roraback, Wolf, P.

Whitbeck, Charles/Samuel/Edna: Whitbeck.Roraback

Whitbeck, Elizabeth: Whitbeck

Whitbeck, Jim, Merv, Erza (Mt. Riga): Whitbeck

Whitbeck, Lois Martin & Samuel: Schmaling, Fitting

Whitbeck Samuel & Carrie Marston: Whitbeck, Roraback

Whitbeck, Tom: Whitbeck

White, Arthur: Fowle, Eddy, McArthur

White, Mr. &Mrs.Howell/Betsy: Hoskins,Murray, Quimby

White, Mary Alice/Al: Belcher, Card

White, Norman (Camp Sloane): Hedbavny

White, ruth: Roraback

White, Tom: Johnson,G.

Whitford, Charlie; Card

Whiting, Frank (Canaan): Scribner a-b

Whitridge, Arnold/estate: Bredbrenner, Smith 105, Corbin, Johnson, L., Markey, Mulligan, McMillen, Fowle .Wick,Loi

Wick, Peter Sr. & Rignilde/Walter/Peter Jr & Betty/Peter c. & Dorinda:Wick

Wieler, Dr.: Bradley, Cleaveland, R.Hawkins

Wilde, Madeleine Beatty: Hawkins, Firuski, O.

Wilkinson, Art/Joan Minnich: Kiefer memoir, Fowle, McAuliffe, Dodge, Chilcoat, R., Williams, N., Alexander, R., Bucceri L. & S., McKee

Willard, Dan: Whitbeck

Williams, Anson: McCabe

Williams, Arthur/Anne Reed Owens.Owen: Williams,R.

Williams, Buy (Falls village): Reid, K.

Williams, Carl/Ibba (Elizabeth)/David/Peter/douglas: Bates, tape 111, Grant,Langdon,Williams, C.Eddy. McKee

Williams, Dennis & Nancy Pollock: Williams, N.

Williams, Ed: Schmaling

Williams, Margaret Holley/Clara/Hubert: Campbell, McLane,Nash,Romeo,Silvernail,Flo,Scribner c-d

Williams, Mary: Haas

Williams, Patricia Hahn: Walsh, Lamb

Williams, Randy: Gevert

Willis, Malcolm: Sly

Wilson, Hazel/Bob: Kelly, O'Loughlin, Clark, G., Roraback

Wilson, Randy: Alexander, D.

Winters, Bob: O'Loughlin

Winters, Mrs.(House of Herbs): Bayersdorfer, N., Parsons

Wisocki, Annie McCue & Joe: Rogers, J.Wagner

Wolf, Rose Milmine: Speer

Wolf, Priscilla Rudd: Brown, Becket

Wolfert, Herb: Fitting, J.

Wonder, Charlie & Betty: Hawkins, tape #73,Warner,D. & J.

Wood, Clark/ Jim: Dakin, C.

Wood, Peter(Sharon): Chilcoat, R.

Wood, Jim & Kathy: Hammond

Woodward, G.:Schmaling

Woodward, Robert: Haeberle

Worthington,Grace & Jim:Lorenzo,Williams,R.

Wright, David: Bayersdorfer, D.

Wyatt,Terry: Latimer

Wylie: Hannegan

Yoakum, Alice & Robert: Brazee,E., Clark, J.Clark,G.,Williams, P.

Zabriski,Orlena & Herbert Scoville Sr.Warner, D & J,Scoville

Zacchea,Feliciano:Scribner a-b,d

Zetterstrom,Tom/Ole:Hallihan,Sherwood,Wick

Politics, Railroads, Recreation, Sports, Town Organizations, War

Board of Selectmen: Briscoe, Kiefer memoir

Democratic /Town Committee: Doolittle, Briscoe, Garrity, Goodwin, Loi, Firuski,O.

Institute of World Affairs: Cook, O’Hara, Sills #109

League of Women Voters: Briscoe, Hoskins

Republican/ Town Committee: Doolittle, Rice,D., Goodwin, Becket

Railroads: Murray, Barnett, M., Briscoe, Card, Zacchea, Cleaveland, P, Athoe, J. Clark, Nash, Aller, Athoe, Barnett, Wm.,Beebe, Berti, Binzen, Bredbrenner, Smith 105, Campbell, Cleaveland History, Corbin, Cowles, S. Decker, Doolittle, Estabrook (history),Fish,Fisher, Flynn,Garrity,Goodwin,Grant, Hallihan,Johnson,E.,Kimble,Romeo,Kelly,Markey,Lorenzo,McCabe,McLane,McMillen,Milmine,Morey#81,88, Murray,Nash#57a-b,O’Loughlin(RR station in Lakeville and freight yard)Perotti,Rebillard a-B,Ried,Rogers,J.Rudd,Savage,Schmaling,Scribner a-d,Silvernail, Flo,Fowle,Clark,G.Sills #109(trestle over rt. 41 called Cabana),Thrall (depot uses & bike path)Vaill,Wagner,Warner,D & J,Whitbeck,Wick,Williams,R.Bell, Becket, Haupt, Shortell e(used by SVNA)

“Iron Yankees of CNE”: Buckley, D.

Recreation:

Appalachian Trail: Belcher,Sills #109,Wells,Sills, Mongeau, J., Stevens, P., Bayersdorfer, d.

Art Shows:Grant( See also Art)

Baseball (Tri-State league):Fowle,Scribner a-b,Erickson, Vaill, Warner, Chandler,R., McArthur(History), Fitting, Chilcoat, R., Griggs (history)

Basketball:Clark,J.Clark,G.Vaill, Fitting

Boatbuilding: McKee

Bowling:Clark,G.

Boy Scouts/Cub Scouts: Rogers, P., Erickson, Rand, Dodge, Rev. Taber, Brien, H.

Camp Everett: Rebillard A-B

Camp Fire Girls:Nash#57a-b

Camp Sloane: Beck, Leech, Cleaveland, J. McAuliffe, Becket, Hedbavny, Roraback, Mongeau, J., Williams, N., Bayersdorfer, D., Flores, L., Bucceri, S., McKee

Canoe Camp (Williams):Williams,C.

Catamount:Leech

Circus: Beebe,Garrity

Community Club: Chavous

Community field:Rudd

Concern:Fowlkes

Dances(fireman,town hall):Erickson

Dances (kitchen/Erickson farm):Wick

Echo League:Johnson,G.

Football:Scribner,Erickson

Fishing: Dodge, Duntz, H.

Friendly Club: Beebe,Fenn,Garrity,Murray,Nash#57a-b

Girl Scouts: Rogers,P., Williams, N.

Golf (Hob Nob Hill): Fowle,Warner(description)Wells,Hannegan

Peter Hall’s Camp (nr Millerton):Savage

Harness Racing: Cleaveland, P. Fenn, Flynn, Vaill, Blagden,Chilcoat, K., firuski, O.

Hiking: Sills

Holley-Williams summer Camp: Fitting, J.

Hop Rudd’s Camp (1950-1970): Fisher. J. (History)Fowle, Hannegan, Becket. Wolf,P.(history)

Horse Shows: Chilcoat. K.

Hunt Club: Erickson

Ice fishing; Hallihan

Ice hockey: O’Loughlin,Erickson,McArthur

Ice skating: Garrity,McLane,Nash#57a-b,Savage,McArthur

Indian Cave: Beebe

Lakeville Horse show: Fox, Bushnell, Firuski, O.

Lakeville Lake, The Thelma: Hallihan, Latimer,Card,Dodge

Lakeville Pony Club: Bushnell,Firuski, O.

Lego Camp: Bucceri

Lime Rock Race Track: Fish, Belter,C. Flynn, Johnson,L.

Kitchen dances:Erickson

The Marina at Twin Lakes: O’Hara, Johnson,L.

Masons (Montgomery Lodge #13): Bellini, Fitting, Barton, M.

Men’s Club; Clark,G.Vaill

Mothers’ Club: Johnson, E.

Motor launch “The Thelma”: Card, Latimer, Hallihan

Mt. Riga Tennis Club:McCabe

Music Mountain:Hoskins

Oblong Valley Players: Collins,L.

Ore Hill Boy’s Club:O’Loughlin

Pony Club: Blagden, Chilcoat, K.

Recreation Directors/commission: Gustafson #103, Briscoe, Hammond,McArthur,Fitting, Rice,J. McAuliffe,Dodge, Stevens, P., Bucceri L. & S.

Robert’s Hall: Barnett, M.,Beebe, Fenn,Kelly,Nash#57a-b,Scribner c-d,Fitting

Salisbury Fall Festival/Antiques Fairl: Fitting, Gomez (history)

Salisbury Outing Club:Erickson

Salisbury Players:Fenn,Hoskins, tape #73,Warner

Salisbury Town Fair: Morey #81,88

Salisbury Youth Hockey; Becket, McAuliffe

San Souci Dance Hall, Twin Lakes: O’Hara

Scuba diving: Mayland

Shuffleboard:Morey #88

Skating:Vaill

Skeet shooting;Fenn

Ski Jumps (various):Flynn,Hammond,Sherwood,WarnerD & J,Paine,Erickson,Wells,Whitbeck(history),Wick (history),Williams,C. Becket, Brien, H.

Sleigh riding: Clark,G., Whitbeck

Soccer:Erickson

Sock Hops; Rogers, P. Alexander, D., Williams, N.

Softball (Mt.Lions/Mt.Riga):Warner

SWSA: Sherwood, Morey #81, Palmer,Erickson,Shannon,Fitting,Cleaveland, J.Rice, J.Gomez, McAuliffe, Becket. Dodge, Alexander, R., Brien, H.

Swim Team: Bartram, Jim

Teen Center:Vaill

Tennis courts:Garrity,McCabe

Theatricals: Grant,Hoskins, tape #73,Warner

Twin Lakes Beach Club: Haupt

Union Hall (Holley block): Barnett,M.

Wells Hill Driving Park Association: Chilcoat, K.

Youth Center:Clark,G.

Sharon Hospital/Clinic: McMillen, Dr. Collins, R. Chandler,(history) R.Bates, Cleaveland, P, Bredbrenner,Hallihan, Johnson,L.Mclane.Rice,Clark,G.Thrall,Vaill,Wagner, Warner, Collins (history),Rice, J.,McAuliffe, Blagden, Mongeau, J.

MARGARET HOLLEY WILLIAMS FUND:McLane

Candy Stripers: Rogers, P.

Sports:

Baseball: Card, J. Clark, McArthur, Binzen, Cowles, S.Flynn,Garrity,Kimble,Markey,Morey #81,88Nash #57c-d,O’Loughlin(leagues and team members),Rebillard a-B,Fowle,Savage,Scribner a-b,Erickson,Vaill,Warner,Chandler R.(Lakeville Firemen’s Baseball Team),McArthur,Fitting, Chilcoat, R., Griggs (history)

Basketball, American League Team, et al:Hallihan,Kelly ,O’Loughlin,Fowle,Clark,G.Vaill,Fitting

Bowling;Clark,G.

Canoeing:Williams,C.

Carnival & Fairs:Flynn,McLane, Morey #81,88,clark,G.,McArthur

Fishing; Dodge, Duntz, H.

Football: Rebillard A-B,Scribner a-b,Erickson

Golf courses (Golden Gate,Hob Nob Hill, Hotchkiss, Cedars): Belcher, Berti, Binzen, Cleaveland, R.Flynn,Hallihan,Hoskins,Fowle,Wells,Hannegan, Duntz, H.

Hiking: Sills

Harness racing: Chilcoat, K.,Firuski, O.

Hockey: Fowle,Erickson,McArthur

Lakeville Hose Company Baseball Team: Chilcoat, R.

Lakeville Pony Club: Bushnmell, Firuski, O.

Salisbury Winter Amateur Sports Association (SWSA): Doolittle, Hallihan, Aller, Fisher, Sherwood, Erickson, Shannon, Vaill, Williams,C. Fitting, Cleaveland, J. Gomez, McAuliffe, Becket, Dodge, Alexander, R.

Scuba diving: Mayland

Skating: Vaill, McArthur

Skiing: Hallihan, Harris,Sherwood,WarnerD & J,Paine,Wells,Whitbeck(History),Wick(history),Williams, Becket.Dodge, Brien, H.

Soccer:Erickson

Softball (Mt. Lions/Mt. Riga):Warner,D

Sullivan/Morrisey Fight: Card, Estabrook

Swim Team: Bartram, Jim

Town Organizations:

Audubon(Sharon) Stewardship Board: Mayland

Bissell Fund: Bellini,Grant, Johnson G. McLane, Rice,D., Shannon,Wagner, tape #49 house #17, Cleaveland,J., Mongeau, J., Shortelle, Rev. Taber

Board of Assessors (Salisbury)/Tax Review: Athoe, Barnett, Wm.Hammond

Board of Education: Reid,Bartram,Wagner,Eddy,Sills, Fitting, J.

Board of Finance: Reid,Rice,Warner,D.Williams, C. Eddy. Mayland

Board of Selectmen: Cleaveland, J.

Board of Tax Review: Wagner,Eddy

Board of Zoning Appeals: Bell. Mayland

Building & Grounds Committee :Leech

Cemetery Commission, Lime Rock & Salisbury: Dakin, C., Firuski, O.

Connecticut Foundation of Northwestern Commission: Dwyer

Conservation commission: Dakin, C.,Sills

Crop Walk: Rev. Taber

Director of Emergency Services: Hammond, Rice,J.

Extras: Williams,P. Cleaveland, J.Rice, J., Barton, M., Bartram, Jim, Bucceri, Stevens, P., Rev. Taber

Grove Oversight Committee: Beck, Smith, C. Sills,Cleaveland, J. Barton, M., Mongeau, J.

Habitat for Humanity: Rev. Taber

Historic District Commission: Fitting, J.

Housatonic Day Care: Mongeau, H.,Palmer, J., Stevens, P., Bayersdorfer, D., Rev. Taber, Firuski, O.

Housatonic Mental Health Clinic: Bearns. Rev. Taber

Housatonic Valley commission; Dwyer

Housing Committee; Belcher, Rev. Taber

Hometown Holidays: Collins,L.

Interact Club (Rotary): Fox

Lakeville Fire District: Dakin, C.,Fitting, M., Mongeau, J.

Lakeville Hose Co: Chandler, R.,Hallihan,Nash#57a-b,Reid,Rogers,J.,Dakin, C. Williams, P. Fitting, Rand, Roraback, Mongeau, J., Rev. Taber, Reid, K., fitting, J.

Lakeville Hose co. Ladies Auxilary: Williams, P.

Lakeville Lake Association: Shannon,Chandler,R., Mayland

Land Trust Association: Belcher, Sills, Rand

Lakeville Water Company (Bridgeport, Aquarian): Fitting, Mongeau, J.

Litchfield Bancopr Board: Mayland

Market Place Association: Dwyer. Mayland

Mt. Riga Association/Corporation: McCabe, Warner D. & J. Wells

North West Conn. Aids Project: Dwyer

Older Women’s League/Kitchen: Grant, Williams,C. , Chilcoat, K., Shortelle,

Planning & Zoning: Johnson,G.Hammond,Reid,Vreeland,Bell,Gomez, Bayersdorfer, D., Fitting, J., Dwyer

Rotary: Estabrook, Haeberle,Collins,L.Fitting, Gomez, Hedbavny, Roraback, Fox(History), Flores, L., Fitting, J.

Salisbury Association: Belcher,Campbell, Daboll, Estabrook,Grant,Johnson,G.,Reid,Chandler,R.,Sills,Rice, J, Chilcoat, K., Bucceri, Bayersdorfer, D.

Salisbury Association Historical Committee: Daboll, Belcher, Sills

Salisbury Association Land Trust; Mckee

Salisbury Association Oral History Project: Haeberle (history)

Salisbury Association Photo Archives: Chilcoat, K.,fitting, J.

Salisbury Beautification Committee:Gomez

Salisbury Cemetery Commission:Wagner,Vreeland

Salisbury Chamber of Commerce:Scott

Salisbury Fall Festival/Antiques Fair: Collins,L.Fitting,Gomez, P., Williams, N.

Salisbury Family Service/Welfare: McLane,Rice,Waner, J.Vreeland,Wolf, R. Mongeau, H., Shortelle, Dwyer

Salisbury Fire Commission: Chandler,R. Williams,P. Fitting, M. Mongeau, J.

Salisbury Garden Club: Longley,Thrall,Scott,(history),Smith C.,Gomez, Fitting, J.

Salisbury Highway Beautification Project:Leech

Salisbury Housing Trust:Johnson,G.Williams,C.

Salisbury Municipal Agent:Walsh,Beck

Salisbury Planning and Zoning: Chilcoat, K, Fitting, J., Dwyer

Salisbury Public Independant Nursing Association (SPINA):Flynn,Grant,Johnson, G.McLane,Milmine(history),O’Loughlin,Warner, J.Chandler,R. Dakin, C.Wolf,R.,Shaw. Shortelle, Barton, P.

Salisbury Recreation Commission/directors: Briscoe, Gustafson #103,Chandler, R.Sills,Fitting,Cleaveland, J.Rice, J.McAuliffe, Mongeau, H. Dodge, Stevens, P., Mayland

SCS School Renovation Project 1990’s: G. Johnson,Sills

Salisbury-Sharon Transfer Station:Bartram,Cleaveland, J. Stevens, P., Bayersdorfer, D.

Salisbury Summer Youth Program: Mongeau, J., Bartram, Jim, Bayersdorfer, D., Stevens, P., Fitting, J.

Salisbury Tax Collector: Rice, D., Bell

Salisbury Town Hall: Rice, Johnson, L., Maus, J. Lamb, Bell, Williams, P. Gomez, Cleaveland, J.Becket, Chilcoat, K.

Salisbury Town Historian (Moskowitz 1987-1999), Sills 2000-2005), Chilcoat 2005- 2014): Sills, chilcoat, K.

Salisbury Visiting Nurses Association (See Health entry, SPINA)): Shortelle, Milmine, Barton, P.

Salisbury Volunteer Ambulance Service, Inc.: Chandler,T, Rice,J, Rice,D. ,Bartram, Shannon,McAuliffe,Rand, Barton, P., Reid, K., Fitting, J., Mayland, Mckee

Salisbury Water Pollution Control Authority: Fitting, Cleaveland, J.

Salisbury Welfare Association: Wagner, Wolf

Salisbury Winter Sports Association (SWSA): Sherwood, Cleaveland J.Shannon, Dakin, C.,Alexander, R., Brien, H.

Senior Lunch Program: Walsh, Beck

Tri-State Chamber of Commerce: Hedbavny, Fitting, J.

Twin-Lakes Association: Belcher, Haupt, Bell

VoAg Advistory Committee at HVRHS: Sills

WPCA/Water Pollution Control Association (sewer): Leech, Mayland

Women’s Support Services (Sharon): Rev. Taber, Reid, K.,Dwyer

War:

Airplane spotting WW2: Briscoe, Maus,Romeo,McLane.O’Loughlin

American Legion: Walsh, Nash

Hessian Troops: See Mt Riga, Briscoe,Estabrook,Grant,McCabe,Warner, Fitting, J.

Civil War (GAR): Chavous,McCabe,Morey #88,Murray,Nash #57c-d,Fowle, Warner,D.Wells,Griggs

Korean: Barton,R. , Johnson,E.

Shay’s Rebellion;Paine, Fowle,Warner,D.

Tenth Mountain Division: Clark, J. Wells, Nickerson Memoir, Harris,Wells

VE Day: Maus

VJ Day:McLane

Viet Nam: Barton,R. Paine

VFW: Chavous,Fowlkes

Women’s Land Army; Briscoe

World War I:Lorenzo,McCabe,McLane,Morey #81,Nash#57a-b,Scribner a-b, Warner,D.Zacchea

World War II: Fitch, Binzen, Briscoe, Bredbrenner,Card, Chavous, Clark, J.,Nickerson, Flynn,Johnson,E.,Kiefer,Langdon,Lorenzo,McLane,Milmine,Sherwood,Zacchea ,Nash #57c-d,Osborn,Warner,Fowle,Reid,Rogers,J.Romeo,Rudd,Scoville,Paine,Clark,G.Warner,D & J.Wells,Wick,Williams, C.Zacchea,Speer

Towns, Discussion Groups

Amesville: A. Dakin, C. Dakin, Bredbrenner, Campbell, Estabrook

Boston Corners, NY: Card

Chapinville see Taconic

Lakeville: P. Rogers, Vreeland, P. Walsh, Nash, Romeo, McArthur, Leech, Murray, Cleaveland, Barnett, Card, Decker, Kelly, Estabrook,Flynn,Johnson,L.,Markey,McLane,O'Loughlin,Scrobner c-d

Lime Rock: Athoe, Fitts, Bellini, Kelly, Berti, Gustafson (2), Goodwin, Lorenzo, Markey, Perotti, L. & E. Johnson, G. Johnson,E.& L, C. Belter, Fish, Williams, Belcher, Estabrook,Fowlkes,Gustafson #103 & 119,Markey,Williams,R.

Mt. Riga: Briscoe, H. Rossiter, Haas, H.C. Morey , Aller,Grant,McCabe,Nash #57c-d,Warner,Rebillard C-D,Savage,Schwab,Erickson, Warner,D & J.Vreeland,Zacchea, Lamb, Dresser, Griggs, Becket, Alexander, R

Pine Grove: Alexander,R.

Salisbury: Nash#57a-b, Hammond, Kimble, Card, Zacchea, Fowle,Fisher,Estabrook,Johnson,L.,Markey,McLane,Morey #81,Warner,Scribner a-b,Erickson,Bartram

Salisbury/Lakeville Diorama: Buckley, Don & David Heck

Sharon: P. Walsh, C. Dakin, Bates, Bredbrenner,

Taconic/Chapinville/ Twin Lakes: H. Smith (2), Argall, Wick, Dr. Scoville, L. Johnson, J. Fisher, O'Hara, Belcher,Moskowitz,Nash#57a-b,Warner,Rebillard A-B,C-D,Rudd,Savage,Schmaling,Whitbeck,Zacchea,Fitting, Haupt

Discussion Groups/Private Organizations:

Connecticut Historical Railroad Association: McMillen

Concern: Hoskins,Fowlkes, Blagden

Echo League:Johnson,G.

Housatonic Art league: Palmer, Chandler,T.

Lime Rock Protective Association:Vaill

Mothers' Club: Johnson,E. Harvey

Mount Riga Association: Savage, McCabe(history),Schwab. Warner,D. (history),Lamb,Dresser,Griggs

Noble Horizons Auxillary: Mulligan, Wagner, Chilcoat, K., Barton, M.

Options Unlimited: Hoskins

Scholarships ( Bauer Fund, Bauer Foundation, Wildes Fund): Fowle

Twin Lakes Association: Haupt, Bell

Twin Lakes Beach Club: Haupt

Y2K Project (done with Noble residents' memories): Baldwin


Click the links below to download a Microsoft Word document of the lists: